Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Sunday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tyrell Andrew-Parrett
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Team Name
East Anchorage
East Anchorage High School
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/20
L
F 9-6 3:51
J. Hakala
South Anchorage
ASAA/FNBA DI State Championships
Round 3 Cons. Rnd 1
171
12/20
L
F 10-3 3:31
L. Erwin
Colony
ASAA/FNBA DI State Championships
Round 1 Preliminaries
171
12/14
L
DEC 7-2
J. Shivers
South Anchorage
ASAA Cook Inlet
Cons. Semi bottom
171
12/14
W
DEC 6-5
H. Hopkins
Dimond
ASAA Cook Inlet
Cons. Round 3&1 (16&8 man)
171
12/13
L
F 9-5 3:42
J. Hakala
---
ASAA Cook Inlet
Quarter Final & 1st WB-16
171
11/27
L
MD 13-5
J. Zong
Service High School Cougars
East Anchorage High School @ Service High School Cougars
Round 1
171
11/16
L
F 9-4 2:49
A. Hamilton
Eagle River High School
2019 Lancer Smith Memorial Varsity
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
171
11/16
W
DEC 8-4
L. Shaishnikoff
Unalaska
2019 Lancer Smith Memorial Varsity
3rd WB (32)
171
11/15
L
F 6-1 3:11
D. Pinard
Susitna Valley Jr/Sr High School
2019 Lancer Smith Memorial Varsity
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
171
11/14
L
F 7-2 1:55
A. Hamilton
---
East Anchorage High School @ Eagle River High School
Round 1
171
11/09
L
F 4-2 2:46
J. Zong
Service High School Cougars
Glenn Vandergaw
Round 3
171
11/09
L
F 7-7 4:47
J. Jelliff
Soldotna
Glenn Vandergaw
Round 2
171
11/09
W
F 2-0 2:36
H. Hopkins
Dimond
Glenn Vandergaw
Round 1
171
10/31
W
F 2-0 2:46
R. Lopez
---
Halloween Monster Bash Duals
Round 4: 10:00am Fri.
171
10/31
L
F 2-0 1:01
S. Babitt
Soldotna
Halloween Monster Bash Duals
Round 7: 2:30pm Fri.
171
10/31
L
F 2-0 0:59
L. Erwin
Colony High School
Halloween Monster Bash Duals
Round 1: 4:00pm Thurs.
171
10/25
W
F 3-2 1:18
B. Alcantra
Palmer High School
Palmer High School @ East Anchorage High School
Round 1
171
10/25
L
F 4-1 1:04
G. Harrington
---
West Anchorage Classic
Round 4 (12 Team)
189
10/19
L
F 0-0 1:47
Z. Priebe
---
The Altercation 2019
combined rd4
171
10/18
L
F 8-2 4:22
J. Lerch
Eagle River High School
The Altercation 2019
Combined rd2
171
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021