Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jarred Hodges
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2014-2015
2013-2014
Team Name
Seagulls
St. Augustine Prep School
St. Augustine Prep.
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/07
L
F 0-0 3:30
T. Miller
---
2015 NJSIAA State Championships
Wrestleback 1
152
03/07
L
DEC 7-3
S. Glasgow
Bound Brook
2015 NJSIAA State Championships
Pre-Quarterfinals
152
02/28
W
DEC 5-1
J. Maxwell
Buena
NJSIAA Region 8
Finals
152
02/28
W
DEC 5-1
V. Levin
Ocean City
NJSIAA Region 8
Semis (16 Man)
152
02/28
W
F 13-4 5:28
J. Galindez
Millville
NJSIAA Region 8
Quarters (16 Man)
152
02/22
W
DEC 5-2
V. Levin
Ocean City
NJSIAA District 32
Placement (16 Man)
152
02/21
W
F 0-0 3:14
M. Moreno
---
NJSIAA District 32
Semis (16 Man)
152
02/21
W
TF 16-1 4:39
M. Yorio
Lower Cape May
NJSIAA District 32
Quarters (16 Man)
152
12/27
L
DEF 0-0
A. Donovan
---
Mustang Classic
Placement Matches (16 Man)
152
12/27
L
F 0-0 1:40
J. Gaccione
High Point Regional
Mustang Classic
Semis, WB, & 2nd Cons (16 Man)
152
12/27
W
DEC 10-3
D. Demarco
Delsea
Mustang Classic
Quarters & 1st Cons (16 Man)
152
12/27
W
F 0-0 0:30
A. Mohamed
Brearley/Dayton
Mustang Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
10/13
L
DEC 6-1
F. Williams
KT Kidz
Columbus Day Duals (High School)
Placement Matches (16 Team)
148
10/13
W
F 2-0 1:30
C. Voak
Keystone Elite
Columbus Day Duals (High School)
Round 3 (16 Team)
148
10/13
W
DEC 5-1
D. Susi
Central Delaware
Columbus Day Duals (High School)
Round 2 (16 Team)
148
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024