Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jathan Bush
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2013-2014
2012-2013
2011-2012
Team Name
Marbury Wrestling Club
Prattville YMCA Wrestling Club
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/01
L
DEC 4-2
K. Mays
James Clemens Youth Wresling
Alabama Youth State Championships
3rd (32 Man)
60
02/01
W
DEC 7-4
J. McDonald
---
Alabama Youth State Championships
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
60
02/01
W
F 2-0 0:20
J. Labasi
prattville
Alabama Youth State Championships
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
60
02/01
W
DEC 7-2
C. Cobb
Marbury Wrestling Club
Alabama Youth State Championships
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
60
02/01
W
MD 13-0
S. PIKE
Alex City Youth Wrestling
Alabama Youth State Championships
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
60
02/01
L
DEC 3-2
N. Dempsey
Warrior Wrestling Club
Alabama Youth State Championships
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
60
01/26
L
F 2-2 0:59
M. Littleton
Vestavia Wrestling Club
Battle for the Belt - Marbury
Placement Matches (16 Man)
65
01/26
W
DEC 10-7
M. Plaia
Alabama Wrestling Club
Battle for the Belt - Marbury
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
65
01/26
L
F 12-3 2:27
N. Griffith
EAWC
Battle for the Belt - Marbury
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
65
01/26
W
F 2-0 0:13
T. MacNicol
Chelsea Wrestling Club
Battle for the Belt - Marbury
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
65
01/05
W
F 7-0 1:37
S. Pike
Alexander City
Alex City Youth Folkstyle Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
60
01/05
W
F 2-0 0:32
N. Dempsey
Warrior Wrestling Club
Alex City Youth Folkstyle Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
60
01/04
W
F 2-0 0:27
J. Hill
---
Alex City Youth Folkstyle Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
60
12/07
W
F 4-0 1:28
J. Labasi
Prattville
Battle for the Belt - Alabaster
Placement Matches (8 Man)
60-B
12/07
W
F 2-0 0:55
H. Cantrell
Weaver Youth Wrestling
Battle for the Belt - Alabaster
Semis & WB (8 Man)
60-B
12/07
W
F 2-0 0:45
K. Simon
HYWO
Battle for the Belt - Alabaster
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
60-B
11/23
L
F 0-0 2:26
J. McDonald
James Clemens Youth Wrestling
West Alabama Folkstyle Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
60
11/23
W
F 0-0 0:40
S. Cooper
Brookwood Wrestling Club
West Alabama Folkstyle Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
60
11/23
W
F 0-0 0:13
N. Dempsey
Warrior Wrestling Club
West Alabama Folkstyle Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
60
11/23
W
F 0-0 0:41
T. Cowperthwait
James Clemens Youth Wrestling
West Alabama Folkstyle Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
60
11/23
W
NC 0-0
T. Cowperthwait
James Clemens Youth Wrestling
West Alabama Folkstyle Tournament
2nd Place Match (16 Man)
60
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
W
F 7-4 2:58
C. Bland
Grappling with Character
Alabama Youth State Championships
Finals
55
02/02
W
DEC 7-5 SV
J. McDonald
Grappling with Character
Alabama Youth State Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
55
02/02
W
MD 16-2
L. Keith
Alabama Wrestling Club
Alabama Youth State Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
55
01/26
W
F 0-0 0:19
B. Mckee
---
Beginner State Champ/Blue-Gold Classic
Round 5 (6 Man)
50 + 55
01/26
W
F 0-0 0:35
A. Bruyns
Decatur Heritage
Beginner State Champ/Blue-Gold Classic
Round 4 (6 Man)
50 + 55
01/26
W
MD 10-2
R. Richey
Mountain Brook
Beginner State Champ/Blue-Gold Classic
Round 3 (6 Man)
50 + 55
01/26
W
F 0-0 2:37
J. Bush
Marbury Wrestling Club
Beginner State Champ/Blue-Gold Classic
Round 2 (6 Man)
50 + 55
01/26
W
F 0-0 0:20
A. Buird
---
Beginner State Champ/Blue-Gold Classic
Round 1 (6 Man)
50 + 55
01/05
L
DEC 4-1
C. Bland
Grappling with Character
Cougar Classic - Battle for the Belt
Placement Matches (16 Man)
55
01/05
W
DEC 6-2
J. McDonald
Grappling with Character
Cougar Classic - Battle for the Belt
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
55
01/05
W
F 0-0 3:00
R. Richey
Mountain Brook
Cougar Classic - Battle for the Belt
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
55
01/05
W
NC 0-0
J. McDonald
Grappling with Character
Cougar Classic - Battle for the Belt
2nd Place Match (16 Man)
55
12/08
W
MD 11-0
C. Bland
Grappling with Character
JHC Memorial - Battle for the Belt
Placement Matches (16 Man)
55
12/08
W
F 0-0 0:24
K. Mays
Grappling with Character
JHC Memorial - Battle for the Belt
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
55
12/08
W
DEC 6-4
J. McDonald
Grappling with Character
JHC Memorial - Battle for the Belt
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
55
12/01
W
F 0-0 1:00
S. Pike
---
Homewood Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
55
12/01
W
DEC 7-5
L. Smith
Alabama Wrestling Club
Homewood Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
55
12/01
W
DEC 8-2
J. McDonald
Grappling with Character
Homewood Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
55
2011-2012
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/07
W
F 0-0 2:00
S. Wheeler
Grappling with Character
Bama`s Battle for the Belt - Clay
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
50
01/07
W
FOR 0-0
C. Massey
Clay Youth Wrestling
Bama`s Battle for the Belt - Clay
Placement Matches (8 Man)
50
01/07
W
F 0-0 1:00
M. Mayhall
Warrior Wrestling Club
Bama`s Battle for the Belt - Clay
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
50
01/07
L
F 0-0 1:00
J. Thompson
Alabama Wrestling Club
Bama`s Battle for the Belt - Clay
Semis & WB (8 Man)
50
01/07
W
TF 15-0
N. England
Ashville Youth Wrestling
Bama`s Battle for the Belt - Clay
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
50
12/10
L
F 0-0 3:00
T. Gwaltney
Alabama Wrestling Club
Alex City Youth Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
50
12/10
L
F 0-0 1:54
J. Thompson
Alabama Wrestling Club
Alex City Youth Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
50
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024