Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brice Kasting
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
Team Name
McPherson
McPherson High School
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/20
L
DEC 4-2
S. Bassett
Goodland
KSHSAA 4A -Lindsborg-Smoky Val- Reg
Consolation Cross Bracking
145
02/19
L
F 0-0 2:58
A. Golden
---
KSHSAA 4A -Lindsborg-Smoky Val- Reg
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
02/06
L
F 0-0 4:44
J. Jacoby
---
Rose Hill Invitational
Consolation Round 1
145
02/05
L
MD 10-0
G. Herron
Bonner Springs
Rose Hill Invitational
Round 1
145
02/05
W
F 0-0 1:56
T. Clements
---
Rose Hill Invitational
Preliminary Round 1
145
01/23
L
F 0-0 1:51
G. Brunk
St. Francis
Bob Kuhn Prairie Classic
1st Round Wrestleback
145
01/22
L
F 0-0 1:52
C. Ball
Hoisington
Bob Kuhn Prairie Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
01/22
W
DEC 3-0
S. Bassett
Goodland
Bob Kuhn Prairie Classic
Pigtials Rd. 1
145
01/22
W
F 7-4 3:30
S. Rinkenbaugh
Augusta
Augusta @ McPherson
Round 1
145
01/15
L
DEC 6-3
A. Anderson
Wichita Northwest High School
53rd Newton Tournament of Champions
Wrestleback 2
145
01/15
L
F 2-0 0:36
J. Clark
Junction City High School
53rd Newton Tournament of Champions
Championship Round 1
145
12/11
L
F 0-0 1:41
M. Rains
Oakley
2015 Colby Eagle Invitational
Round 8 (6 Team)
145
12/11
L
F 0-0 4:09
G. McClurg
---
2015 Colby Eagle Invitational
Round 2 (6 Team)
145
12/11
L
F 0-0 3:05
C. Strahan
Legend
2015 Colby Eagle Invitational
Round 6 (6 Team)
145
12/11
L
F 0-0 1:50
A. Hernadez
Goodland
2015 Colby Eagle Invitational
Round 3 (3 Team)
145
12/11
L
F 0-0 5:14
S. Vasquez
Hutchinson
2015 Colby Eagle Invitational
Round 1 (3 Team)
145
12/11
L
MD 11-0
A. Voss
Colby
2015 Colby Eagle Invitational
Round 1 (6 Team)
145
12/10
W
F 8-2 2:52
M. Tiller
Chapman
Chapman @ McPherson
Round 1
145
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/21
L
F 0-0 1:59
C. Vajnar
Hays
KSHSAA 4A - Hays - Regional
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
02/20
L
F 0-0 1:24
A. Young
---
KSHSAA 4A - Hays - Regional
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
02/07
L
F 0-0 3:45
T. Boone
---
Rose Hill Invitational
Consolation Round 1
138
02/06
L
F 0-0 1:44
D. Will
Salina Central
Rose Hill Invitational
Round 1
138
01/24
L
DEC 7-3
Q. Jiner
Weld Central
Bob Kuhn Prairie Classic
Pigtails Rd. 2
138
01/23
L
F 0-0 4:50
Z. Schneider
---
Bob Kuhn Prairie Classic
Pigtials Rd. 1
138
01/17
L
F 1-0 3:25
W. Erbert
Norton High School
52nd Newton Tournament of Champions
Wrestleback 2
138
01/16
L
F 7-0 2:55
L. Marx
Mill Valley High School
52nd Newton Tournament of Champions
Championship Round 2
138
01/10
L
F 0-0 1:25
E. Dotson
Eisenhower
Maize Invitational Scramble Tournament
Round 6 BOTH
138
01/10
L
DEC 6-4 SV
B. Guerra
Pratt
Maize Invitational Scramble Tournament
Round 5 BOTH
138
01/10
L
F 8-1 4:55
H. Johnson
Dodge City
Maize Invitational Scramble Tournament
Round 4 BOTH
138
01/10
L
F 2-0 1:28
J. Patterson
Shawnee Heights
Maize Invitational Scramble Tournament
Round 3 BOTH
138
01/10
W
DEC 10-4
T. Fitzmier
Maize
Maize Invitational Scramble Tournament
Round 1 BOTH
138
12/20
L
F 0-0 4:34
C. Schwarz
Silver Lake High School
Abilene High School Varsity Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
138
12/20
W
F 0-0 4:50
D. Johnson
Buhler
Abilene High School Varsity Invitational
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
138
12/20
W
F 0-0 3:10
D. Boeken
Nickerson High School
Abilene High School Varsity Invitational
Round 3 (8 Man)
138
12/20
L
F 0-0 1:59
T. Hoerner
---
Abilene High School Varsity Invitational
Round 2 (8 Man)
138
12/20
L
F 0-0 1:28
A. Golden
---
Abilene High School Varsity Invitational
Round 1 (8 Man)
138
12/12
L
F 0-0 4:51
J. Juenemann
Oberlin
Colby Eagle Invitational
Round 8 (6 Team)
138
12/12
L
F 0-0 2:57
G. Hinkhouse
Burlington
Colby Eagle Invitational
Round 4 (6 Team)
138
12/12
W
F 0-0 2:31
Z. Davis
Phillipsburg
Colby Eagle Invitational
Round 2 (6 Team)
138
12/12
L
F 0-0 3:17
T. Boone
Valley Center
Colby Eagle Invitational
Round 3 (3 Team)
138
12/12
L
F 0-0 4:47
G. McClurg
---
Colby Eagle Invitational
Round 1 (3 Team)
138
12/12
L
F 0-0 1:21
B. Schroeder
---
Colby Eagle Invitational
Round 1 (6 Team)
138
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
L
TF 15-0
C. Sutterfield
---
KSHSAA 4A - Colby Regional
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
02/21
L
TF 17-0
J. Jurgens
---
KSHSAA 4A - Colby Regional
Quarterfinals (16 Man)
126
02/21
W
DEF 0-0
P. Ordonez
---
KSHSAA 4A - Colby Regional
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
01/18
W
F 0-0 1:53
J. Forristal
Junction City
Abilene JV Trny
Round 4 (5 Man)
120A
01/18
L
DEC 1-0
J. Lovell
Junction City
Abilene JV Trny
Round 3 (5 Man)
120A
01/17
W
MD 15-3
B. Seems
Hutchinson
Abilene JV Trny
Round 2 (5 Man)
120A
01/17
L
MD 13-0
C. Wuthnow
Abilene
Abilene JV Trny
Round 1 (5 Man)
120A
01/10
L
F 2-0 0:50
T. Whitson
Buhler
McPherson @ Buhler
Round 1
126
12/15
L
F 2-0 1:13
S. Dillman
Valley Center High School
Colby Invatational
Champ. Round 1
---
12/15
L
F 2-0 1:48
J. Rockwell
Wray
Colby Eagle Duals
Champ. Round 1
---
12/14
L
F 4-0 2:32
T. Gastineau
---
Colby Eagle Invitational
Champ. Round 1
---
12/13
L
F 14-4 0:55
N. Lackey
Smoky Valley
Smoky Valley @ McPherson
Round 1
126
12/06
L
DEC 0-0
P. Koontz
Andale
McPherson @ Andale
Round 1
126
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020