Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Devon Strimpel
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Oxford
Oxford HS
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/09
W
F 0-0
T. Oliver
Airport B
Jack Cooper Memorial Duals
Placement Matches (8 Team)
215
12/09
L
F 0-0 4:00
I. Kemp
Airport
Jack Cooper Memorial Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
190
12/09
W
F 7-0 3:04
D. Hubbard
Port Huron
Jack Cooper Memorial Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
215
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
W
F 0-0
T. Philbeck
Airport HS
Bob Loyd Memorial Invite
Round 1
190
01/31
L
F 0-0 3:01
D. Ladd
Algonac HS
Bob Loyd Memorial Invite
Round 1
215
01/21
L
F 18-5 3:07
B. Mirjavadi
Romeo HS
Holt Dual Invitational
Round 4 (10 Team)
190
01/21
L
F 2-0 0:43
C. Skinner
Gull Lake HS
Holt Dual Invitational
Round 5 (10 Team)
190
01/21
L
F 4-4 2:00
L. mulder
Battle Creek Central
Holt Dual Invitational
Round 3 (10 Team)
190
01/21
L
F 2-0 0:55
J. Bremer
Holt HS
Holt Dual Invitational
Round 1 (10 Team)
190
01/21
L
F 8-0 3:10
E. Hanna
Grand Haven HS
Holt Dual Invitational
Placement
190
01/19
L
DEC 7-1
A. Cach
Clarkston HS
Clarkston Tri-Meet OAA
Champ. Round 1
215
01/14
L
DEC 1-0
K. Luff
Flat Rock HS
35th Annual Orange and Blue Classic
Semis
190
01/14
W
FOR 0-0
C. Sylla
Redford Union HS
35th Annual Orange and Blue Classic
Round 3
190
01/14
L
F 0-0 3:15
O. Turnbow
Grand Blanc HS
35th Annual Orange and Blue Classic
Round 2
190
12/17
W
F 7-1 0:05
T. Ludeman
Troy HS
2022 Oakland County Championships
Round 1, Day 2 (16 Man)
OXF 190
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024