Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Adam Ortivez
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2021-2022
2019-2020
2018-2019
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
L
F 6-5 2:20
J. Sierra
Sargent
CHSAA 2A Region 2
Semis and WB3
126
02/11
L
F 5-0 2:00
D. Buford
---
CHSAA 2A Region 2
Quarterfinals and WB1
126
01/22
W
OTHER1 0-0
L. Curry
Boys Ranch
2022 Gene Gagliardi Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
120
01/22
L
F 10-7 4:40
G. Briseno
Pueblo Central
2022 Gene Gagliardi Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
01/22
L
MD 10-0
B. Martinez
Las Vegas Robertson
2022 Gene Gagliardi Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
01/22
W
F 2-0 1:29
L. Curry
Boys Ranch
2022 Gene Gagliardi Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
01/08
L
NC 0-0
I. Magallanes
Dumas High School
Lamar Savage Invitational
Round 6
120
01/08
L
DEC 6-2
A. Morales
Lamar
Lamar Savage Invitational
Round 5
120
01/08
W
F 14-6 4:51
G. Trevino
Burlington
Lamar Savage Invitational
Round 4
120
01/08
W
F 7-2 1:44
J. Corliss
Dayspring Christian
Lamar Savage Invitational
Round 3
120
01/08
L
F 4-0 1:18
G. Neugebauer
Holly
Lamar Savage Invitational
Round 2
120
01/08
W
F 9-1 2:19
A. Saldana
Burlington
Lamar Savage Invitational
Round 1
120
12/18
L
DEC 5-0
A. Zamora
---
Rattler Invite
Semis & WB (10 Man)
120
12/18
W
F 0-0 1:03
I. Garcia
Tucumcari
Rattler Invite
Cons. Round 2 (10 Man)
120
12/18
L
F 0-0 1:17
D. Mcintosh
---
Rattler Invite
Quarters (10 Man)
120
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
F 0-0 3:42
D. Warkentine
Peyton
CHSAA 2A Region 4
4th Place Matches
113
02/15
L
F 0-0 4:23
D. Duran
Rocky Ford
CHSAA 2A Region 4
3rd and 5th Place Matches
113
02/15
W
DEF 0-0
F. Salazar
Fowler
CHSAA 2A Region 4
Consi Semis
113
02/15
W
F 0-0 2:45
X. Keelick
Lyons
CHSAA 2A Region 4
Semis and WB3
113
02/14
L
DEC 4-2
D. Duran
Rocky Ford
CHSAA 2A Region 4
Quarterfinals and WB1
113
01/18
W
F 3-0 1:44
A. Muniz
Alamosa
2020 Gene Gagliardi Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man) (8 Man)
120
01/18
L
F 9-8 3:59
N. Vialpando
Sierra Grande/Centennial
2020 Gene Gagliardi Invitational
16 Man 4th WB & 8 Man 2nd WB
120
01/18
W
F 5-0 0:34
C. Goins
La Veta
2020 Gene Gagliardi Invitational
Semis (16 Man) Semis (8 Man)
120
01/18
W
F 2-0 0:39
R. Wade
Trinidad
2020 Gene Gagliardi Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
01/18
L
F 4-1 1:26
J. Atencio
Pueblo Central
2020 Gene Gagliardi Invitational
Quarterfinals (16 Man) Quarterfinals (8 Man)
120
01/11
L
DEC 14-9
D. Martinez
---
Lamar Savage Tournament
Round 4
113
01/11
W
TF 16-1 4:27
Z. Groomer
Lamar
Lamar Savage Tournament
Round 3
113
01/11
L
F 12-2 3:25
F. Salazar
Fowler
Lamar Savage Tournament
Round 2
113
01/11
W
F 3-2 1:16
T. Frank
Merino
Lamar Savage Tournament
Round 1
113
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
W
DQ 0-0
G. Rose
---
CHSAA 2A Region 4
3rd and 5th Place Matches
113
02/16
L
F 0-0 1:21
I. Tuttle
Peyton
CHSAA 2A Region 4
Consi Semis
113
02/15
L
F 0-0 2:29
M. Maldonado
Rocky Ford
CHSAA 2A Region 4
Quarterfinals and WB1
113
02/15
L
NC 0-0
I. Tuttle
Peyton
CHSAA 2A Region 4
4th Place Matches
113
02/12
L
F 0-0 3:00
L. Hoerr
---
Cedaredge @ Trinidad
Round 1
113
01/19
L
F 11-4 4:19
L. Hoerr
Cedaredge
Gene Gagliardi Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
01/19
L
F 10-1 3:31
M. Romero
Swink
Gene Gagliardi Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
01/12
L
F 11-0 4:40
M. Ritz
---
2019 Bulldog Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
01/12
W
DEC 6-2
S. Parker
Rampart
2019 Bulldog Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
01/12
L
F 4-0 0:36
J. Martinez
Dumas
2019 Bulldog Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
01/05
L
F 4-0 2:44
M. Maldonado
Rocky Ford
Colt `Bobby Hawk` Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
01/05
W
F 6-0 2:46
J. Diepeveen
Fountain Ft. Carson
Colt `Bobby Hawk` Classic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
01/05
L
F 6-0 1:05
S. McFall
---
Colt `Bobby Hawk` Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
01/05
W
F 6-1 3:41
G. Gutierrez-Nava
Adams City
Colt `Bobby Hawk` Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
12/08
L
F 0-0 3:43
T. Krentz
County Line
LImon Badger Invitational
Round 4
120
12/08
L
F 0-0 1:09
M. Pickering
Lyons
LImon Badger Invitational
Round 2
120
12/01
W
F 0-0 1:25
I. Bowman
---
Chuck Annand Invitational
Round 3 (4 Man)
113 JV
12/01
L
F 0-0 5:51
J. Becker
---
Chuck Annand Invitational
Round 2 (4 Man)
113 JV
12/01
W
F 0-0 0:31
J. Murphy
University
Chuck Annand Invitational
Round 1 (4 Man)
113 JV
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023