Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Dylan Steward
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2014-2015
Team Name
Adrian
Adrian College
Adrian College
MI
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/19
W
F 0-0 4:51
J. Phillips
---
Adrian @ Manchester
Round 1
157
11/17
W
F 2-0 1:33
C. Haehnle
---
Olivet Duals
Finals (2 Team)
157
11/17
W
DEC 10-3
D. Johnson
University of the Ozarks
Olivet Duals
Finals (2 Team)
157
11/17
W
F 6-1 3:46
D. Yarber-Rodriguez
Henry Ford College
Olivet Duals
Finals (2 Team)
157
11/03
W
MD 12-4
D. Novak
---
Adrian Invite
1st Place (32 Man-16 Man-8 Man)
157
11/03
W
F 2-3 1:54
D. Miller
Mount Union
Adrian Invite
Rnd 6 Semis & Consi (32 Man-16Man 8Man)
157
11/03
W
DEC 5-4
A. Barr
---
Adrian Invite
Rnd 4 Quarters (32 Man-16 Man-8 Man) & Consis
157
11/03
W
DEC 5-1
M. Hall
Ohio Wesleyan
Adrian Invite
Rnd 2 (32 Man & 16 Man)
157
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
W
DEC 5-2
B. Hooff
---
NCAA DIII Regional Central
5th
157
02/24
L
DEC 14-7
H. Neely
Washington And Jefferson College
NCAA DIII Regional Central
Consi Semis
157
02/24
W
DEC 8-4
N. Messerall
Heidelberg University
NCAA DIII Regional Central
consi Q`s
157
02/23
W
F 2-0 0:54
D. Aydelott
Otterbein University
NCAA DIII Regional Central
WB 4
157
02/23
L
DEC 5-3
G. Nelson
Ohio Northern University
NCAA DIII Regional Central
Quarters and WB 3
157
02/23
W
F 4-0 1:21
E. Amezquita
Trine University
NCAA DIII Regional Central
Champ Round 2 and WB 1
157
01/19
W
MD 13-2
J. Leark
Olivet
Adrian @ Olivet
Round 1
157
01/18
W
DEC 14-13
A. Munn
---
Adrian @ Case Western Reserve
Round 1
157
01/10
L
DEC 8-4
R. Rasler
Trine University
Trine University @ Adrian
Round 1
157
12/10
L
FOR 0-0
J. Rathburn
Milwaukee School of Engineering
North Central Invitational
Placement Matches (32 Man)
157
12/09
L
DEF 0-0
N. O`Shaughnessy
---
North Central Invitational
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
157
12/09
L
FOR 0-0
G. Zamin
University of Wisconsin?La Crosse
North Central Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
157
12/09
W
MD 15-7
M. Sears
---
North Central Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
157
12/09
W
F 2-0 2:28
R. Scroggins
Alma
North Central Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
157
12/02
W
DEC 5-2
G. Nelson
Ohio Northern University
Ohio Northern University Invitational
Placement Matches (32 Man)
157
12/02
W
MD 10-1
J. Leark
Olivet
Ohio Northern University Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
157
12/02
W
MD 15-3
R. Roeder
Ohio Northern University
Ohio Northern University Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
157
12/02
W
F 5-0 1:17
S. Laing
Ohio Northern University
Ohio Northern University Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
157
12/02
W
F 10-1 2:00
C. Koch
Otterbein
Ohio Northern University Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
157
11/18
L
DEC 8-5
N. Justi
---
Olivet Comet Duals
Finals (2 Team)
157
11/18
W
TF 24-6 6:25
R. Miller
University of the Ozarks
Olivet Comet Duals
Finals (2 Team)
157
11/18
W
MD 13-3
A. Al-Abolidi
---
Olivet Comet Duals
Finals (2 Team)
157
11/04
L
MD 12-3
H. Neely
Washington and Jefferson
Adrian Invite
3rd Place (32 Man-16 Man-8 Man)
157
11/04
W
DEC 12-10
J. Miller
Thiel
Adrian Invite
Rnd 7 Consi Semis (32 Man-16 Man-8 Man)
157
11/04
L
F 4-1 3:23
K. Hatch
---
Adrian Invite
Rnd 6 Semis & Consi (32 Man-16Man 8Man)
157
11/04
W
MD 19-6
K. Newell
Heidelberg
Adrian Invite
Rnd 4 Quarters (32 Man-16 Man-8 Man) & Consis
157
11/04
W
F 15-2 7:00
J. Armstrong
---
Adrian Invite
Rnd 2 (32 Man & 16 Man)
157
11/04
W
DEC 8-1
C. Guzior
Wabash
Adrian Invite
Rnd 1 (32 Man)
157
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
DEC 21-20
J. Napier
---
NCAA DIII Regional - Midwest
WB 4
157
02/24
L
MD 15-1
K. Derain
Elmhurst College
NCAA DIII Regional - Midwest
Quarters and WB 3
157
02/24
W
TF 21-6 7:00
N. Miller
Trine University
NCAA DIII Regional - Midwest
Champ Round 2 and WB 1
157
02/11
L
DEC 1-0
N. Bova
Wabash College
Mid-State Invite
Placement Matches (16 Man)
157
02/11
W
DEC 8-4
C. Guzior
Wabash College
Mid-State Invite
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
157
02/11
W
F 5-3 2:12
N. Worden
Olivet College
Mid-State Invite
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
157
01/05
L
DEC 6-4
M. Gaines
Indiana Tech
NUWAY College Open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
157
01/05
W
FOR 0-0
A. Fano
Ithaca College
NUWAY College Open
Championship Rd & Wrestlebacks
157
01/05
L
DEC 4-3
S. Johnson
Missouri Valley College
NUWAY College Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
157
12/03
L
F 8-1 1:48
W. Plaisir
Otterbein
Ohio Northern Invitational
Placement Matches (32 Man)
157
12/03
W
DEC 8-4
S. Conners
Washington & Lee
Ohio Northern Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
157
12/03
W
DEC 6-3
B. Jones
Ohio Northern University
Ohio Northern Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
157
12/03
W
F 4-1 0:54
T. Johannsen
Tiffin University
Ohio Northern Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
157
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
10/18
L
DEC 10-3
A. Lewis
FL
2014 Grappler Fall Classic
wb c
140
10/18
W
F 9-7 4:13
T. Roesly
MI
2014 Grappler Fall Classic
quarters
140
10/18
W
DEC 6-2
K. Caldwell
---
2014 Grappler Fall Classic
wb b
140
10/18
W
DEC 8-1
D. Dipietro
---
2014 Grappler Fall Classic
champ round
140
10/18
W
F 7-1 3:59
L. McFarland
---
2014 Grappler Fall Classic
2nd Wrestleback (64 Man)
140
10/18
L
DEC 5-3
K. Todrank
---
2014 Grappler Fall Classic
Round 1 (64 Man)
140
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024