Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ashton Hughes
Results
High School Results
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
F 4-0 1:38
R. Polinsky
Oakleaf
FHSAA 3A R1
Round 3 (16 man)
160
02/25
W
DEC 7-5
K. Kiousis
Buchholz
FHSAA 3A R1
Round 2 (quarters and WB)
160
02/25
L
TF 16-1 4:23
D. Rivera
Creekside
FHSAA 3A R1
Round 1 (16 Man)
160
02/17
L
DEC 13-8
J. Chiaradio
Oviedo
FHSAA 3A D3
3rd Place
160
02/16
W
F 14-2 2:32
C. Campbell
---
FHSAA 3A D3
Consi Semis
160
02/16
L
F 2-0 0:29
K. Harrison
Hagerty
FHSAA 3A D3
Semis
160
02/16
W
DEC 7-2
J. Santana
Timber Creek
FHSAA 3A D3
Round 1 (Quarters)
160
02/05
L
DEC 7-3
R. Irizarry
East River
Metro Conference Championship: 2021-2022
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
160
02/05
W
DEC 8-2
J. Santana
Timber Creek
Metro Conference Championship: 2021-2022
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
160
02/04
W
TF 17-1 4:41
C. Williamson
Boone
Metro Conference Championship: 2021-2022
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
160
02/04
L
DEC 8-3
J. Lewis
Windermere
Metro Conference Championship: 2021-2022
Round 1 (32 Man)
160
01/15
L
F 6-2 1:47
K. Sanchez
Harmony
Milton Winter Cousins Memorial
Placement Matches (32 Man)
145
01/15
L
F 4-0 2:28
J. Parker
Winter Park
Milton Winter Cousins Memorial
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
145
01/15
W
DEC 10-7
R. Rodriguez
Poinciana
Milton Winter Cousins Memorial
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
145
01/15
W
F 4-1 1:27
T. Haynes
Gateway
Milton Winter Cousins Memorial
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
145
01/15
L
F 2-2 4:52
K. Sanchez
Harmony
Milton Winter Cousins Memorial
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
145
01/15
W
F 10-3 4:58
J. Fernandez
St Cloud
Milton Winter Cousins Memorial
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
145
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024