Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kale Konecny
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
Team Name
Ben Steele
Ben Steele 6/7
Billings Senior High School
Team Champs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
L
F 5-1 3:28
T. Hansen
Butte
Montana AA Duals
---
160
01/21
L
F 2-0 1:10
K. Johnston-Kelly
Billings West
Montana AA Duals
---
160
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:14
H. Sherner
Billings Skyview
Billings Skyview @ Billings Senior High School
Round 1
160
01/07
L
FOR 0-0
A. Porter
Whitehall
Bozeman Schools JV 2023 JV Tourney
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
152B
01/07
L
F 2-0 0:37
D. Block
Great Falls / MSDB
Bozeman LeProwse 2023
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
160
01/06
W
DEC 7-6
T. Holland
Beaverhead Co. (Dillon) / Twin Bridges / Sheridan
Bozeman LeProwse 2023
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
160
01/06
W
DEC 4-0
X. Sarbacher
Missoula Sentinel
Bozeman LeProwse 2023
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
160
01/06
L
TF 19-4 2:13
I. Moreno
Missoula Big Sky / Loyola Sacred Heart
Bozeman LeProwse 2023
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
160
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/15
L
MD 15-6
C. Porter
Thunder Basin High School
Border
Champ. Round 1
152
12/18
L
F 10-1 2:32
O. Younger
Laurel
CMR Holiday Classic
6th Wrestleback (64 Man)
152
12/17
W
F 3-8 3:43
J. Oxarart
Jefferson
CMR Holiday Classic
Quarters & 5th WB (64 Man)
152
12/17
W
F 2-0 0:50
M. Goche
Custer Co. (Miles City)
CMR Holiday Classic
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
152
12/17
L
F 10-1 3:34
C. Graham
Helena Capital
CMR Holiday Classic
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
152
12/17
W
F 2-2 2:40
E. Ratliff
Thompson Falls / Noxon
CMR Holiday Classic
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
152
12/17
W
F 2-0 0:50
P. Ripple
White Sulphur Springs
CMR Holiday Classic
Round 1 (64 Man)
152
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/08
W
Replay
F 4-1 1:52
W. Coddington
---
2020 Monster Match Nationals
3rd Place
137 lbs
11/08
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:27
R. Crump
Ruis Wrestling
2020 Monster Match Nationals
Consi-Semis
137 lbs
11/08
W
Replay
MD 12-2
H. Meyer
Dickinson Wrestling Club
2020 Monster Match Nationals
Consi of 4
137 lbs
11/08
L
Replay
DEC 6-4
T. Lewis
Pierre Governors
2020 Monster Match Nationals
Quarter-Finals
137 lbs
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/16
W
F 2-0 1:16
C. Green
Hardin
Laurel MS Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
128-132
11/16
W
F 2-0 0:13
K. Wisniewski
Powell
Laurel MS Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
128-132
11/16
W
F 4-0 1:26
N. Crow
Castle Rock
Laurel MS Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
128-132
10/25
L
DEC 6-4
S. Stortz
St. Francis 6/7
Riverside 6/7
Finals (2 Man)
135 3
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020