Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Sunday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brett Reid
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2016-2017
2014-2015
Team Name
Douglas Freeman
Douglas S Freeman
Douglas S. Freeman
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
F 5-1 1:46
E. Alfaro
North Stafford
2017 VHSL 5A/6A State Championships
Cons. Round 1 (12 Man)
5A 126
02/17
L
F 11-4 4:51
J. Altorfer
---
2017 VHSL 5A/6A State Championships
Champ. Round 1 (12 Man)
5A 126
02/11
W
DEC 8-1
N. Loving
Lee- Davis
2017 VHSL 5A South Regionals
Placement Matches (16 Man)
126
02/11
L
DEC 9-5
K. Davis
---
2017 VHSL 5A South Regionals
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
02/11
L
F 13-2 2:56
A. New
---
2017 VHSL 5A South Regionals
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
02/11
W
MD 11-1
C. Clemons
Matoaca
2017 VHSL 5A South Regionals
Quarterfinals
126
02/10
W
DEC 12-5
S. McGowan
Hickory
2017 VHSL 5A South Regionals
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
12/03
L
F 5-1 1:50
B. Lugo
Grassfield
Central Virginia Classic
Placement Matches 3:00 Saturday(32 Man)
126
12/03
L
F 6-6 2:18
B. Bye
Millbrook
Central Virginia Classic
6th Wrestleback 2:00 Saturday(32 Man)
126
12/03
W
MD 10-0
N. Loving
Lee Davis
Central Virginia Classic
5th Round Consi
126
12/03
W
DEF 3-3 2:18
G. Chandler
Godwin
Central Virginia Classic
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
126
12/03
W
F 4-0 0:57
F. Banes
Monacan
Central Virginia Classic
Round 3 Consi Friday 9:30
126
12/03
W
F 7-0 1:43
J. Cruiz-Ramirez
Millbrook
Central Virginia Classic
Consi Rd 2 Friday 8:30 (32 Man)
126
12/03
L
F 8-7 1:50
B. Bye
Millbrook
Central Virginia Classic
Round 2 Champ 7:30 Friday & WB (32 Man)
126
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/14
L
DEC 6-0
A. Freidhoff
Prince George
2015 VHSL - 5A South Region
Consi Round 2
113
02/14
W
DEC 5-0
B. Poole
Manchester
2015 VHSL - 5A South Region
Consi Round 1
113
02/13
L
F 0-0 5:03
T. Anderson
Floyd E. Kellam
2015 VHSL - 5A South Region
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
02/07
W
F 0-0 2:25
D. Karpowich
Atlee
Conference 11 Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
113
02/07
L
F 0-0 1:28
C. Meyers
Highland Springs
Conference 11 Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
113
01/26
L
F 0-0 1:53
S. Maryk
Woodberry Forest
Woodberry Forest @ Douglas S. Freeman
Round 1
120
12/21
L
MD 13-3
B. Biller
Benedictine College Preparatory
Atlee Raider Duals
Champ. Round 1
120
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021