Today · 12:00 PM UTC
War At The Shore
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Heartland National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Classic Nationals
Today · 9:00 PM UTC
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Today · 10:30 PM UTC
Journeymen World Classic Duals
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Wolf Classic Kickoff
Tomorrow · 1:30 PM UTC
Coppell Spring Jam
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
2024 SCC Women`s Wrestling Open
Tomorrow · 7:00 PM UTC
2024 Pittsburgh Wrestling Classic
Apr 4-7, 5:30 PM UTC
NYWA MN Youth State
Apr 4-7, 11:00 PM UTC
Reno Worlds
Apr 5-7, 6:30 AM UTC
European Qualifiers
Apr 5-7, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA High School Nationals
Apr 5-7, 1:00 PM UTC
U15, U17 & U19 Canadian Wrestling Champ
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Noah Davis
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Techfall Wrestling Club
Yale
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/02
W
DEC 3-1
K. Jarema
Armada
BWAC JH Wrestling Championship 2023
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
215
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:15
T. Bissett
Yale
BWAC JH Wrestling Championship 2023
Round 3 (4 Man) & 4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
215
12/02
L
F 2-0 0:42
K. Evans
Richmond
BWAC JH Wrestling Championship 2023
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
215
12/02
W
F 2-1 0:31
C. Castillo
Yale
BWAC JH Wrestling Championship 2023
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
215
11/04
W
FOR 0-0
S. Tidwell
Bad Axe
Bad Axe JH Tournament
Placement
245, 275
11/04
W
F 2-0 0:28
S. Vargo
Caro
Bad Axe JH Tournament
Round 5 (10 Man)
245, 275
11/04
W
F 8-1 2:12
L. Ruiz
Akron-Fairgrove
Bad Axe JH Tournament
Round 3 (10 Man)
245, 275
11/04
W
F 2-0 0:38
R. Pringle
Cass City
Bad Axe JH Tournament
Round 2 (10 Man)
245, 275
11/04
L
DEC 1-0
N. Corp
Laker
Bad Axe JH Tournament
Round 1 (10 Man)
245, 275
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
10/29
W
DEC 6-4
C. Wilson
Yale
Capac Jr High Tourney
Round 5 (6 Man)
275
10/29
W
F 2-0 1:21
R. Pringle
Cass City
Capac Jr High Tourney
Round 4 (6 Man)
275
10/29
L
F 2-0 0:31
K. Peitrzak
Capac
Capac Jr High Tourney
Round 3 (6 Man)
275
10/29
L
F 8-0 0:24
C. Thomson
Sandusky
Capac Jr High Tourney
Round 2 (6 Man)
275
10/29
L
F 2-0 0:11
E. Wheaton
Mayville
Capac Jr High Tourney
Round 1 (6 Man)
275
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/29
L
Replay
F 8-0 1:56
R. Thorn
Assassins WC - Black
Deep South Duals - High School
Round 3 (6 Team)
113
07/29
L
Replay
F 7-1 1:28
T. McGough
PWC
Deep South Duals - High School
Round 1 (6 Team)
113
07/29
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:35
N. Sykes
---
Deep South Duals - High School
Round 5 (6 Team)
113
07/29
L
Replay
TF 15-0 1:24
T. Waughtel
Team Infrerno
Deep South Duals - High School
Round 2 (6 Team)
113
07/29
L
Replay
F 4-1 0:41
Z. Little
Spartan WC
Deep South Duals - High School
Round 2 (6 Team)
113
07/29
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:33
J. Uhorchuk
Mid TN Maulers
Deep South Duals - High School
Round 4 (6 Team)
113
07/29
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:42
A. Broussard
Alabama Elite Black
Deep South Duals - High School
Round 4 (6 Team)
113
07/29
L
Replay
F 16-3 2:58
M. Parsons
Storm Center
Deep South Duals - High School
Round 1 (6 Team)
113
Related Content
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Takedown Of The Week
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Nebraska Wrestling
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Cornell Wrestling
Nov 1, 2023