Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ivan Flores
Results
High School Results
Season
2021-2022
2019-2020
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/05
L
F 7-0 3:44
K. Sanders
Wenatchee
District 6 Big 9 Championships (Boys)
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
02/05
L
F 11-0 3:17
J. Barragan
Eisenhower
District 6 Big 9 Championships (Boys)
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
12/18
L
DEF 0-0
L. Zacarias
Peninsula
Eisenhower Cadet Classic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
12/18
L
F 2-2 1:00
B. Stonecipher
Naches Valley
Eisenhower Cadet Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
12/11
L
Replay
F 4-1 1:46
A. Acosta
Prosser
Tony Saldivar Ironman - Men
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
12/11
W
Replay
DEC 7-1
R. Amaro
Kittitas
Tony Saldivar Ironman - Men
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
12/11
L
Replay
F 2-0 3:55
K. Cate
Omak
Tony Saldivar Ironman - Men
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/08
L
F 10-0 4:22
J. Corza
Moses Lake
NCWAA District 6
Placement Matches (16 Man)
113
02/08
L
F 2-0 0:48
A. Fernandez
Sunnyside
NCWAA District 6
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
02/08
W
F 8-0 1:49
M. Nava
Eastmont
NCWAA District 6
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
02/07
L
F 4-1 2:57
M. Valdez
Sunnyside
NCWAA District 6
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
01/18
L
F 7-2 2:42
T. Holloway
Ellensburg
Ray Westberg Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
01/18
L
F 2-0 1:18
D. Thompson
Sumner
Ray Westberg Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024