Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
John Lloyd Fulton
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Valentine
Valentine
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/01
L
F 5-11 3:00
N. Shurter
Ainsworth
Southwest Conference 2024
Round 5
157-JV
02/01
L
F 7-4 3:21
G. Ganser
Holdrege
Southwest Conference 2024
Round 4
157-JV
01/28
W
M FOR 0-0
B. Anderson
North Central
2024 Ainsworth Invite
Round 5
157
01/28
W
F 5-0 1:00
H. Fulmer
Loomis
2024 Ainsworth Invite
Round 4
157
01/27
L
F 4-0 1:39
N. Ohlmann
Valentine
2024 Ainsworth Invite
Round 6
157
01/27
L
F 2-0 1:13
N. Ohlmann
Valentine
2024 Ainsworth Invite
Round 2
157
01/27
W
F 8-2 2:29
E. Hanes
Sidney
Sidney @ Valentine
Round 1
157
01/24
W
F 2-0 0:31
T. Bjerke
Broken Bow
Broken Bow, Gothenburg, Valentine Triangular
Round 1
165
01/23
W
F 2-0 1:31
G. Peterson
Gothenburg
Broken Bow, Gothenburg, Valentine Triangular
Round 1
165
01/20
W
F 6-2 2:31
L. Allen
Crawford
Chadron Invitational 2024
Round 4
157JV
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:24
L. Keller
Morrill
Chadron Invitational 2024
Round 3
157JV
01/20
W
F 11-0 3:29
D. Norman
Crawford
Chadron Invitational 2024
Round 2
157JV
01/20
W
F 5-0 1:11
T. Dalgliesh
Valley
Chadron Invitational 2024
Round 1
157JV
01/19
L
F 7-1 1:40
J. Glade
Mead
Chadron Duals 2024
Round 1 (3 Team)
157
01/04
W
F 12-6 4:16
K. Thornburg
Kearney
Gothenburg JV Invite
Round 2
157C
01/04
L
F 0-4 3:51
R. Hutchison
Hershey
Gothenburg JV Invite
Round 1
157C
12/08
L
DEC 4-0
A. Tamayo
Gibbon
Wood River Invite
Round 3
165
12/08
L
F 4-0 1:22
G. Welke
O`Neill
Wood River Invite
Round 1
165
12/08
L
F 2-0 0:47
B. Wright
Chadron
Gordon-Rushville Triangular
Round 1
165
12/07
L
DEC 18-14
K. Fisher
Gordon-Rushville
Gordon-Rushville Triangular
Round 1
165
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
W
DEC 7-5
C. Anderson
Gothenburg
Southwest Conference 2023
Round 6
145-JV
02/02
L
F 5-5 3:32
T. Wind
Gothenburg
Southwest Conference 2023
Round 4
145-JV
01/21
L
F 4-0 2:32
C. Mader
Crawford
Chadron Invite 2023
Round 3
145
01/21
W
DEC 8-4
T. Carrizales
Bayard
Chadron Invite 2023
Round 2
145
01/21
L
F 4-0 0:54
D. Kohel
Morrill
Chadron Invite 2023
Round 1
145
01/20
W
F 3-4 2:49
C. Stoike
Alliance
Chadron Duals 2023
Round 2 (8 Team)
145
01/13
L
TF 19-3 3:12
G. Prewitt
North Central
West Holt Invitational 2022-2023
Round 4
145
01/13
W
F 6-0 4:11
E. Cozad
Valentine
West Holt Invitational 2022-2023
Round 3
145
01/13
L
F 2-0 1:24
J. Leija
Plainview
West Holt Invitational 2022-2023
Round 2
145
01/13
W
F 3-2 5:29
J. Winn
West Point Beemer
West Holt Invitational 2022-2023
Round 1
145
01/13
L
F 7-0 3:07
A. Markham
Broken Bow
Broken Bow @ Valentine
Round 1
145
01/13
W
DEC 6-5
T. Wind
Gothenburg
Valentine @ Gothenburg
Round 1
145
01/12
W
F 2-0 1:56
C. Anderson
Gothenburg
Valentine @ Gothenburg
Round 1
145
01/06
L
F 0-2 1:13
J. McFarland
Columbus
Norm Manstedt Boys Invitational
Round 5
145
01/06
W
FOR 0-0
I. Henry
Adams Central
Norm Manstedt Boys Invitational
Round 4
145
01/06
W
F 3-0 3:22
Z. Ericksen
Archbishop Bergan
Norm Manstedt Boys Invitational
Round 3
145
01/06
L
F 9-2 1:35
B. Brandt
Syracuse
Norm Manstedt Boys Invitational
Round 2
145
01/06
L
F 4-1 1:15
H. Last
Battle Creek
Norm Manstedt Boys Invitational
Round 1
145
12/03
L
DEC 4-0
N. Ohlmann
Valentine High School
O`Neill Invite
Round 4
145
12/03
W
F 9-4 3:49
J. Ress-Conkey
---
O`Neill Invite
Round 3
145
12/03
L
F 7-0 3:00
K. Payne
---
O`Neill Invite
Round 1
145
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
F 7-1 2:54
B. Smolik
Minden
Southwest Conference 2022
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
138-JV
02/03
L
F 2-0 1:08
T. Harrold
Broken Bow
Southwest Conference 2022
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
138-JV
01/29
L
F 2-0 0:42
M. Magwire
Winside
2022 Ainsworth Invitational
Round 5
138
01/29
W
F 1-4 2:27
G. Prewitt
North Central
2022 Ainsworth Invitational
Round 4
138
01/29
W
DEF 0-0
E. Cozad
Valentine
2022 Ainsworth Invitational
Round 3
138
01/29
L
F 2-0 0:54
C. Miller
---
2022 Ainsworth Invitational
Round 2
138
01/18
L
F 2-0 1:57
N. Morland
Norfolk Catholic
O`Neill JV Invitational
Round 4
138-145
01/18
L
F 2-0 0:45
J. Manthei
Battle Creek
O`Neill JV Invitational
Round 3
138-145
01/18
W
F 6-2 4:45
J. Jimenez
O`Neill
O`Neill JV Invitational
Round 2
138-145
01/06
L
TF 15-0 3:17
A. Dahlke
Kearney
Gothenburg JV Invite
Round 3
145A
01/06
L
F 4-0 1:42
L. Levario
Cozad
Gothenburg JV Invite
Round 2
145A
01/06
L
F 2-0 2:19
C. Anderson
Gothenburg
Gothenburg JV Invite
Round 1
145A
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022