Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kostner Mecham
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Bear Lake Middle School
Bear Lake Wrestlers Club
Bear Lake Wrestling Club
Bear lake wrestling club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/09
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:31
B. Foreman
Wyoming Unattached
Intermountain Warrior Challenge
Round 1 32 man
112
02/18
L
F 5-0 1:30
R. McPherson
Bear Lake Wrestling Club
Sublime( IDAWAY) Tournament
Round 5
101
02/18
L
TF 19-4 3:39
D. Large
Warrior Wrestling Club
Sublime( IDAWAY) Tournament
Round 3
101
02/17
L
F 2-0 0:19
N. Hewett
Sublime Wrestling Academy
Sublime( IDAWAY) Tournament
Round 2
101
02/17
L
F 7-0 2:11
A. Marshall
Snake River Youth Wrestling Cl
Sublime( IDAWAY) Tournament
Round 1
101
02/03
L
F 5-0 1:29
M. Child
Star Valley Wrestling Club
Soda Springs IDAWAY Tournament
Round 3
107
02/03
L
F 5-0 2:01
K. Beard
Thunder Ridge Outlaws
Soda Springs IDAWAY Tournament
Round 2
107
02/03
L
F 11-2 2:06
R. Pearson
TW Wrestling
Soda Springs IDAWAY Tournament
Round 1
107
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:28
L. Conner
Ruby mountain wrestling
Snake River Rumble (Tour of Idaho) 2024
Round 5
107
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:20
R. Pearson
TW Wrestling
Snake River Rumble (Tour of Idaho) 2024
Round 4
107
01/27
L
DEC 8-2
T. Wren
Sublime Wrestling Academy
Snake River Rumble (Tour of Idaho) 2024
Round 3
107
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:52
R. Montgomery
Brothers of steel
Snake River Rumble (Tour of Idaho) 2024
Round 2
107
12/30
L
F 6-1 1:21
B. Christenson
Ravage Wrestling Club
TOA - 2023 Salt Lake Slam
Rd 3
102
12/30
L
F 13-0 1:22
R. Owen
Inland Northwest Wrestling Training Center
TOA - 2023 Salt Lake Slam
Rd 1.5
102
11/17
L
F 5-0 1:49
R. Aguero
Snake River Junior High
District 5 Jr High Districts
Semis (4 Man)
105
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
F 10-1 1:24
L. Ellsworth
Snake River Youth Wrestling Cl
Team Sublime( IDAWAY) Tournament
Round 5
96
02/18
L
F 2-0 0:57
N. Hewett
Team Sublime
Team Sublime( IDAWAY) Tournament
Round 4
96
02/18
L
F 2-0 0:28
L. Arneson
Challis blackhearts
Team Sublime( IDAWAY) Tournament
Round 3
96
02/18
L
F 2-0 1:26
R. Green
Upper valley Aces
Team Sublime( IDAWAY) Tournament
Round 1
96
02/11
W
DEC 8-4
E. Lora
Blackfoot Wrestling Club
Blackfoot Wrestling (IDAWAY) Tournament
Round 5
96
02/11
L
F 5-0 0:44
L. Ellsworth
Snake River Youth Wrestling Cl
Blackfoot Wrestling (IDAWAY) Tournament
Round 4
96
02/11
L
F 2-0 1:00
R. Green
Upper Valley Aces
Blackfoot Wrestling (IDAWAY) Tournament
Round 3
96
02/11
L
TF 16-0 3:14
C. Thompson
---
Blackfoot Wrestling (IDAWAY) Tournament
Round 2
96
02/11
L
F 5-0 0:24
M. Hewett
Team Sublime
Blackfoot Wrestling (IDAWAY) Tournament
Round 1
96
02/04
L
F 8-0 1:55
C. Thompson
---
Soda Springs IDAWAY Tournament
Round 3
96
02/04
L
F 11-1 2:06
B. Johnson
---
Soda Springs IDAWAY Tournament
Round 2
96
02/04
L
F 2-0 0:20
L. Ellsworth
Snake River Youth Wrestling Cl
Soda Springs IDAWAY Tournament
Round 1
96
01/28
L
F 2-0 0:33
C. Jones
All In
Snake River Rumble (Tour of Idaho) 2023
Round 2
96
01/28
L
F 7-2 2:00
R. Green
Upper valley Aces
Snake River Rumble (Tour of Idaho) 2023
Round 1
96
01/14
L
F 2-0 0:14
W. Clark
Brothers of steel
Marsh Valley IDAWAY Tournament 2023
Round 5
101
01/14
L
F 15-1 2:21
G. Tracy
Raft river Wrestling
Marsh Valley IDAWAY Tournament 2023
Round 4
101
01/14
L
F 14-1 1:45
C. Carpenter
Thunder Ridge Outlaws
Marsh Valley IDAWAY Tournament 2023
Round 3
101
01/14
L
F 13-0 2:05
C. Thompson
Snake River Youth Wrestling Cl
Marsh Valley IDAWAY Tournament 2023
Round 2
101
01/14
L
F 2-0 0:33
J. Graham
Jackson Hole Wrestling Club
Marsh Valley IDAWAY Tournament 2023
Round 1
101
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024