Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Clint Creech
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2020-2021
2019-2020
2017-2018
Team Name
Indian Land
Indian Land-A
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/28
L
DEC 5-1
A. Powell
South Pointe
2021 AAAA Upper State Championships
Placement Matches (8 Man)
126
02/27
W
MD 10-0
K. Evans
Walhalla
2021 AAAA Upper State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
126
02/27
L
DEC 6-4 SV
L. Schrader
Eastside
2021 AAAA Upper State Championships
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
126
02/27
W
F 4-1 2:32
A. Shepherd
Travelers Rest
2021 AAAA Upper State Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
126
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/29
L
DEC 8-5
D. Brooks
Powdersville
SCHSL State Championships
3rd Place
3A 126
02/29
W
F 2-0 1:24
T. Moody
---
SCHSL State Championships
Consi Semis
3A 126
02/28
L
DEC 6-3
J. Collins
West-Oak
SCHSL State Championships
Semis
3A 126
02/28
W
DEC 9-5
C. Wilson
---
SCHSL State Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
3A 126
12/28
L
DEC 2-1
Y. Charles
Clover
2019 Holy Angels Invitational
Cons Round 4
120
12/27
W
F 5-2 1:56
A. Ellis
Olympic
2019 Holy Angels Invitational
Cons Round 3
120
12/27
W
F 2-0 0:53
C. Ballantyne
Cuthbertson
2019 Holy Angels Invitational
Cons Round 2
120
12/27
L
F 2-0 1:51
W. Saby
Millbrook
2019 Holy Angels Invitational
Round of 32
120
12/27
W
F 9-2 5:15
D. Walkley
Ardrey Kell
2019 Holy Angels Invitational
Round of 64
120
12/14
L
F 2-0 0:50
G. Mckendrick
---
2019 WRAL Invitational
Cons 4
126
12/14
W
DEC 8-6
I. Ramirez
---
2019 WRAL Invitational
Cons 3
126
12/14
W
F 2-0 0:52
K. Jacksonss
Northern Durham
2019 WRAL Invitational
Cons 2
126
12/14
L
DEC 4-4 UTB
J. Helmers
Heritage
2019 WRAL Invitational
Round of 16
126
12/13
W
F 2-0 0:33
A. Clough
Corinth Holders
2019 WRAL Invitational
Round of 32
126
12/07
L
F 2-0 1:18
T. Delagarza
Woodruff
2019 Southern Slam Invitational
Conso Round 4
126
12/07
W
FOR 0-0
J. Popov-scratch
South Pointe
2019 Southern Slam Invitational
Conso Round 3
126
12/07
W
DEC 8-4
B. Rivera
J L Mann
2019 Southern Slam Invitational
Conso Round 2
126
12/07
L
F 13-0 3:09
B. Riggs
Pisgah
2019 Southern Slam Invitational
Champ Round 2
126
12/07
W
MD 15-7
M. Marailt
Ashley Ridge
2019 Southern Slam Invitational
Champ Round 1
126
12/06
L
F 0-0
K. Montaperto
Central Academy of Technology and Arts
Tri (Indian Land/Chesterfield)
Champ. Round 1
120
11/24
W
DEC 1-0
N. Zandy
Cuthbertson
2019 Rumble at the Ridge
3rd
126
11/23
W
DEC 3-1
S. Lal
Peachtree Ridge
2019 Rumble at the Ridge
Cons SF
126
11/23
W
DEC 4-1
S. Tala
---
2019 Rumble at the Ridge
Cons QF
126
11/23
L
MD 11-3
C. Marshall
Ardrey Kell
2019 Rumble at the Ridge
Quarters/Cons 1
126
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/09
L
F 0-0 2:41
J. Lynch
Hartsville
Kersey Memorial Invitational
Round 5 (6 Man)
106
12/09
L
DEC 11-8
Q. Dye
Northwestern
Kersey Memorial Invitational
Round 4 (6 Man)
106
12/09
W
DEC 3-2
J. Crosen
Indian Land-B
Kersey Memorial Invitational
Round 3 (6 Man)
106
12/09
W
F 0-0 1:35
G. Ashford
York
Kersey Memorial Invitational
Round 2 (6 Man)
106
12/09
W
MD 13-5
S. Moore
Nation Ford
Kersey Memorial Invitational
Round 1 (6 Man)
106
12/02
L
F 4-0 0:54
C. Taylor
Davie County
2017 Southern Slam Invitational
Conso Round 1
106
12/01
L
F 2-0 1:27
C. Amaker
Fort Dorchester
2017 Southern Slam Invitational
Champ Round 1
106
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020