Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Billy Wagner
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Cape Henry
Cape Henry Collegiate
GREAT NECK WRESTLING CLUB - GOLD
VA
Virginia
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/07
L
Replay
DEC 10-6
R. Brown
NY
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
7th Place
182 lbs
04/06
L
Replay
DEC 8-6 SV
J. Adams
WV
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 4
182 lbs
04/06
W
Replay
DEC 6-0
A. Armbrust
VA
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 8 #2
182 lbs
04/06
W
Replay
DEC 4-3
M. Spielman
PA
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 8 #1
182 lbs
04/06
W
Replay
MD 9-0
T. Palumbo
NJ
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 16 #2
182 lbs
04/05
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:32
N. Mattessich
NJ
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 16
182 lbs
04/05
W
Replay
MD 11-0
R. Pusateri
OH
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 32
182 lbs
04/05
W
Replay
MD 11-3
A. Lopez
WV
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 64
182 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/22
L
Replay
VFA 0:17 4-0
J. Jean
New York
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Cons 32 #2
195 lbs
07/21
L
Replay
VPO1 4-1
N. Templin
Pennsylvania
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Rnd of 64
195 lbs
07/18
L
Replay
VFA 3:16 9-10
N. Elstner
Illinois
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Cons 8 #1
195 lbs
07/18
W
Replay
VSU1 13-3 2:55
S. Schulte
Illinois
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Cons 16 #2
195 lbs
07/18
L
Replay
VSU 11-0 1:11
T. Martin
Wisconsin
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Rnd of 16
195 lbs
07/18
W
Replay
VPO1 18-17
J. Duitsman
Minnesota
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Rnd of 32
195 lbs
09/10
L
F 2-0 0:50
J. Pociask
---
Super 32 Early Entry NC
Consi of 4
182 lbs
09/10
W
DEC 4-3
C. McAllister
RAW
Super 32 Early Entry NC
Consi of 8 #2
182 lbs
09/10
L
F 2-0 0:49
M. Parsons
Valhalla
Super 32 Early Entry NC
Quarter-Finals
182 lbs
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/05
L
Replay
F 5-1 4:10
F. Chelli
GUNSTON WRESTLING CLUB
INTERSTATE 64 SPRING DUALS - HIGH SCHOOL
Placement (4 Team)
160
03/05
L
Replay
TF 15-0 3:38
Z. Burton
---
INTERSTATE 64 SPRING DUALS - HIGH SCHOOL
Round 2 (4 Team)
160
03/05
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:52
T. Ballew
BANDYS HIGH SCHOOL
INTERSTATE 64 SPRING DUALS - HIGH SCHOOL
Round 1 (4 Team)
160
03/05
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:34
J. Buck
RAW POWER
INTERSTATE 64 SPRING DUALS - HIGH SCHOOL
Semis (4 Team)
160
02/19
L
F 7-2 3:00
G. Jones
Fishburne Military School
2022 VISAA State Wrestling Tournament
Placement Matches (3rd, 5th, 7th)
160
02/19
L
F 5-0 1:52
N. Carosi
Episcopal
2022 VISAA State Wrestling Tournament
Consi-Semi`s (16 & 32 Man)
160
02/19
W
DEC 4-2
S. Gwathmey
Collegiate School
2022 VISAA State Wrestling Tournament
Semi-Finals & Consi-Quarters (16 & 32 Man)
160
02/19
W
DEC 11-4
L. Sanker
The Covenant School
2022 VISAA State Wrestling Tournament
2nd WB (16 Man) 4th WB (32 Man)
160
02/19
W
F 6-0 2:21
C. O`Connor
Pope John Paul the Great Catholic HS
2022 VISAA State Wrestling Tournament
1st WB (16 Man) 3rd WB (32 Man)
160
02/19
L
F 2-2 1:05
F. Gray
Grace Christian School
2022 VISAA State Wrestling Tournament
Round of 16 (16 & 32 Man)
160
02/13
W
DEC 13-7
L. Pausch
---
TCIS Conference Championships
1st Place Match
160
01/28
W
TF 16-0 5:53
H. Kight
Kempsville
2022 Ocean Lakes Invitational Duals
Finals (2 Team)
160
01/28
L
F 2-0 1:56
Z. Kelly
Grassfield
2022 Ocean Lakes Invitational Duals
Finals (2 Team)
170
01/28
L
F 19-5 3:07
A. LAMBERT
Floyd Kellam
2022 Ocean Lakes Invitational Duals
Finals (2 Team)
160
01/21
L
DEC 9-7
L. Pausch
---
Norfolk Academy @ Cape Henry Collegiate
Round 1
160
01/15
W
F 18-3 2:00
M. Settle
Arcadia
Fred Diem/ Scott Miles Round Robin
Round 2 (Best of 3)
160
01/15
W
F 2-0 0:24
M. Settle
Arcadia
Fred Diem/ Scott Miles Round Robin
Round 1 (Best of 3)
160
01/10
W
F 0-0 2:39
J. Weaver
Atlantic Shores Christian School
Atlantic Shores Christian School @ Cape Henry Collegiate
Round 1
170
12/22
L
F 12-2 2:39
B. Sullins
Kempsville
Mike Duman Toys for Tots Invitational
Round 5
160
12/22
W
F 12-4 3:24
D. Midgette
Hickory
Mike Duman Toys for Tots Invitational
Round 4
160
12/22
L
F 7-0 3:00
S. Brakke
Salem (Salem)
Mike Duman Toys for Tots Invitational
Round 2
160
12/22
W
F 11-4 5:44
A. Alvarez
Grassfield
Mike Duman Toys for Tots Invitational
Round 1
160
12/10
W
MD 12-3
G. Rossi
Peninsula Catholic
Cape Henry VS Peninsula Catholic Dual
Champ. Round 1
170
12/06
W
F 0-0 2:46
P. Foster
Norfolk Collegiate School
Tri Meet Norfolk Collegiate/Princess Ann/ Cape Henry
Champ. Round 1
160
12/04
L
F 0-0 1:09
X. Jardine
Princess Anne
Tri Meet Norfolk Collegiate/Princess Ann/ Cape Henry
Champ. Round 1
160
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024