Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Nate Leppert
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/17
L
F 2-2 1:21
H. Deeds
North Platte St. Patrick`s
North Platte St. Patrick`s @ Hershey
Round 1
138
01/17
W
F 2-0 1:05
B. Zogg
Sutherland
Sutherland @ Hershey
Round 1
138
01/16
L
F 2-0 1:55
C. Pouk
Perkins County
Perkins County @ Hershey
Round 1
138
01/14
L
F 4-2 2:00
C. Pouk
Perkins County
Perkins County JV Tournament
Round 6
138 B
01/14
L
F 2-4 3:03
B. Vitosh
Chase County
Perkins County JV Tournament
Round 3
138 B
01/14
W
F 6-4 1:52
S. Adkisson
Paxton
Perkins County JV Tournament
Round 2
138 B
01/14
L
F 2-0 1:48
H. Brauer
North Platte
Perkins County JV Tournament
Round 1
138 B
01/10
L
F 5-0 1:29
A. Martinez
---
Gothenburg JV Invite
Round 3
138A
01/09
W
F 4-1 0:47
R. Rivera
Valentine
Gothenburg JV Invite
Round 2
138A
12/21
W
F 4-1 2:29
L. Nuttelman
Cross County/Osceola
2019 Kearney Catholic Dual Invitational
Round 1 (3 Team)
138
12/21
L
F 12-6 3:36
M. Noel
Southern Valley
2019 Kearney Catholic Dual Invitational
Round 1 (4 Team)
145
12/21
L
F 13-1 2:46
C. Kort
---
2019 Kearney Catholic Dual Invitational
Round 2 (3 Team)
138
12/20
W
F 4-1 1:05
N. Brunkhorst
Ogallala
Ogallala @ Hershey
Round 1
138
12/13
L
F 2-0 0:24
B. Jensen
Superior
Wood River Invite
Round 2
138
12/13
L
F 2-0 0:18
C. Rowse
Ord
Wood River Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
12/06
L
F 8-0 2:49
E. Dack
Shelton
Ravenna `Dom Reicks` Invitational
Round 2
138
12/06
L
F 3-2 3:18
E. Iniguez
Minden
Ravenna `Dom Reicks` Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
L
F 9-1 1:14
M. Palomo
---
NSAA Class C District 4
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
02/08
L
F 2-0 0:51
P. Powers
Broken Bow
NSAA Class C District 4
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
02/01
L
F 2-0 0:28
T. Pokorny
Central Valley
Rebel Duals
Round 2 (3 Team)
132
02/01
L
F 4-2 1:34
S. Nelson
St. Paul
Rebel Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
132
02/01
L
F 8-0 1:49
C. Feldner
---
Rebel Duals
Round 3 (3 Team)
132
01/31
W
F 2-0 0:19
C. Gaul
Bayard
WTC-SPVA Conference 2019
Finals
132
01/31
L
F 4-0 2:12
E. Perez
---
WTC-SPVA Conference 2019
Semis
132
01/31
L
F 2-0 1:29
D. Premus
Bayard
WTC-SPVA Conference 2019
Round 3
132
01/31
L
F 2-0 0:29
M. Palomo
---
WTC-SPVA Conference 2019
Round 2
132
01/31
L
F 2-0 1:28
D. Brewer
Gordon/Rushville
WTC-SPVA Conference 2019
Quarters
132
01/25
L
F 9-10 3:40
I. Halbgewachs
Nebraska Christian
Ord Invitational 2019
Round 2
132
01/25
L
F 7-4 2:44
K. Pagel
Maxwell
Ord Invitational 2019
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
01/11
L
F 2-0 0:56
H. Deeds
North Platte St. Patrick`s
North Platte St. Patrick`s @ Hershey
Round 1
126
01/10
W
F 2-1 0:34
B. Zogg
Sutherland
Sutherland @ Hershey
Round 1
126
01/08
W
F 4-0 0:33
J. Crose
Sidney
Perkins County JV Invite
Round 5
126
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:33
G. Packard
---
Perkins County JV Invite
Round 3
126
01/08
L
F 4-1 0:57
N. Renner
McCook
Perkins County JV Invite
Round 2
126
01/08
W
F 4-2 3:25
B. Gockley
---
Perkins County JV Invite
Round 1
126
12/29
L
F 2-0 0:39
Z. Beers
Syracuse
Wood River Holiday Duals
Cross Bracket (8 Team)
138
12/08
W
F 4-0 1:19
C. Holman
Friend
Wood River Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
12/07
L
F 1-2 2:13
D. Smolik
Amherst
Wood River Invite
Round 3
126
12/07
L
F 4-0 0:24
L. Carlson
Sutton
Wood River Invite
Round 2
126
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/17
L
F 5-0 0:48
M. Bruns
---
Mullen JH Wrestling 2017
Round 4
111-120
11/17
W
F 10-1 2:46
C. Davis
---
Mullen JH Wrestling 2017
Round 2
111-120
11/17
W
F 7-0 1:24
C. Monette
Mullen
Mullen JH Wrestling 2017
Round 1
111-120
11/06
W
DEC 6-1
V. Carrizales
Hershey
Hershey Jr High Invite 2017
Placement Matches (8 Man)
113-120
11/06
W
F 7-0 1:34
C. Davis
---
Hershey Jr High Invite 2017
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
113-120
11/06
W
F 4-0 2:21
R. Johns
Stapleton
Hershey Jr High Invite 2017
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
113-120
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020