Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Sydney Stifter
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Belton
MO West Championship Wrestling
MO-West Championship Wrestling
Missouri
MoWest Championship Wrestling
Team Missouri
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/05
L
F 7-1 3:12
L. Walker
WYOMING GOLD
2024 Twin Rivers Girls High School Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
120
02/24
L
Replay
DEC 14-10
A. Dunlop
Winnetonka
MSHSAA Girls State Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
115 Class 2
02/23
W
F 0-0 0:52
K. Horman
Seckman
MSHSAA Girls State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
115 Class 2
02/23
L
DEC 9-5
A. Scherer
Lindbergh
MSHSAA Girls State Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
115 Class 2
02/23
W
Replay
DEC 6-4
S. Lupo
Francis Howell Central
MSHSAA Girls State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
115 Class 2
02/10
L
MD 14-2
J. Joiner
Lebanon
MSHSAA Girls Class 2 District 3
Placement Matches (32 Man)
115
02/10
W
F 7-0 2:30
J. Moody
Waynesville
MSHSAA Girls Class 2 District 3
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
115
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:35
A. McBroom
Republic
MSHSAA Girls Class 2 District 3
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
115
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:33
M. Andrea
Branson
MSHSAA Girls Class 2 District 3
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
115
01/27
L
MD 10-2
D. Smith
Mid-Buchanan
Highway 13 Throwdown Girls 2024
Round 6
115
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:31
A. Gonzalez
Lathrop
Highway 13 Throwdown Girls 2024
Round 4
115
01/26
W
F 6-2 1:45
C. Marino
Macon
Highway 13 Throwdown Girls 2024
Round 2
115
01/25
W
F 2-0 3:46
M. Saldivar
William Chrisman
William Chrisman/Raytown South/Belton
Round 1
115
12/09
W
F 6-0 4:57
A. Eddleman
Odessa
Belton Lady Pirate Invitational
Placement Matches
115
12/09
W
F 16-4 3:50
M. Saldivar
William Chrisman
Belton Lady Pirate Invitational
Semis & Consolation
115
12/09
W
F 6-2 0:30
J. Hackmann
Basehor-Linwood HS
Belton Lady Pirate Invitational
Round 5 (24 Man)
115
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:55
F. Cordato
Fort Osage
Belton Lady Pirate Invitational
Quarterfinals
115
12/09
W
F 4-1 1:03
K. Barrios
Basehor-Linwood HS
Belton Lady Pirate Invitational
Round 3 (24 Man)
115
12/08
W
F 2-0 0:41
T. Seymour
Knob Noster
Belton Lady Pirate Invitational
Round 1 (24 Man)
115
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:35
T. Akers
Truman HS
CHS-Cody Harter Memorial Varsity Girls
Round 3
115
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:56
A. Evans
Cameron
CHS-Cody Harter Memorial Varsity Girls
Round 2
115
12/02
W
F 2-0 1:15
J. Brundige
Savannah
CHS-Cody Harter Memorial Varsity Girls
Round 1
115
11/22
W
F 2-0 0:30
A. Yoder
Holden
Versailles Girls Tournament
round5
115
11/22
W
F 2-0 0:32
m. hopper
Versailles JV
Versailles Girls Tournament
round4
115
11/22
W
F 2-0 0:37
J. Birky
Blair Oaks
Versailles Girls Tournament
round3
115
10/01
L
F 7-3 3:14
E. Neumann
Askren Wrestling Academy
USA Girls Midwest Nationals with RUDIS
Placement
117
10/01
W
F 2-0 0:30
T. Moore
Connellsville
USA Girls Midwest Nationals with RUDIS
Round 4
117
10/01
W
MD 12-4
T. Gessler
Summit Wrestling
USA Girls Midwest Nationals with RUDIS
Round 2
117
10/01
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:30
S. Ginn
Rhyno Academy of Wrestling
USA Girls Midwest Nationals with RUDIS
r1
117
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/15
L
Replay
VSU1 12-2 2:41
E. Bauknight
Florida
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Cons 32 #2
117 lbs
07/15
W
Replay
VFA 2:44 7-2
A. Stephensen
Utah
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Cons 32 #1
117 lbs
07/15
L
Replay
VSU1 13-2 1:25
N. Lutz
Nevada
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Rnd of 64
117 lbs
04/15
L
VSU1 14-2 2:24
A. Pehrson
The Best Wrestler
2023 GroWrestling Fight Or Flight Freestyle
RR Rnd 3
127 lbs
04/15
L
VFA 1:05 2-0
K. Miller
MoWest Championship Wrestling
2023 GroWrestling Fight Or Flight Freestyle
RR Rnd 2
127 lbs
04/15
W
VFA 2:22 4-8
K. Hitchcock
Lawrence Elite
2023 GroWrestling Fight Or Flight Freestyle
RR Rnd 1
127 lbs
04/01
W
F 2-0 0:33
J. Stites
CIML/ Ray Hawk Rams
2023 Twin Rivers High School Girls Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
120
04/01
L
F 8-0 1:47
R. Stoeser
South Dakota Heat
2023 Twin Rivers High School Girls Duals
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
120
04/01
W
F 2-0 0:25
S. Isham
Fightin` Chicks
2023 Twin Rivers High School Girls Duals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
120
04/01
L
F 4-3 1:52
G. Storjohann
Grand View Wrestling Club
2023 Twin Rivers High School Girls Duals
Finals (8 Team)
120
04/01
L
F 8-2 2:34
S. Garcia-Vasquez
Sebolt Womens Wrestling Academy
2023 Twin Rivers High School Girls Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
120
04/01
L
F 10-2 2:48
R. Stoeser
South Dakota Heat
2023 Twin Rivers High School Girls Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
120
04/01
L
F 2-2 1:43
D. Albrecht
Texans WC Blue
2023 Twin Rivers High School Girls Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
120
04/01
L
F 11-0 2:43
R. Hanrahan
Midwest Assassins
2023 Twin Rivers High School Girls Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
120
03/04
L
Replay
F 3-2 3:39
N. Edmiston
Team Oregon
2023 USA Wrestling Girls FK Nationals
Cons Rd 8.1 Consol w QF
122
03/04
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:47
E. Holmes-Smith
Team Alabama
2023 USA Wrestling Girls FK Nationals
Round 6
122
01/28
W
DEC 9-3
L. Gichuhi
Francis Howell
Thrasher 2023 Girls
Finals
120
01/28
L
TF 16-1 5:37
C. Benwell
North Point
Thrasher 2023 Girls
Semis
120
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:30
G. Marischen
Troy Buchanan
Thrasher 2023 Girls
Round 3
120
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:40
L. Horstman
Francis Howell North
Thrasher 2023 Girls
Round 2
120
01/21
W
F 2-2 0:38
J. Williamson
Belton 2
Knob Noster Lady Panther Invitational
Placement Matches
120
01/21
L
F 0-2 1:55
M. Harper
Nixa
Knob Noster Lady Panther Invitational
Round 4
120
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:17
K. Mace
Willard
Knob Noster Lady Panther Invitational
Round 2
120
01/14
L
F 6-1 3:19
A. Gonier
Park Hill
GKC Invitational- GIRLS
Placement Matches (16 Man)
120
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:24
A. Wackerman
Fort Osage
GKC Invitational- GIRLS
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
01/13
W
F 2-0 1:02
A. Cody
Blue Springs
GKC Invitational- GIRLS
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:25
E. Robles
Park Hill South
GKC Invitational- GIRLS
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
01/11
W
F 2-2 0:48
K. Dunn
Fort Osage
Belton @ Fort Osage
Round 1
120
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020