Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tyson Jones
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
SJO Spartan YWC
SJO Youth WC
SJO Youth Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
DEC 7-5
A. Ragona
Built by Brunson
Champaign Grappler
Round 3 (4 Man)
59-63
02/18
L
DEC 6-1
M. Strohm
Demolition Wrestling Club
Champaign Grappler
Round 2 (4 Man)
59-63
02/18
L
DEC 4-0
D. Melton
Backyard Brawlers West
Champaign Grappler
Round 1 (4 Man)
59-63
02/03
W
F 4-4 4:30
M. Reid
Frankfort Wildcats
2024 IL Kids Future Finalist
Round 5 (6 Man)
64-67
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:27
E. Cid
Toss Em Up Wrestling Academy
2024 IL Kids Future Finalist
Round 4 (6 Man)
64-67
02/03
W
DEC 6-4
P. Rangel
Storm Wrestling Academy
2024 IL Kids Future Finalist
Round 3
64-67
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:54
D. Keller
Crystal Lake Wizards
2024 IL Kids Future Finalist
Round 2
64-67
02/03
L
MD 8-0
W. Plumb
SCN Wrestling
2024 IL Kids Future Finalist
Round 1
64-67
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/01
W
Replay
MD 12-4
A. Garretson
Yorkville Wrestling Club
Midwest Nationals
Placement
59-62
07/01
W
Replay
F 8-8 2:40
E. Rose
Palmyra Youth Wrestling Club
Midwest Nationals
Consi. Semi`s
59-62
07/01
L
Replay
DEC 6-0
J. Wachstetter
The Compound
Midwest Nationals
Semi`s
59-62
07/01
W
Replay
F 13-4 2:55
Z. Caputo
nWo Wrestling Club
Midwest Nationals
Round 2
59-62
07/01
W
Replay
F 12-2 2:35
E. Bruther
Olympus Wrestling
Midwest Nationals
Round 1
59-62
02/19
L
DEC 6-1
B. Baum
SCN Wrestling Club
Champaign Grappler-1st Annual
Round 3 (4 Man)
54-58
02/19
W
DEC 5-4
A. Ragona
Built By Brunson
Champaign Grappler-1st Annual
Round 2 (4 Man)
54-58
02/19
W
DEC 8-5
D. Dyer
Mattoon Youth WC
Champaign Grappler-1st Annual
Round 1 (4 Man)
54-58
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021