Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Andrew Petersen
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Other
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
Team Name
Southwest MN State Unattach
Southwest Minnesota State
Southwest Minnesota State University
Southwest State
Southwest-MNS
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
W
DEC 7-4 TB2
E. Sherertz
Maryville University Of Saint Louis
NCAA DII Super Regional Central
Placement (16 Man)
285
02/24
L
DEC 3-2
L. Hopp
Upper Iowa University
NCAA DII Super Regional Central
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
285
02/24
W
DEC 9-2
C. Boyles
---
NCAA DII Super Regional Central
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
285
02/24
W
DEC 10-3
J. Magnuson
---
NCAA DII Super Regional Central
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
285
02/23
L
DEC 2-1 TB1
M. Eull
---
NCAA DII Super Regional Central
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
285
02/23
L
NC 0-0
L. Hopp
Upper Iowa University
NCAA DII Super Regional Central
4th Place Match (16 Man)
285
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:28
J. Horn
---
Northern State @ Southwest Minnesota State
Round 1
285
01/19
W
DEC 6-4
L. Nohns
Augustana (SD)
Southwest Minnesota State @ Augustana (SD)
Round 1
285
01/08
L
F 2-0 0:38
M. Halverson
---
Southwest Minnesota State @ Wisconsin-Parkside
Round 1
285
01/08
W
DEC 3-0
N. McGinnis
---
Southwest Minnesota State @ Central Missouri
Round 1
285
12/09
W
MD 8-0
B. Melton
Drury University
Augustana Duals
Champ. Round 1
285
12/09
L
F 7-2 4:55
J. Hinrichs
Nebraska-Kearney
Southwest Minnesota State vs. Nebraska-Kearney
Round 1
285
12/09
W
F 4-2 5:41
J. Cannon
---
Morningside (Iowa) @ Southwest Minnesota State
Round 1
285
12/09
W
F 5-0 3:59
S. Bonestroo
Northwestern (Iowa)
Augustana Duals
Champ. Round 1
285
12/03
W
DEC 5-4 TB2
A. Rafalko
---
BVU Open
Placement Matches (16 Man)
285
12/02
L
DEC 5-3
C. Francisco
Concordia
BVU Open
Semis, WB, & 2nd Cons (16 Man)
285
12/02
W
DEC 4-1
M. Lemons
Midland (Neb.)
BVU Open
Quarters & 1st Cons (16 Man)
285
12/01
L
DEC 4-1
L. Phillips
St. Cloud State
Southwest Minnesota State @ St. Cloud State
Round 1
285
11/18
L
F 4-1 2:12
K. Feldpausch
Luther
Auggie-Adidas Invitational
Round 4
285
11/18
L
F 2-1 4:25
T. Beaman
St Olaf
Auggie-Adidas Invitational
Round 3
285
11/18
W
DEC 5-2
C. Murino
Central
Auggie-Adidas Invitational
Round 2
285
11/18
W
DEC 3-1
E. Hofacker
Augsburg
Auggie-Adidas Invitational
Round 1
285
11/11
L
DEC 3-1
L. Phillips
St. Cloud State
Dakota Wesleyan Open
Placement
285
11/11
W
DEC 3-1
J. Cannon
---
Dakota Wesleyan Open
Semis & WB
285
11/11
W
DEC 7-2
D. Tudor
---
Dakota Wesleyan Open
Round 6 Quarters and WB
285
11/11
W
DEC 7-3
L. Lettau
Augustana (SD)
Dakota Wesleyan Open
Round 4 Champ & WB
285
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/27
W
DEC 3-1
P. Rasmussen
---
BVU Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
285
02/25
L
DEC 3-1
C. Zimmer
---
NCAA DII Super Regional -Central
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
285
02/24
W
DEC 4-2
B. Melton
Drury University
NCAA DII Super Regional -Central
1st WB
285
02/24
L
F 7-0 4:20
M. Lowman
Augustana University (South Dakota)
NCAA DII Super Regional -Central
Round 1 (16 Man)
285
01/27
L
F 2-0 2:13
J. Belland
---
Southwest Minnesota State @ Minot State (N.D.)
Round 1
285
01/21
L
TF 17-2 4:20
L. Hopp
Upper Iowa
Upper Iowa @ Southwest Minnesota State
Round 1
285
01/13
L
MD 14-1
A. Desantis
---
UNK Midwest Duals - College Division
Finals (2 Team)
285
01/07
L
DEC 6-4 SV
C. Collins
New Mexico Highlands
27th Tracy Borah Duals
Round 4 2:30 p.m.
285
01/07
L
F 4-3 5:24
M. Henry
Western State Colorado University
27th Tracy Borah Duals
Round 2 10:30 a.m.
285
01/07
L
F 14-0 2:30
P. Head
California Baptist (Calif.)
27th Tracy Borah Duals
Round 3 1:00 p.m.
285
01/07
L
DEC 4-1
C. Voytilla
Colorado Mesa University
27th Tracy Borah Duals
Round 1 9:00 a.m.
285
12/02
L
DEF 2-0 2:03
M. Hobbs
St. Cloud State
St. Cloud State @ Southwest Minnesota State
Round 1
285
11/19
L
F 4-0 3:52
L. Linderbaum
Minnesota State Mankato
Auggie-Adidas Open
Round 4
285
11/19
W
DEC 9-3
N. Pegelow
St Johns
Auggie-Adidas Open
Round 3
285
11/19
L
DEC 4-2
G. Guarnero
Winona State Wrestling Club
Auggie-Adidas Open
Round 1
285
11/12
L
F 5-4 5:12
D. McIntyre
Concordia (Neb.)
DWU Open
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
285
11/12
W
F 6-0 2:50
A. Bazan
Hastings (Neb.)
DWU Open
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
285
11/12
L
MD 10-2
M. Lowman
Augustana (SD)
DWU Open
Quarterfinals 3rd WB (32`s)
285
11/12
W
F 5-0 4:59
J. Smith
Doane College
DWU Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
285
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/30
L
DEC 7-2
J. Schiller
---
North Country Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
285
01/30
L
F 0-0 2:48
M. Hobbs
St. Cloud State
North Country Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
285
01/30
W
DEC 4-1
V. FEOLA
---
North Country Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
285
01/16
L
F 0-0 0:51
C. Zimmer
---
Worthington Open
Placement Matches (32 Man)
285
01/16
W
DEF 0-0
N. Rose
---
Worthington Open
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
285
01/16
W
DEC 6-5
L. Linderbaum
Minnesota State Mankato
Worthington Open
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
285
01/16
W
DEC 4-3
L. Damm
Southwest MN State Unattach
Worthington Open
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
285
01/16
L
F 0-0 0:57
B. Ervin
Briar Cliff Unattached
Worthington Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
285
01/16
W
DEC 3-2
Q. Toliver
Iowa Central CC
Worthington Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
285
12/05
L
F 9-1 5:48
M. Lemons
Midland (Neb.)
Buena Vista Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
285
12/05
W
DEC 2-0
T. Stephens
---
Buena Vista Open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
285
12/05
L
F 2-0 2:52
G. Rangel
---
Buena Vista Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
285
11/21
W
DEC 9-5
N. Pegelow
St Johns
Auggie-Adidas Open
Round 4
285
11/21
W
DEC 11-5
C. Murino
Central
Auggie-Adidas Open
Round 3
285
11/21
L
MD 11-3
L. Linderbaum
Minnesota State Mankato
Auggie-Adidas Open
Round 2
285
11/21
W
DEC 6-3
H. Dahlby
Eau Claire
Auggie-Adidas Open
Round 1
285
11/14
L
F 5-4 6:02
G. Rangel
---
DWU Open
WB - 16,32,64
285
11/14
L
F 2-0 1:59
T. Beaman
St. Olaf
DWU Open
Quarterfinals & WB
285
11/14
W
DEC 6-2
R. Schroder
---
DWU Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
285
11/01
W
DEC 5-2
T. Beaman
Saint Olaf
Yellowjacket Open
Placement Matches (16 Man)
285
11/01
W
DEC 8-2
C. Philson
UW-Eau Claire
Yellowjacket Open
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
285
11/01
L
DEC 6-2
B. Button
---
Yellowjacket Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
285
11/01
W
DEC 6-2
J. Wittman
Ridgewater CC
Yellowjacket Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
285
11/01
W
DEC 4-4 SV
C. Philson
UW-Eau Claire
Yellowjacket Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
285
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024