Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ethan Wannett
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
Ashtabula Lakeside
Lakeside
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/30
W
F 0-0 2:32
J. Hlifka
Hawken
Chagrin Valley Conference Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
138
01/30
W
DEC 3-0
C. Rowan
Perry
Chagrin Valley Conference Tournament
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
138
01/30
L
DEC 9-3
C. Sicker
Harvey
Chagrin Valley Conference Tournament
Round 3 (8 Man)
138
01/30
W
F 7-1 1:20
W. Jr
Orange
Chagrin Valley Conference Tournament
Round 1 (8 Man)
138
01/16
W
F 2-0 1:45
A. Greeno
Lake (Uniontown)
LAKESIDE vs. Lake (Uniontown)
Round 1
138
01/16
W
F 4-5 3:11
D. Shue
Wadsworth
60th Howland Invitational
Round 2 (8 Team)
138
01/16
W
F 2-0 0:22
B. Bevelacqua
Columbia
60th Howland Invitational
Cross Bracket (8 Team)
138
01/16
W
F 0-0 0:10
S. Wright
Howland
60th Howland Invitational
Round 1 (8 Team)
138
01/16
W
F 5-0 1:29
S. Wright
Howland
60th Howland Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Team)
138
01/16
W
F 2-0 1:46
A. Greeno
UnionTown Lake
60th Howland Invitational
Round 3 (8 Team)
138
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/08
L
MD 10-1
K. Howard
---
2020 Mentor Division I Districts
Placement Matches (16 Man)
120
03/07
W
DEC 10-7
C. Rocha
Paine. Riverside
2020 Mentor Division I Districts
Semis
120
03/07
W
DEC 6-1
M. Scordos
Brecksville
2020 Mentor Division I Districts
Quarters
120
03/06
W
F 2-2 1:30
B. Sponseller
---
2020 Mentor Division I Districts
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
02/13
W
F 10-2 3:07
C. Mock
HOWLAND
HOWLAND @ LAKESIDE
Round 1
126
01/25
W
F 8-2 0:58
M. Shouman
North Olmsted
2020 Audrey Genovese Memorial Tournament
3rd Place Matches
126
01/25
L
DEC 5-4
T. Allen
Orange
2020 Audrey Genovese Memorial Tournament
Semi Finals
126
01/25
W
F 2-0 0:56
J. Negron
Cleveland Central Catholic
2020 Audrey Genovese Memorial Tournament
Quarter finals
126
01/25
W
F 5-0
W. Jones
---
2020 Audrey Genovese Memorial Tournament
Round 2 (12 Man)
126
01/24
W
F 4-1 1:38
A. Solorzaro
CUYAHOGA FALLS
CUYAHOGA FALLS @ LAKESIDE
Round 1
120
01/21
W
F 0-0
M. Frabotta
GENEVA
GENEVA @ LAKESIDE
Round 1
126
01/21
W
DEC 4-0
J. Biller
---
Edgewood (Ashtabula) @ LAKESIDE
Round 1
126
12/19
W
F 15-1 4:57
S. DeJoseph
BOARDMAN
Louisville/ Boardman/ Lakeside Tri
Champ. Round 1
126
12/08
L
DEC 6-2
Y. Pozdeev
Orange
Solon Comet Classic 2019
3rd Place
126
12/07
W
DEC 8-3
K. Lambert
Strongsville
Solon Comet Classic 2019
Conso Semis 6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
126
12/07
W
DEC 4-3
J. Farris
Chardon
Solon Comet Classic 2019
Conso Quarters 5th WB (32 Man)
126
12/07
W
DEC 7-1
E. Rowdy
Harvey
Solon Comet Classic 2019
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
126
12/07
W
F 8-4 4:48
T. Seacrist
Lake Catholic
Solon Comet Classic 2019
3rd WB (32 Man)
126
12/07
W
DEC 7-1
A. Ogle
Revere
Solon Comet Classic 2019
Conso round 2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
126
12/06
L
MD 13-5
D. Vandyke
---
Solon Comet Classic 2019
Round 1 (32 Man)
126
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/03
L
MD 12-1
R. Oviedo
Waite
2019 Mentor Division I Districts
Placement Matches (16 Man)
120
03/02
L
F 2-0 0:55
C. George
Ashland
2019 Mentor Division I Districts
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
03/02
W
DEC 9-3
D. Robertson
---
2019 Mentor Division I Districts
3rd WB
120
03/02
W
DEC 8-5
T. Garn
Syl. Northview
2019 Mentor Division I Districts
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
03/02
L
MD 15-4
N. Burnett
---
2019 Mentor Division I Districts
Quarters
120
03/01
W
TF 17-0 4:23
F. Abass
Col. West
2019 Mentor Division I Districts
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
01/27
L
DEC 4-2
D. Show
St. Paris Graham
2019 Wadsworth GIT
5th
120
01/26
W
DEC 8-3
M. Harris
Smithville
2019 Wadsworth GIT
Conso Semis (16 Man)
120
01/26
L
F 7-0 3:25
B. Bayless
Reynolds, PA
2019 Wadsworth GIT
Round 3 (16 Man)
120
01/26
W
F 4-0 2:25
J. Gyarmati
Harrison
2019 Wadsworth GIT
Round 2 (16 Man)
120
01/26
W
MD 12-2
A. Sagaris
Aurora
2019 Wadsworth GIT
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
01/05
W
F 0-0 0:19
C. Reid
Austintown-Fitch
Lakeside vs. Austintown-Fitch
Round 1
120
12/30
W
MD 13-0
C. Morse
Crestview
Kenston Invitational
Cons. Round 4
120
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023