Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Michael Palmquist
Results
High School Results
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
DEC 7-5
A. Ellerbee
Lincoln Pius X
2019 NSAA State Championships
1st Wrestleback
A195
02/14
L
DEC 4-1
A. Stege
Lincoln Northeast
2019 NSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
A195
02/09
W
F 2-0 0:49
L. Ames
---
NSAA Class A District 1
Placement Matches (8 Man)
195
02/09
W
F 6-2 1:32
B. Uhl
Elkhorn South
NSAA Class A District 1
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
195
02/09
L
MD 12-0
J. Trumble
Millard South
NSAA Class A District 1
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
195
01/26
W
F 3-0 3:36
D. Black
---
Omaha Roncalli Invite
Round 6
195
01/26
W
DEC 13-9
S. Huscher
Sioux City East
Omaha Roncalli Invite
round 4
195
01/26
W
F 12-9 5:09
A. Ramirez
Omaha South High School
Omaha Roncalli Invite
round 2
195
01/19
L
F 2-0 0:52
T. Rutcosky
Blair
Plattsmouth Varsity Invitational 2019
Finals
195
01/19
W
F 3-2 0:37
Z. Ellingson
---
Plattsmouth Varsity Invitational 2019
Semis and Cons WB
195
01/19
W
F 7-0 1:55
T. Edmonds
Plattsmouth JV
Plattsmouth Varsity Invitational 2019
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
195
01/19
L
MD 13-3
D. Rader
Plattsmouth
Plattsmouth Varsity Invitational 2019
Quarters and 1st Rd WB
195
01/19
W
F 6-2 2:36
D. Hyson
Fairbury
Plattsmouth Varsity Invitational 2019
Round 1 (16 Man)
195
01/12
L
DEC 9-5
A. Abels
Papillion-LaVista
2019 Omaha Metro Conference Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
195
01/12
L
F 4-3 1:23
J. Hilding
---
2019 Omaha Metro Conference Tournament
3rd Wrestleback (16 Man)
195
01/12
W
DEC 9-2
B. Hazel
---
2019 Omaha Metro Conference Tournament
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
195
01/12
L
DEC 7-5 SV
A. Abels
Papillion-LaVista
2019 Omaha Metro Conference Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
195
01/11
W
F 2-0 1:02
J. Glogowski
Creighton Prep
2019 Omaha Metro Conf. Dual Tournament
Semis & WB (16 Team)
195
01/11
W
F 4-2 2:36
A. Abels
Papillion-La Vista
2019 Omaha Metro Conf. Dual Tournament
Quarters & WB (16 Team)
195
01/11
L
MD 16-4
T. Robinson
---
2019 Omaha Metro Conf. Dual Tournament
Placement (16 Team)
220
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020