Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brycon Speer
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Eudora HS
Lawrence Elite
Lawrence Elite Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/10
L
Replay
MD 9-0
G. LeBlanc
Emporia
USAWKS 2024 State Folkstyle Championship
Cons 3
155
03/10
W
DEC 8-1
C. Bahm
Bulldog
USAWKS 2024 State Folkstyle Championship
Cons 2
155
03/09
L
Replay
F 8-1 4:09
C. Erickson
Smoky Valley
USAWKS 2024 State Folkstyle Championship
Rd 2 - Rd of 16
155
03/02
W
DEC 7-2
T. King
Tonganoxie Wrestling Club
USAWKS 2024 District 1 Championships
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
155
03/02
W
F 10-0 2:13
K. Stevenson
Wellsville Kid Matters Wrestling Club
USAWKS 2024 District 1 Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
155
01/18
L
F 2-2 0:56
T. Noonan
Burlington HS
Burlington HS @ Eudora HS
Round 1
150
01/06
W
F 5-0 1:35
S. Gomez
Holton HS
Holton HS @ Eudora HS
Round 1
150
12/01
L
F 2-0 1:47
B. Crotinger
Carbondale-Santa Fe Trail HS
Eudora HS @ Carbondale-Santa Fe Trail HS
Round 1
150
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
W
DEC 9-5
X. Randall
Trailblazers
USAWKS 2023 District 1 Championships
Placement Matches (16 Man)
125
03/04
W
DEC 13-9
A. Clem
Mill Valley
USAWKS 2023 District 1 Championships
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
125
03/04
L
MD 10-0
N. Schreiner
DC Gold
USAWKS 2023 District 1 Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
125
03/04
W
MD 9-0
B. Hagen
Sunflower
USAWKS 2023 District 1 Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
125
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024