Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Xander Ziegler
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2021-2022
2019-2020
Team Name
G-E-T
G-E-T/Mel-Min
GET/Mel-Min
GET/Melrose-Mindora
GETMM reserves
Gale-Ett.-Tr./Mel.-Min.
Gale-Ett.-Tremp./Melrose-Mind.
Gale-Ett.-Tremp/Melrose-Mind
Gale-Ettrick-Tremp/Mel-Min Varsity Reserves
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/29
L
F 2-0 0:56
K. Moseley
Osseo-Fairchild/Augusta/Fall Creek
Indee Invitational
5th Placement Matches
182
01/29
L
F 5-0 1:38
J. Cooper
Eau Claire Memorial
Indee Invitational
Consolation Semi-Finals
182
01/29
W
FOR 0-0
A. Kleinhans
Whitehall
Indee Invitational
Round 4
182
01/29
L
F 6-2 0:44
D. Hoehn
Mauston/Necedah
Indee Invitational
Quarters and 1st Wrestlebacks
182
01/29
W
F 5-0 2:21
M. Lukic
Durand
Indee Invitational
Round 1
182
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:54
T. Herdahl
Independence/Gilm.
Gale-Ett.-Tr./Mel.-Min. @ Independence/Gilm.
Round 1
195
01/22
L
MD 11-2
K. White
---
Raider Challenge 2022
Round 4 (16 Man)
182
01/22
L
F 7-0 2:40
N. Hargrove
Aquinas
Raider Challenge 2022
Round 3 (16 Man)
182
01/22
L
F 7-0 1:47
L. Johnson
---
Raider Challenge 2022
Round 2 (16 Man)
182
01/22
L
F 9-1 2:17
A. Torbenson
MINNETONKA
Raider Challenge 2022
Round 1 (16 Man)
182
01/21
W
DEC 11-9 SV
T. Saintfort
---
Gale-Ett.-Tr./Mel.-Min. @ Whitehall
Round 1
195
12/11
L
F 2-0 1:42
J. Kaufman
---
2021 Devils Duals JV Ind.Tournament
Round 4
176-180
12/11
W
F 4-0 1:56
J. Kearney
Aquinas
2021 Devils Duals JV Ind.Tournament
Round 3
176-180
12/11
L
F 2-0 1:21
G. Keen
Kimberly
2021 Devils Duals JV Ind.Tournament
Round 2
176-180
12/10
L
F 2-0 2:01
J. Kaufman
Northwestern
Woodside J.V. tournament
Champ. Round 1
182
12/04
W
F 0-0 1:20
J. Whitman
Eau Claire Memorial
Mel-Min/G-E-T JV Invitational
Round 3 (4 Man)
177-186
12/04
L
F 0-0 5:50
M. Aguilar
Arcadia
Mel-Min/G-E-T JV Invitational
Round 2 (4 Man)
177-186
12/04
L
DEC 9-2
J. Kendall
Onalaska
Mel-Min/G-E-T JV Invitational
Round 1 (4 Man)
177-186
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
F 0-0 0:47
W. Cambio
Aquinas
MVC/Coulee JV Conference Tournament
round 3
160A
02/11
L
F 0-0 2:43
C. Weber
Holmen
MVC/Coulee JV Conference Tournament
round 2
160A
02/10
L
F 0-0 0:56
M. Langeberg
Aquinas
MVC/Coulee JV Conference Tournament
round 1
160A
02/07
L
F 2-0 0:56
E. Severson
Independence/Gilmanton
Independence/Gilmanton @ Gale-Ett.-Tremp./Melrose-Mind.
Round 1
160
02/01
W
DEC 6-5
N. Nicholson
La Crosse Logan/Central
2020 Tomah JV Invitational
Round 5
160
02/01
W
F 0-0 2:58
A. Huff
Wisconsin Dells
2020 Tomah JV Invitational
Round 4
160
02/01
L
F 0-0 0:39
D. Robinson
Mauston
2020 Tomah JV Invitational
Round 3
160
02/01
L
F 0-0 1:50
D. Hoehn
---
2020 Tomah JV Invitational
Round 2
160
02/01
L
F 0-0 1:33
S. Veenstra
La Crosse Logan/Central
2020 Tomah JV Invitational
Round 1
160
01/25
W
F 9-6 4:32
A. Vasquez
Arcadia
RAIDER CHALLENGE 2020
Placement Matches (16 Man)
160
01/25
L
F 2-0 0:22
M. Pecha
Cadott
RAIDER CHALLENGE 2020
Round 4 (16 Man)
160
01/25
L
F 2-0 0:11
J. Brunner
Medford Area
RAIDER CHALLENGE 2020
Round 2 (16 Man)
160
01/25
L
F 2-0 1:00
D. Scatena
MINNETONKA
RAIDER CHALLENGE 2020
Round 1 (16 Man)
160
01/11
L
F 4-1 0:44
A. Lepak
Aquinas
WI Challenge Series W. Salem/Bangor Qual
Round 4 Quarterfinals and Wrestleback
160
01/11
L
F 2-0 0:59
M. Langeberg
Aquinas
WI Challenge Series W. Salem/Bangor Qual
Round 2 - Premlinary and WB
160
01/10
L
F 0-0
N. Niemierowicz
Arcadia
Gale-Ett.-Tremp./Melrose-Mind. @ Arcadia
Round 1
160
12/21
W
F 0-0 0:51
I. Schumacher
Aquinas
Mel-Min/G-E-T Friday Night Fights
Round 3 (4 Man)
151-153
12/21
L
F 0-0 1:47
C. Baum
Eau Claire North
Mel-Min/G-E-T Friday Night Fights
Round 2 (4 Man)
151-153
12/21
L
DEC 11-6
J. Vidana
Onalaska / Luther
Mel-Min/G-E-T Friday Night Fights
Round 1 (4 Man)
151-153
12/14
L
F 14-1 3:39
B. Vosters
Kimberly
2019 Devils Duals JV Ind.Tournament
Round 4
150-155
12/14
L
F 2-0 0:40
T. Dormenen
Boyceville
2019 Devils Duals JV Ind.Tournament
Round 3
150-155
12/14
W
DEC 9-7 SV
L. Hilliard
Wisconsin Dells
2019 Devils Duals JV Ind.Tournament
Round 2
150-155
12/07
L
MD 19-7
N. Drivas
Chippewa Falls
Mel-Min/G-E-T JV Invitational
Round 3 (4 Man)
155-160
12/07
L
DEC 9-3
L. Sannes
G-E-T/Mel-Min
Mel-Min/G-E-T JV Invitational
Round 2 (4 Man)
155-160
12/07
L
F 0-0 1:02
M. Langeberg
Aquinas
Mel-Min/G-E-T JV Invitational
Round 1 (4 Man)
155-160
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023