May 4-5
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 5
NEUSA FS/GR State
May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
May 10-11, 3:00 PM UTC
Western Regional Championships
May 10-12, 6:00 PM UTC
Northern Plains Regional Championships
May 11, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Warrior Challenge
May 11, 3:00 PM UTC
NC Beach National & World Team Qualifier
May 17-19, TBD
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, TBD
Central Regional Championships
May 18-19, TBD
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Dominick Diedrick
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
MD 11-3
R. Dusendang
Columbus
2020 John Raich Memorial
Placement Matches (64 Man)
120
02/15
W
DEC 4-2
A. DeSola
---
2020 John Raich Memorial
Semis & 7th WB (64 Man)
120
02/15
W
FOR 0-0
I. Auvil
South Fork
2020 John Raich Memorial
Quarters & 5th WB (64 Man)
120
02/14
W
F 0-0
D. CUESTA
Belen Jesuit
2020 John Raich Memorial
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
120
02/08
W
DEC 5-3 SV
D. Tabor
---
2020 Tony Ippolito Memorial
Placement Matches (16 Man)
120
02/08
W
DEC 2-1
B. Tackett
---
2020 Tony Ippolito Memorial
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
02/07
W
DEC 9-3
I. McGary
Plant
2020 Tony Ippolito Memorial
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
02/07
W
F 0-0 0:52
D. Perkall
Wharton
2020 Tony Ippolito Memorial
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
01/04
L
DEC 10-8 SV
G. Duncan
---
Cradle Cancer
Placement Matches (32 Man)
120
01/04
W
F 2-2 4:27
H. Rees
Freedom
Cradle Cancer
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
120
01/03
W
MD 12-4
D. Byfield
Jensen Beach
Cradle Cancer
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
120
01/03
W
F 5-1 0:31
C. Acevedo
Jupiter
Cradle Cancer
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
120
01/03
W
F 11-0 1:15
M. Wilgus
Satellite
Cradle Cancer
Round 1 (32 Man)
120
12/06
W
F 2-0 1:05
K. Buscemi
Suncoast
Battle at the Beach Duals
Round 5 (10 Team)
120
12/06
W
DEC 6-5
B. Taranto
Venice
Battle at the Beach Duals
Round 6 (10 Team)
120
12/06
W
DEC 3-0
L. Antoine
Ft Pierce Central
Battle at the Beach Duals
Round 8 (10 Team)
120
12/06
W
F 2-0 1:47
D. Hoffman
Martin County
Battle at the Beach Duals
Round 9 (10 Team)
120
12/06
W
F 2-0 0:14
C. Acevedo
Jupiter
Battle at the Beach Duals
Round 3 (10 Team)
120
12/06
W
DEC 9-5
B. Tackett
---
Battle at the Beach Duals
Round 4 (10 Team)
126
12/06
W
TF 16-0 2:35
S. Thompson
Park Vista Community
Battle at the Beach Duals
Round 1 (10 Team)
120
12/06
W
TF 19-4 5:39
D. Byfield
Jensen Beach
Battle at the Beach Duals
Round 7 (10 Team)
120
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/09
L
F 16-2 2:49
C. Huffman
---
FHSAA State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
3A 120
03/08
W
DEC 13-6
B. Tackett
---
FHSAA State Championships
1st WB (16 Man)
3A 120
03/08
L
DEC 6-2
C. Fields
Freedom (Orlando)
FHSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
3A 120
03/02
W
DEC 4-3
E. Howard
Wellington Community
FHSAA 3A R3
Placement Matches
120
03/02
W
DEC 10-4
E. Wigutow
Saint Thomas Aquinas
FHSAA 3A R3
Round 5 (consi semis)
120
03/02
L
MD 14-1
R. Johnson
---
FHSAA 3A R3
Round 4 (semis and WB)
120
03/01
W
F 0-0
E. Howard
Wellington Community
FHSAA 3A R3
Round 2 (quarters and WB)
120
03/01
W
TF 19-2
J. Reich
Park Vista
FHSAA 3A R3
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
02/09
W
DEC 12-5
R. Chiong
Barron G Collier
Tony Ippolito Memorial
Placement Matches (16 Man)
120
02/09
W
DEC 7-2
J. House
---
Tony Ippolito Memorial
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
02/08
W
MD 13-2
G. Kinsey-Jones
Armwood
Tony Ippolito Memorial
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
02/08
W
F 0-0 0:55
I. Reyes
Tampa Bay Tech
Tony Ippolito Memorial
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
12/22
W
F 0-0
S. Stenmark
Vero Beach Senior
District 3A -9 Duals
Champ. Round 1
120
12/07
W
MD 12-3
D. Colton
---
Battle at the Beach Duals
Round 2 (10 Team)
126
12/07
W
TF 15-0
J. Reich
Park Vista
Battle at the Beach Duals
Round 1 (10 Team)
120
12/07
L
MD 14-4
J. Fleitas
Fort Pierce Central
Battle at the Beach Duals
Round 7 (10 Team)
120
12/07
L
DEC 6-4
A. Vazquez
---
Battle at the Beach Duals
Round 9 (10 Team)
120
12/07
W
F 0-0 1:00
T. Tulloch
Suncoast
Battle at the Beach Duals
Round 5 (10 Team)
120
12/07
L
F 0-0 4:43
B. Byrd
Jensen Beach
Battle at the Beach Duals
Round 8 (10 Team)
120
12/07
W
F 0-0 1:37
K. Carlsson
Martin County
Battle at the Beach Duals
Round 4 (10 Team)
126
12/07
W
F 0-0 1:58
J. Stone
Venice
Battle at the Beach Duals
Round 6 (10 Team)
120
Related Content
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021