Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kevin Murry
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
Cloud County Comm College
Cloud County Community College
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
W
F 2-0 0:39
A. Lietold
---
NJCAA West Central District Championship
Placement round 5&6-7&8
197
02/22
L
MD 13-3
D. Newton
Neosho County Community College
NJCAA West Central District Championship
Round 5(Cons. Semi)
197
02/22
L
F 10-6 4:56
B. Westmoreland
Pratt Community College
NJCAA West Central District Championship
16 man(Semifinal, Cons. Round 2)8 man (Semifinals)
197
02/22
W
FOR 0-0
J. Sanchez
Barton
NJCAA West Central District Championship
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
197
01/23
W
DEC 19-14
S. Jackson
Colby Community College
Cloud County Community College @ Colby Community College
Round 1
197
12/22
L
F 6-1 1:37
B. Garnier
---
Desert Duals
Round 5
197
12/22
L
MD 17-5
D. Torres
Arizona Christian University
Desert Duals
Round 1
197
12/22
W
TF 19-0 6:06
C. Pattison
Simon Fraser (B.C.)
Desert Duals
Round 3
197
12/14
L
F 4-1 1:29
W. French
---
Cloud County Community College @ Chadron State
Round 1
197
12/07
L
TF 16-1 2:35
J. Ewalt
---
Wayland Invitational
Cons. Semis
184
12/07
L
TF 16-1 2:35
J. Ewalt
---
Wayland Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
184
12/07
L
TF 16-1 1:53
O. Peeler
Cowley College
Wayland Invitational
Semifinals
184
12/07
L
TF 16-1 1:53
O. Peeler
Cowley County Community College
Wayland Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
184
12/07
W
F 7-10 6:41
K. Truelove
Oklahoma City University
Wayland Invitational
Quarterfinals
184
12/07
W
F 7-10 6:41
K. Truelove
Oklahoma City University
Wayland Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
184
12/07
W
F 4-0 0:52
T. Traffanstedt
Central Baptist (Ark.)
Wayland Invitational
Champ. Round 1
184
12/07
W
F 4-0 0:52
T. Traffanstedt
Central Baptist
Wayland Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
184
12/05
L
F 0-0 1:56
D. Miller
---
Cloud County Community College @ Iowa Western Community College
Round 1
197
11/25
W
F 0-0
E. Benavides
Wayland Baptist (Texas)
Wayland Baptist (Texas) @ Cloud County Community College
Round 1
197
11/16
L
F 2-6 2:18
A. Lietold
---
8th Annual Swede Open
Round 5
197
11/16
L
F 2-0 1:09
A. Demos
---
8th Annual Swede Open
Round 4
197
11/10
L
F 10-1 1:07
H. Gonzalez
Sierra College
2019 Northern Colorado Open
Semis with Cons Rd 8
197
11/10
W
TF 17-1 6:28
C. Phelps
Air Force
2019 Northern Colorado Open
Cons Rd 7
197
11/10
L
TF 16-1 2:36
J. Seely
University of Northern Colorado
2019 Northern Colorado Open
Champ & Cons Rd 4
197
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/17
L
F 7-2 2:18
T. Boone
---
UNK Holiday Inn open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
184
11/17
W
F 5-2 4:46
J. Milton
Northwest Kansas Technical College
UNK Holiday Inn open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
184
11/17
L
DEC 9-6
E. Foster
---
UNK Holiday Inn open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
184
11/17
W
F 10-0 2:57
A. Mata-Rivas
Unattached-Western State Colorado University
UNK Holiday Inn open
Round 1 (32 Man)
184
11/10
L
MD 10-2
J. Ewalt
Barton
Swede Open
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
184
11/10
W
DEC 5-3
K. Reamey
Bethany
Swede Open
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
184
11/10
L
DEC 5-0
M. Robinson
---
Swede Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
184
11/10
W
DEC 14-13
D. Brown
Midland (Neb.)
Swede Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
184
11/04
L
F 2-0 0:44
A. Montalvo
OKST - Unattached
OCU Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
184
11/04
W
F 6-2 2:24
J. Villegas
Ouachita Baptist University
OCU Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
184
11/04
L
MD 21-8
E. Rendleman
Oklahoma City Unitversity
OCU Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
184
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024