Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kaeden Wilcox
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
Casper Dean Morgan
Dean Morgan
Natrona County
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
W
Replay
DQ 2-3
N. Hone
Kelly Walsh
WHSAA State Championships
Championship
4A-160
02/26
W
Replay
F 7-1 3:12
T. Grooms
Sheridan
WHSAA State Championships
Semis (16 Man)
4A-160
02/25
W
Replay
F 3-4 0:37
C. Olson
Cheyenne East
WHSAA State Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
4A-160
02/25
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:19
C. Cardenas
Kelly Walsh
WHSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
4A-160
02/19
L
DEC 4-2
N. Hone
---
WHSAA 4A West Regional
1st Place
160
02/19
W
F 0-0 0:09
T. Magrum
---
WHSAA 4A West Regional
Semis
160
02/19
W
F 2-0 0:33
C. Cardenas
Kelly Walsh
WHSAA 4A West Regional
Quarters and WB1
160
02/05
W
F 6-1 1:05
T. Waters
Green River
2022 Southwest WY Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
160
02/05
W
F 2-0 0:33
A. Liechty
Evanston
2022 Southwest WY Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
160
02/05
W
MD 12-3
T. Metcalf
Rock Springs
2022 Southwest WY Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
160
02/04
W
F 15-1 2:49
W. Needham
Douglas
Douglas @ Natrona County
Round 1
160
01/30
L
Replay
DEC 6-4 SV
M. Hatch
Lyman
2022 Ron Thon Memorial Varsity
1st Place
160
01/29
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:14
H. Camino
Buffalo
2022 Ron Thon Memorial Varsity
Semifinals
160
01/29
W
Replay
F 5-0 1:11
E. Anderson
Burns/Pine Bluffs
2022 Ron Thon Memorial Varsity
Quarterfinals w/WB
160
01/28
W
Replay
F 7-0 3:20
N. Aguirre
Sheridan
2022 Ron Thon Memorial Varsity
Round 4
160
01/28
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:58
C. Conroy
Central
2022 Ron Thon Memorial Varsity
Round 2
160
01/22
W
F 10-2 4:50
Z. Valdez
---
Dylan Humes Memorial Mixer - Varsity
Championship
160
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:47
C. Andress
---
Dylan Humes Memorial Mixer - Varsity
Semis & WB
160
01/22
W
F 11-3 4:57
N. Aguirre
Sheridan
Dylan Humes Memorial Mixer - Varsity
Quarters, WB 32
160
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:49
M. Brown
Thunder Basin High School
Dylan Humes Memorial Mixer - Varsity
Wrestlebacks
160
01/21
W
MD 12-0
J. Schlattmann
---
Dylan Humes Memorial Mixer - Varsity
Round 1 (32 Man)
160
01/14
W
F 2-0
A. Sosa
Renegade
2022 Trojan Border Wars
Round 5 (8 Team)
160
01/14
W
DEC 8-1
L. Winter
---
2022 Trojan Border Wars
Round 1 (8 Team)
160
01/14
W
MD 14-4
H. Harris
---
2022 Trojan Border Wars
Round 4 (8 Team)
160
01/14
L
DEC 7-3
A. Graves
Sidney / Fairview
2022 Trojan Border Wars
Round 3 (8 Team)
160
01/14
W
F 7-0 2:49
W. Needham
Douglas
2022 Trojan Border Wars
Round 2 (8 Team)
160
01/14
W
F 2-0 1:35
T. Grooms
Sheridan
Natrona County @ Sheridan
Round 1
160
01/08
L
Replay
DEC 10-5
L. Ewing
Douglas
2022 Shane Shatto Memorial Tournament
Placement Matches
160
01/08
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:08
T. Grooms
Sheridan
2022 Shane Shatto Memorial Tournament
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
160
01/07
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:20
D. Johnson
Thunder Basin High School
2022 Shane Shatto Memorial Tournament
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
160
01/07
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:34
L. Ketterling
Campbell County
2022 Shane Shatto Memorial Tournament
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
160
12/11
L
DEF 0-0
R. Farrell
---
Powell Invitational - Saturday
Placement Matches (8 Man)
160
12/11
W
F 4-1 1:19
M. Brown
---
Powell Invitational - Saturday
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
160
12/11
W
F 12-0 2:35
I. Rose
---
Powell Invitational - Saturday
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
160
12/11
W
F 5-0 1:05
T. Stroschein
Greybull/Riverside
Powell Invitational Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
160B
12/10
W
F 2-0 0:26
T. Shepardson
Park / Sweet Grass Co
Powell Invitational Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
160B
12/10
W
F 15-1 2:13
I. Rose
---
Powell Invitational Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
160B
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/27
W
F 8-3 5:25
C. Porter
Thunder Basin High School
WHSAA State Championships
Championship
4A-152
02/27
W
F 2-0 0:24
C. Pugh
Cheyenne East
WHSAA State Championships
Semis (16 Man)
4A-152
02/27
W
F 2-0 0:45
T. Grooms
Sheridan
WHSAA State Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
4A-152
02/27
W
F 2-0 0:33
C. Boardman
---
WHSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
4A-152
02/19
W
DEC 7-3
G. Lucchi
---
WHSAA 4A Northwest Quadrant Qualifier
Placement Matches
152
02/19
W
NC 0-0
D. Yates
---
WHSAA 4A Northwest Quadrant Qualifier
Semis and WB 3
152
02/12
W
DEC 8-6
G. Lucchi
---
Kelly Walsh @ Natrona County
Round 1
152
02/06
W
F 5-0 0:49
Z. Weipert
Green River
2021 Mustang Duals
Round 3 (3 Team)
152
02/06
W
F 9-2 3:06
R. Saavedra
Evanston
2021 Mustang Duals
Round 1 (3 Team)
152
01/30
W
F 2-0 0:33
C. Pugh
Cheyenne East
Cheyenne East @ Natrona County
Round 1
152
01/15
L
DEF 7-4 3:36
C. Porter
Thunder Basin
Trojan Border Wars
Round 3 (8 Team)
152
01/15
W
F 4-0 3:00
S. Geier-Dodson
North Platte
Trojan Border Wars
Round 2 (8 Team)
152
01/15
W
F 4-1 2:59
B. Deming
Cody
Trojan Border Wars
Round 4 (8 Team)
152
01/15
W
F 5-0 1:53
C. Alvarez
---
Trojan Border Wars
Round 1 (8 Team)
152
01/15
L
DEC 6-0
H. Child
Star Valley
Trojan Border Wars
Round 5 (8 Team)
152
01/15
W
F 2-0 0:34
K. Matthews
---
Trojan Border Wars
Round 6 (8 Team)
160
01/09
W
F 9-1 3:15
S. Bates
Central
Central vs. Natrona County
Round 1
152
01/09
W
F 4-1 1:43
T. Grooms
Sheridan
Sheridan vs. Natrona County
Round 1
152
01/08
W
F 13-1 3:31
C. Pugh
Cheyenne East
Cheyenne East @ Natrona County
Round 1
152
01/08
W
F 5-0 0:43
D. Grosch
Riverton
Riverton @ Natrona County
Round 1
152
12/18
W
F 0-0 0:35
K. Gossel
Campbell County
Pat Weede Memorial
Round 6 (8 Team)
152
12/18
W
F 2-7 3:06
M. Yenney
Rock Springs High School
Pat Weede Memorial
Round 1 (8 Team)
152
12/18
W
TF 19-1 4:27
B. Stanton
Green River High School
Pat Weede Memorial
Round 4 (8 Team)
152
12/18
W
DEC 9-5
C. Porter
Thunder Basin
Pat Weede Memorial
Round 3 (8 Team)
152
12/18
W
F 2-0 0:36
J. Archuleta
Douglas High School
Pat Weede Memorial
Round 2 (8 Team)
152
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/29
L
MD 9-1
A. Benabise
---
WHSAA State Championships
Championship
4A-145
02/29
W
DEC 6-2
J. Vroman
Cheyenne Central
WHSAA State Championships
Semis (16 Man)
4A-145
02/28
W
DEC 7-3
J. Hoskins
---
WHSAA State Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
4A-145
02/28
W
TF 17-0 4:47
K. Weber
Thunder Basin High School
WHSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
4A-145
02/22
L
DEC 9-4
A. Benabise
---
WHSAA 4A West Regional
Placement Matches
145
02/22
W
F 2-0 0:25
L. Toth
Rock Springs
WHSAA 4A West Regional
Semis and WB3
145
02/22
W
F 5-0 1:29
M. Nelson
Green River
WHSAA 4A West Regional
Quarters and WB1
145
02/01
L
DEF 4-1 1:54
C. Reiner
---
2020 Ron Thon Memorial Varsity
Placement Matches
152
02/01
W
DEC 9-3
J. Weipert
Green River
2020 Ron Thon Memorial Varsity
Consi Semis
152
02/01
L
DEC 6-3
S. Horton
---
2020 Ron Thon Memorial Varsity
Semis with WB
152
01/31
W
F 2-0 1:41
T. Hyatt
---
2020 Ron Thon Memorial Varsity
Quarters with WB
152
01/31
W
DEC 4-1
C. Pugh
---
2020 Ron Thon Memorial Varsity
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
152
01/31
W
F 10-2 1:37
L. Geiser
Thunder Basin High School
2020 Ron Thon Memorial Varsity
Round 2
152
01/31
W
DEC 7-5 SV
C. Coon
Sheridan
Sheridan @ Natrona County
Round 1
152
01/25
L
MD 15-4
W. Carr
---
Dylan Humes Memorial
Placement Rounds
152
01/25
W
MD 12-3
T. Truempler
---
Dylan Humes Memorial
Championship Semis
152
01/24
W
F 5-0 1:19
J. Cushman
Niobrara County
Dylan Humes Memorial
32 Consi Round 2 & 16 Quarter and Consi Round 1
152
01/24
W
F 2-0 0:21
M. Munch
Hulett
Dylan Humes Memorial
32 & 16 Round 1
152
01/17
W
F 2-2 0:58
R. King
---
Trojan Border Wars
Round 4 (8 Team)
152
01/17
W
MD 11-3
S. Henderson
---
Trojan Border Wars
Round 7 (8 Team)
152
01/15
W
F 2-0 1:15
G. Pino
South
Natrona County @ South
Round 1
152
01/11
W
F 0-2 1:48
D. Wellnitz
Chadron
2020 Shane Shatto Memorial Tournament
Placement Matches
145
01/11
W
DEC 6-4
B. Ruckman
Laramie
2020 Shane Shatto Memorial Tournament
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
145
01/11
L
F 9-2 5:04
A. Benabise
---
2020 Shane Shatto Memorial Tournament
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
145
01/10
W
F 2-0 3:18
D. Swisher
Douglas
2020 Shane Shatto Memorial Tournament
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
145
01/10
W
F 5-0 1:41
K. Weber
Thunder Basin
2020 Shane Shatto Memorial Tournament
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
145
12/20
W
F 2-0 0:38
K. Gossel
Campbell County
Pat Weede Memorial
Round 3 (8 Team)
152
12/20
L
F 4-0 2:52
K. Graves
---
Pat Weede Memorial
Round 1 (8 Team)
152
12/20
W
F 2-2 1:29
J. Mobley
Scottsbluff
Pat Weede Memorial
Round 2 (8 Team)
152
12/20
W
F 2-0 1:34
C. Radenz
Bismark Century
Pat Weede Memorial
Round 6 (8 Team)
152
12/20
L
TF 18-3 6:00
W. Carr
---
Pat Weede Memorial
Round 7 (8 Team)
152
12/20
L
DEC 5-3
P. Seeley
Moorcroft
Pat Weede Memorial
Round 4 (8 Team)
152
12/20
L
F 7-2 1:59
B. Burrus
---
Pat Weede Memorial
Round 5 (8 Team)
152
12/14
W
DEC 12-6
T. Hyatt
---
Powell Invitational - Saturday
Placement Matches (8 Man)
152
12/14
W
DEC 5-0
K. Mack
---
Powell Invitational - Saturday
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
152
12/14
W
F 0-0
T. Lytle
Rocky Mountain
Powell Invitational - Saturday
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
152
12/14
W
DEC 5-2
A. Gibson
Park/Sweet Grass
Powell Invitational Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
152C
12/13
W
F 4-0 2:30
T. Emineth
---
Powell Invitational Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
152C
12/13
W
TF 17-1 3:42
D. Gibble
Shoshoni
Powell Invitational Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
152C
12/13
W
F 7-0 3:55
B. Quiroz
Wright
Powell Invitational Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (5 Man)
152C
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
W
DEC 11-4
J. Flores
Green River
WHSAA State Championships
3rd And 5th Place
4A-138
02/23
L
MD 10-1
S. Smith
Cheyenne East
WHSAA State Championships
Consi Semis 4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
4A-138
02/23
W
F 2-0 0:39
T. Allred
---
WHSAA State Championships
Third Round Wrestlebacks
4A-138
02/22
W
NC 0-0
T. Covault
Natrona County
WHSAA State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
4A-138
02/22
L
DEC 5-4
H. Crow
---
WHSAA State Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
4A-138
02/22
W
F 2-0 0:19
K. Anderson
Cheyenne East
WHSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
4A-138
02/16
L
F 2-0 0:28
J. Flores
Green River
WHSAA 4A West Regional
Placement Matches
138
02/16
W
DEC 1-0
I. Sell
---
WHSAA 4A West Regional
Consi Semis
138
02/16
W
TF 17-1 3:19
L. Orr
Kelly Walsh
WHSAA 4A West Regional
Semis and WB3
138
02/16
L
DEC 13-10
T. Allred
---
WHSAA 4A West Regional
Quarters and WB1
138
02/16
W
DEC 6-5
J. Flores
Green River
WHSAA 4A West Regional
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
12/14
W
MD 9-0
B. Lechner
Thunder Basin
Pat Weede Memorial
Round 7 (8 Team)
138
12/14
W
F 2-4 1:47
D. Schulz
Bismark Century
Pat Weede Memorial
Round 6 (8 Team)
138
12/14
L
DEC 6-3
K. Graves
Sidney
Pat Weede Memorial
Round 1 (8 Team)
138
12/14
L
DEC 4-2
K. Kraye
Rapid City Central
Pat Weede Memorial
Round 5 (8 Team)
138
12/14
W
MD 14-1
C. Cook
Moorcroft
Pat Weede Memorial
Round 4 (8 Team)
138
12/14
W
F 2-0 1:19
K. Leonard
Scottsbluff
Pat Weede Memorial
Round 2 (8 Team)
138
12/14
W
F 13-0 2:18
A. Eisenbraun
Campbell County
Pat Weede Memorial
Round 3 (8 Team)
138
12/08
W
DEC 6-5 TB1
N. Redman
Lander Valley
Powell Invitational - Saturday
Placement Matches (8 Man)
138
12/08
W
F 2-0 0:48
C. Linebaugh
Powell
Powell Invitational - Saturday
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
138
12/08
W
F 2-0 3:26
N. Sausedo
Natrona County
Powell Invitational - Saturday
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
138
12/08
W
DEC 5-2
Z. Fitzgerald
---
Powell Invitational Wrestling Tournament
Round 4 (6 Man) Round 5 (5 Man)
138A
12/07
W
F 7-0 3:00
C. Coody
Thunder Basin High School
Powell Invitational Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
138A
12/07
W
F 6-0 1:56
C. Bentley
Natrona County
Powell Invitational Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
138A
12/07
W
F 5-0 2:47
H. Goodnight
Wyoming Indian
Powell Invitational Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (5 Man)
138A
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/18
L
MD 9-1
G. Fletcher
Rock Springs
2017 Rawlins Middle School Invitational
Finals (2 Man)
exh
11/18
W
DEC 1-0
G. Lucchi
---
2017 Rawlins Middle School Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
108-116
11/18
W
F 2-0 0:51
H. Romero
Rock Springs
2017 Rawlins Middle School Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
108-116
11/18
W
F 7-1 0:51
O. Cudaback
Mountain View
2017 Rawlins Middle School Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
108-116
11/04
W
MD 12-2
B. Steel
Sheridan
2017 Buffalo Bandit Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
120
11/04
W
F 0-0 1:28
C. Randall
Sage Valley
2017 Buffalo Bandit Invitational
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
120
11/04
W
F 0-0 0:54
C. Gilbertson
Sheridan
2017 Buffalo Bandit Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
120
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024