Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Douglas Smith
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Barbarian Bulls WC
Fenton
Fenton WC
Wylie E Groves HS
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/23
W
F 4-0 0:55
D. Pickens
Center Line WC
2024 MYWAY State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
133
03/22
W
F 4-0 2:39
P. Belanger
Bedford GLWC
2024 MYWAY State Championships
Round 1 (32 Man)
133
01/20
L
F 0-0
J.
Garden City HS
Dakota Team Tournament
Round 1
144
01/20
L
F 0-0
V. Tilly
Algonac HS
Dakota Team Tournament
Round 1
144
01/20
L
F 5-2 3:18
J.
Garden City HS
Dakota Team Tournament
Round 1
144
01/18
L
F 0-0
C. Goetz
Seaholm HS
Royal Oak Quad
Round 1
138
12/28
L
F 4-0 1:44
J. Halchishak
Clinton HS
Salem JV Tournament
Round 5
132
12/28
L
DEC 5-0
A. Balanowski
Franklin HS
Salem JV Tournament
Round 4
132
12/28
W
DEC 11-7
E. Wright
Franklin HS
Salem JV Tournament
Round 3
132
12/28
W
DEC 5-1
J. Figueroa
Crestwood HS
Salem JV Tournament
Round 2
132
12/13
L
F 2-2 0:31
T. Konicczny
Ida HS
Wylie E Groves HS vs. Ida HS
Round 1
138
12/09
L
F 2-0 0:24
A. Polk
Pontiac HS
Groves Super Duals
Cross Bracket (8 Team)
138
12/09
L
F 2-0 0:50
N. King
Walled Lake Northern HS
Groves Super Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
138
12/09
L
F 2-0 0:44
C. Babel
Marysville HS
Groves Super Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
138
12/09
L
F 2-0 1:11
D. Warren
Bloomfield Hills HS
Groves Super Duals
Placement Matches (8 Team)
138
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/07
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:01
A. Hammond
grand rapids grapplers
Rumble Individual
Placement Matches (8 Man)
125
07/07
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:39
I. Foster
Best Trained
Rumble Individual
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
125
07/07
W
Replay
F 5-4 1:48
C. Hedlund
Ragin Raisins
Rumble Individual
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
125
07/07
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:30
T. Henderson
American Gladiators
Rumble Individual
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
125
03/25
W
FOR 0-0
N. Edwards
Chippewa Hills Youth
2023 MYWAY State Championships
Placement Matches (32 Man)
119
03/25
L
Replay
F 9-0 2:19
E. Castillo
Three Rivers Wildcats
2023 MYWAY State Championships
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
119
03/25
L
Replay
DEC 1-0
G. Miller
Grayling Grapplers
2023 MYWAY State Championships
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
119
03/25
W
Replay
DEC 5-3
D. Hattey
Michigan Center Young Cardinals
2023 MYWAY State Championships
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
119
03/24
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:30
C. Lamance
Delton WC
2023 MYWAY State Championships
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
119
03/06
L
F 6-1 1:50
D. Astorga
Dakota HS
dakota
Round 1
126
02/09
W
F 4-2 1:31
D. August
Seaholm HS
team districts
Round 1
132
02/08
L
F 7-5 3:43
B. Levine
Berkley HS
MHSAA Tem District 108
Round 1
126
02/02
L
F 0-0 1:57
T. Swanigan
South Lyon East HS
South Lyon East Quad
Round 1
126
01/31
L
F 0-0
J. Richards
LakeVille Memorial HS
Flint Southwestern HS T. Hill Team Duals
Round 1
126
01/31
W
F 0-0
N. Lovelady
Mt Morris (EAJ) HS
Flint Southwestern HS T. Hill Team Duals
Round 1
126
01/29
W
F 0-0 0:29
J. Yaldoo
Walled Lake Western HS
Flint Southwestern HS T. Hill Team Duals
Round 1
126
01/24
W
F 0-0
I.
Stoney Creek HS
dakota
Round 1
126
01/22
L
F 0-0 1:35
B. Shingleton
Linden HS
dakota
Round 1
126
01/21
L
F 2-0 1:53
H. Stayton
Goodrich HS
dakota
Round 1
126
01/21
L
F 0-0 1:19
S. Murray
Holly HS
dakota
Round 1
126
01/19
L
F 0-0
A. Shah
Troy HS
Berkley OAA Quad
Round 1
126
01/19
W
DEC 8-2
B. Levine
Berkley HS
Berkley OAA Quad
Round 1
126
01/08
L
F 3-3 3:25
N. Edwards
Chippewa Hills Youth
St Louis
Round 5 (5 Man)
119
01/08
W
F 4-0 1:14
T. Loomis
Chippewa Hills Youth
St Louis
Round 4 (5 Man)
119
01/08
W
DEC 4-2
H. Jenkins
Coleman Youth Wrestling
St Louis
Round 3 (5 Man)
119
01/08
W
F 7-0 2:19
H. VanderLaan
Big Rapids Cardinals
St Louis
Round 2 (5 Man)
119
01/05
L
F 6-0 0:31
A. Tappan
Seaholm HS
Wylie E Groves HS @ Seaholm HS
Round 1
132
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021