Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Dylan Irby
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2021-2022
2019-2020
Team Name
Castro Valley
Castro Valley High School
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
L
MD 9-0
A. Robano
Willits High School
2022 CIF Boys North Coast Section Championships
Round 6 Conso 4
160
02/18
W
F 9-0 2:13
J. Adkins
Benicia High School
2022 CIF Boys North Coast Section Championships
Round 5 - Conso 3
160
02/18
L
MD 10-1
C. Sweeney
De La Salle High School
2022 CIF Boys North Coast Section Championships
Round 4 - Champ 3
160
02/18
W
F 6-0 1:06
C. Dourgarian
Heritage High School
2022 CIF Boys North Coast Section Championships
Round 2 - Champ 2
160
01/29
L
DEC 4-1
V. Martinez
Antioch Senior
1st Annual Hunter Diemert Memorial
Placement Matches (16 Man)
163
01/29
L
F 0-0
D. Benedetti
Freedom
1st Annual Hunter Diemert Memorial
3rd Wrestleback (16 Man)
163
01/29
W
DEC 2-1
N. Plicner
California (San Ramon)
1st Annual Hunter Diemert Memorial
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
163
01/29
L
F 0-0
I. Blackwell
James Logan High School
1st Annual Hunter Diemert Memorial
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
163
01/29
W
F 0-0 0:39
P. Babbit
---
1st Annual Hunter Diemert Memorial
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
163
12/11
L
OTHER1 0-0
E. Khoury
Capuchino
Bay Area 58
Cons Champion
161
12/11
W
DEC 6-4 SV
J. Alcantar
Liberty
Bay Area 58
Wrestlebacks (32 Man)
161
12/11
W
F 6-2 2:00
K. Shrive
Merrill West
Bay Area 58
WB (32 Man)
161
12/11
W
F 2-0 0:54
S. Jagpal
John H Pitman
Bay Area 58
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
161
12/11
L
F 2-0 1:12
T. Cowan
Livermore
Bay Area 58
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
161
12/11
W
F 9-0 5:09
M. Diaz
Capuchino
Bay Area 58
Round 1 (32 Man)
161
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/07
L
F 8-0 1:53
L. Ladd
Turlock Wrestling
2020 CAUSA Cadet-JR B/G Folkstyle State
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
145
03/07
W
DEC 9-6
J. Magallon
---
2020 CAUSA Cadet-JR B/G Folkstyle State
Round 4 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
145
03/07
L
F 2-0 1:04
P. Montgomery
---
2020 CAUSA Cadet-JR B/G Folkstyle State
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
145
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024