Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ezra Frederick
Results
Videos
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2021-2022
Team Name
MARTINSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL
Martinsville
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
DEC 4-3
K. Biven
Pike
IHSAA Regional @ Mooresville
Quarters (8 Man)
190
01/27
W
F 4-0 1:16
C. Ayetomowo
Decatur Central
IHSAA Mooresville Sectional
Placement Matches
190
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:40
B. Starkey
Mooresville
IHSAA Mooresville Sectional
Consi Semis
190
01/27
L
F 2-4 3:28
B. Lewis
Cascade
IHSAA Mooresville Sectional
Semis and WB
190
01/27
W
F 4-1 1:39
P. Orozco
Greenwood
IHSAA Mooresville Sectional
Quarters
190
01/23
W
F 7-0 2:23
M. Byrd
Southport
Martinsville @ Southport
Round 1
190
01/20
W
F 0-0 1:25
L. Brown
Cloverdale
Bob Hasseman Super Six
Round 1
190
01/14
W
F 0-0 1:20
A. Cochran
Whiteland
Whiteland @ Martinsville
Round 1
190
01/13
L
F 2-2 1:58
J. Young
PERRY MERIDIAN
Mid-State Conference 2024
Placement Matches (8 Man)
190
01/13
W
F 4-0 0:26
C. Ayetomowo
DECATUR CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL
Mid-State Conference 2024
Semisc & 1st WB
190
01/13
W
F 11-0 3:12
P. Orozco
GREENWOOD COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL
Mid-State Conference 2024
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
190
12/30
W
F 2-1 0:31
A. Navarrete
Carmel
52nd Boys Mooresville Holiday Classic
Placement Matches (32 Man)
190
12/30
L
F 4-2 5:00
J. Hagans
Terre Haute North
52nd Boys Mooresville Holiday Classic
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
190
12/30
W
DEC 6-0
J. Deakins
Northview
52nd Boys Mooresville Holiday Classic
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
190
12/29
W
F 3-4 0:57
D. White
Plainfield
52nd Boys Mooresville Holiday Classic
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
190
12/29
W
F 4-0 0:37
S. Hernandez
Jennings County
52nd Boys Mooresville Holiday Classic
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
190
12/29
W
F 8-0 1:30
C. Sad
Our Lady Of Providence
52nd Boys Mooresville Holiday Classic
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
190
12/29
L
F 6-9 3:56
A. Navarrete
Carmel
52nd Boys Mooresville Holiday Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
190
12/29
W
F 0-0 2:15
P. Orozco
Greenwood
52nd Boys Mooresville Holiday Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
190
12/14
W
F 5-2 3:03
H. Phillips
Mooresville
Mooresville @ Martinsville
Round 1
190
12/02
L
F 2-0 0:22
N. Clouser
Center Grove
2023 Bloomington Invitational
Round 4 (6 Team)
190
12/02
W
F 5-0 1:43
M. Grubb
Bloomington South
2023 Bloomington Invitational
Round 5 (6 Team)
190
12/02
W
F 7-0 1:26
K. Sinnock
Columbus North
2023 Bloomington Invitational
Round 3 (6 Team)
190
12/02
W
F 5-0 1:04
T. Tanksley
Bedford North Lawrence
2023 Bloomington Invitational
Round 1 (6 Team)
190
12/02
L
DEC 9-2
K. Biven
Pike
2023 Bloomington Invitational
Round 2 (6 Team)
190
11/25
W
DEC 11-8
S. Fain
Floyd Central
Mustang Invitational
Round 1
190
11/25
W
F 0-0 0:47
C. Gault
Indian Creek
Indian Creek @ Martinsville
Round 1
190
11/25
W
F 0-0 1:47
A. Cisneros
Seymour
Mustang Invitational
Round 1
190
11/25
W
F 0-0 1:24
J. Wuchner
Jasper
Mustang Invitational
Round 1
190
11/25
L
F 0-0
J. Hastings
Terre Haute North
Mustang Invitational
Round 1
190
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/04
L
F 9-0 3:00
S. Stits
---
2021 Bloomington Invitational
Round 2 (6 Team)
138
12/04
L
DEF 4-15 3:17
J. Richards
Columbus North
2021 Bloomington Invitational
Round 5 (6 Team)
138
12/04
L
F 2-0 1:23
E. Roudebush
Bloomington South
2021 Bloomington Invitational
Round 4 (6 Team)
138
12/04
W
F 4-1 1:09
A. T
Bloomington North
2021 Bloomington Invitational
Round 1 (6 Team)
138
12/04
L
F 10-3 1:53
D. Mills
Center Grove#1
2021 Bloomington Invitational
Round 3 (6 Team)
138
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020