Today · 12:00 PM UTC
War At The Shore
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Heartland National Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Classic Nationals
Today · 9:00 PM UTC
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Today · 10:30 PM UTC
Journeymen World Classic Duals
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Wolf Classic Kickoff
Tomorrow · 1:30 PM UTC
Coppell Spring Jam
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
2024 SCC Women`s Wrestling Open
Tomorrow · 7:00 PM UTC
2024 Pittsburgh Wrestling Classic
Apr 4-7, 5:30 PM UTC
NYWA MN Youth State
Apr 4-7, 11:00 PM UTC
Reno Worlds
Apr 5-7, 6:30 AM UTC
European Qualifiers
Apr 5-7, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA High School Nationals
Apr 5-7, 1:00 PM UTC
U15, U17 & U19 Canadian Wrestling Champ
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Earl Hall
Results
International Results
International
International
College
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2008
2007
2006
Team Name
Florida
Homestead PAL
2008
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/17
W
DEC 4-0
M. Gulesian
Explorer Wrestling
FL State Championships FS
Cadet
105
05/17
W
F 6-0 0:55
C. Neuhaus
Tampa Bay Chaos
FL State Championships FS
Cadet
105
05/17
W
TF 6-0
N. Segal
Homestead PAL
FL State Championships GR
Cadet
105
05/17
W
TF 6-0
N. Segal
Homestead PAL
FL State Championships GR
Cadet
105
05/17
W
F 7-0 1:09
R. Bliss
Spring Hill Wrestling
FL State Championships FS
Cadet
105
05/17
W
DEC 4-2
R. Bliss
Spring Hill Wrestling
FL State Championships GR
Cadet
105
05/17
W
TF 6-0
M. Gulesian
Explorer Wrestling
FL State Championships GR
Cadet
105
05/17
W
TF 6-0
M. Gulesian
Explorer Wrestling
FL State Championships GR
Cadet
105
05/03
W
F 6-0 1:11
B. Travis
Tampa Bay Chaos
FL National Team Qualifier FS
Cadet
98
05/03
W
F 6-0 1:24
C. Neuhaus
Tampa Bay Chaos
FL National Team Qualifier FS
Cadet
98
05/03
W
F 0-0 0:29
B. Travis
Tampa Bay Chaos
FL National Team Qualifier GR
Cadet
98
05/03
W
F 0-0 1:22
C. Neuhaus
Tampa Bay Chaos
FL National Team Qualifier GR
Cadet
98
04/19
W
DEC 5-5
R. Bliss
Spring Hill Wrestling
Father Devine Open FS
Cadet
98-105
04/19
W
F 7-0 2:00
C. Fox
Fleming Island Wrestling
Father Devine Open GR
Cadet
105
04/19
W
F 6-0 0:20
Q. Hoppel
Ocala Wrestling
Father Devine Open FS
Cadet
98-105
04/19
W
F 0-0 0:30
K. Sickles
Mat Cat
Father Devine Open FS
Cadet
98-105
04/19
W
F 6-0 2:51
C. Fox
Fleming Island Wrestling
Father Devine Open GR
Cadet
105
04/19
W
TF 6-0
C. Fox
Fleming Island Wrestling
Father Devine Open FS
Cadet
98-105
04/19
W
TF 6-0
C. Fox
Fleming Island Wrestling
Father Devine Open FS
Cadet
98-105
2007
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/07
W
DEC 5-2
B. Sorensen
Iowa
USAW Asics Kids Freestyle Nationals
School Boy Schedule
85
07/07
W
TF 7-0
Z. Abkemeier
Oklahoma
USAW Asics Kids Freestyle Nationals
School Boy Schedule
85
07/07
W
F 7-2 1:08
J. Selsing
Wisconsin
USAW Asics Kids Freestyle Nationals
School Boy Schedule
85
07/07
W
TF 6-0
N. Drenth
Iowa
USAW Asics Kids Freestyle Nationals
School Boy Schedule
85
07/06
W
DEC 5-5
B. Sorensen
Iowa
USAW Asics Kids Greco Nationals
School Boy Schedule
85
07/06
W
F 4-1 0:57
E. Bauer
Minnesota
USAW Asics Kids Greco Nationals
School Boy Schedule
85
07/06
W
F 8-0 0:18
N. Drenth
Iowa
USAW Asics Kids Greco Nationals
School Boy Schedule
85
07/06
W
F 4-1 0:31
J. Lopez
New Jersey
USAW Asics Kids Greco Nationals
School Boy Schedule
85
2006
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/01
W
F 0-0 0:25
J. Wigger
South Carolina
USAW Asics Kids Freestyle Nationals
School Boy Schedule
70
06/30
L
DEC 4-3
H. Weber
Wisconsin
USAW Asics Kids Freestyle Nationals
School Boy Schedule
70
06/30
L
DEC 2-1
J. Kingsley
Minnesota
USAW Asics Kids Freestyle Nationals
School Boy Schedule
70
06/29
W
DEC 3-1
J. Kingsley
Minnesota
USAW Asics Kids Greco Nationals
School Boy Schedule
70
06/29
W
DEC 6-4
A. Rodriguez
Michigan
USAW Asics Kids Greco Nationals
School Boy Schedule
70
06/29
W
DEC 8-2
H. Weber
Wisconsin
USAW Asics Kids Greco Nationals
School Boy Schedule
70
06/27
W
F 0-0 0:44
C. Ii
Nevada
USAW Asics Kids Greco Nationals
School Boy Schedule
70
Related Content
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Takedown Of The Week
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Nebraska Wrestling
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Cornell Wrestling
Nov 1, 2023