May 2-3, 6:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5, TBD
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Tomorrow · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
May 5, 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Gino Rettele
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
Team Name
Millard South
NE
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/20
W
Replay
DEC 5-2
K. Goodman
Kearney
UNK Midwest Duals - High School
Round 4 (16 Team)
132
01/20
W
Replay
F 10-0 5:26
B. Hatch
Minden
UNK Midwest Duals - High School
Round 3 (16 Team)
132
01/20
L
Replay
DEC 4-0
K. LaPlant
Augusta
UNK Midwest Duals - High School
Placement Matches (16 Team)
132
01/20
W
Replay
F 9-2 4:21
C. Rasmussen
Kearney Catholic
UNK Midwest Duals - High School
Round 2 (16 Team)
132
01/20
W
Replay
F 13-3 2:57
D. Musquiz
Norton Community
UNK Midwest Duals - High School
Round 1 (16 Team)
132
01/20
L
DEC 3-2
C. Price
Papillion-LaVista
Millard South @ Papillion-LaVista
Round 1
132
01/14
L
DEC 10-3
C. Price
Papillion-LaVista
2023 Boys Omaha Metro Conference Tournament
Saturday Round 4 Placement Matches
132
01/14
W
F 4-0 0:51
K. Vice
Gretna
2023 Boys Omaha Metro Conference Tournament
Saturday Round 2 Semis & Cons 1
132
01/14
W
MD 13-3
C. Jongeling
Bellevue West
2023 Boys Omaha Metro Conference Tournament
Saturday Round 1 Quarters
132
01/14
W
F 11-2 1:53
G. Rath
Omaha Bryan
2023 Boys Omaha Metro Conference Tournament
Scramble Round 4 (16 & 24)
132
01/13
W
F 4-1 1:42
H. Teeters
Bellevue East
2023 Boys Omaha Metro Conference Tournament
Scramble Round 3 (16 & 24)
132
01/13
W
F 4-1 1:47
A. Andres
Omaha Buena Vista
2023 Boys Omaha Metro Conference Tournament
Scramble Round 2 (16 & 24)
132
01/07
W
DEC 7-2
O. Friedrich
Kasson-Mantorville
Cheesehead Invitational
Round 12 (Placement Matches 7th-15th
132
01/07
L
DEC 3-0
K. Rule
Mineral Point
Cheesehead Invitational
Round 10 (Brackets of 8 WBs)
132
01/07
L
DEC 3-1
Z. Rhodes
Edwardsville
Cheesehead Invitational
Round 8.2 (Brackets of 8 Rd2)
132
01/07
W
MD 10-2
N. Dial
Yorkville Christian
Cheesehead Invitational
Round 6 (Brackets of 8 Rd1)
132
01/07
L
DEC 7-2
Q. Wolbert
Oconomowoc
Cheesehead Invitational
Round 5 (4x4 Round 3)
132
01/07
L
DEC 7-4
C. Suddeth
Stoughton
Cheesehead Invitational
Round 3 (4x4 Round 2)
132
01/07
L
DEC 7-1
K. Schrandt
Simley
Cheesehead Invitational
Round 2 (4x4 Round 1)
132
01/07
W
MD 14-2
G. Ratajczak
Freedom
Cheesehead Invitational
Round 1 (Champ Seed Rd)
132
12/09
W
MD 10-1
P. Herbst
Totino-Grace
2022 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
Fri Round 2
132
10/29
L
Replay
DEC 5-3
S. Hickman
AZ
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R5 - WB (128 & 64)
132
10/29
L
Replay
DEC 12-6
R. Butt
IA
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R4 - Champ & WB (128, 64, & 32)
132
10/28
W
Replay
DEC 11-10
G. Johnson
IL
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R2
132
10/28
W
Replay
F 16-2 4:57
A. Renda
TX
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R1
132
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/15
L
F 3-4 5:49
C. Soe
Omaha Bryan
2022 Omaha Metro Conference Tournament
Championship Matches
120
01/15
W
MD 13-3
K. Needham
Papillion-La Vista South
2022 Omaha Metro Conference Tournament
Round 3 Combined
120
01/15
W
F 6-6 2:26
J. Tourek
Creighton Prep
2022 Omaha Metro Conference Tournament
Round 2 Combined
120
01/15
W
F 2-0 0:35
J. Prenosil
Omaha Central
2022 Omaha Metro Conference Tournament
Round 1 Combined
120
01/08
L
DEC 5-2
B. Muench
Fennimore
Cheesehead Invitational
Round 12 (Placement Matches 7th-15th
120
01/08
W
DEC 5-0
I. Bourge
Yorkville Christian
Cheesehead Invitational
Round 8.2 (Brackets of 8 Rd2)
120
01/08
W
DEC 7-3
C. Carter
Casteel
Cheesehead Invitational
Round 6 (Brackets of 8 Rd1)
120
01/08
W
DEC 4-1
J. Snapp
Joliet Catholic
Cheesehead Invitational
Round 5 (4x4 Round 3)
120
01/08
L
F 2-0 0:37
H. Halter
Waterford
Cheesehead Invitational
Round 3 (4x4 Round 2)
120
01/08
L
F 4-1 1:02
G. Alexander
Hillsboro
Cheesehead Invitational
Round 2 (4x4 Round 1)
120
01/07
W
TF 15-0 4:45
A. Whittier
Mukwonago
Cheesehead Invitational
Round 1 (Champ Seed Rd)
120
12/11
W
DEC 7-1
K. Brandle
Omaha Westside
2021 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
Placement Matches
126
12/11
W
F 5-0 2:56
P. Lang
Totino-Grace
2021 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
Saturday Round 3
126
12/11
L
DEC 10-4
C. Ritonya
Bennington
2021 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
Saturday Round 1
126
12/11
L
DEC 6-2
B. Baustert
Lincoln East
2021 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
Friday Night Round 6
126
12/10
L
F 2-0 0:46
C. Alderman
Olathe North
2021 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
Fri Round 4
126
12/10
W
MD 13-2
G. Doebel
Fort Dodge
2021 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
Fri Round 3
126
12/10
W
MD 9-0
C. Martin
Ames
2021 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
Fri Round 2
126
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
DEC 6-3
G. Driel
Norfolk
2021 NSAA State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
A113
02/17
W
F 5-0 2:53
K. McGlynn
Elkhorn South
2021 NSAA State Championships
1st Wrestleback
A113
02/17
L
DEC 7-6
E. Fuchs
Lincoln Southeast
2021 NSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
A113
12/19
W
DEC 3-0
K. Hinze
Millard South
Indianola Varsity Tourney Dec. 19
Placement Matches (8 Man)
113
12/19
W
DEC 7-6
A. Kimball
Don Bosco
Indianola Varsity Tourney Dec. 19
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
113
12/19
L
DEC 8-3
C. Rider
Liberty (Liberty)
Indianola Varsity Tourney Dec. 19
Round 3
113
12/19
W
F 5-0 1:12
C. Perry
Clear Lake
Indianola Varsity Tourney Dec. 19
Round 1
113
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022