Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jojo Medal
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
DWA
Donahue Wrestling Academy
Malvern Elementary School
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/29
W
DEC 7-0
K. Smith
Reagan
Christmas Sparty Individual
Placement Matches (16 Man)
61
12/29
W
TF 21-6 3:00
B. Bokinsky
Oak Hill United school corporation
Christmas Sparty Individual
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
61
12/29
W
F 2-0 0:33
G. Liley
Brown Elementary School
Christmas Sparty Individual
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
61
12/29
W
TF 20-4 1:28
E. Beaver
Violet Elementary School
Christmas Sparty Individual
Round 1 (16 Man)
61
10/28
W
MD 13-5
G. Lagrow
---
Tyrant Gridiron (HOF) Open
Placement Matches (8 Man)
56-60
10/28
W
F 10-3 0:46
A. Parker
---
Tyrant Gridiron (HOF) Open
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
56-60
10/01
L
MD 8-0
L. Brent
SAW
2023 Grappler Fall Classic
placements
61
10/01
W
F 7-0 1:30
N. Smith
Ares
2023 Grappler Fall Classic
semi
61
10/01
W
Replay
DEC 2-0 UTB
B. Poupard
Dundee Wrestling
2023 Grappler Fall Classic
quarters
61
09/16
L
F 2-4 2:26
N. Chapman
Revolution elite
Tyrant Tussle Open
Placement Matches (8 Man)
60
09/16
W
DEC 11-8
M. Deck
Germantown Academy
Tyrant Tussle Open
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
60
09/16
W
DEC 7-2
K. Dempsey
NOVA Wrestling Club
Tyrant Tussle Open
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
60
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/29
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:31
B. Reynolds
DWC
Christmas Sparty Individual
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
53
12/29
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:20
C. Southwick
Springport WC
Christmas Sparty Individual
Placement Matches (8 Man)
53
12/29
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:55
J. Spisz
---
Christmas Sparty Individual
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
53
12/29
W
Replay
TF 18-3 1:24
S. Johnson
Michigan Center Young Cardinal
Christmas Sparty Individual
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
53
12/29
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:49
H. Cody
Galesburg-Augusta Wrestling
Christmas Sparty Individual
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
53
12/29
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:56
B. Reynolds
DWC
Christmas Sparty Individual
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
53
12/29
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:14
C. Streeter
Cedar Springs
Christmas Sparty Individual
Round 1 (16 Man)
53
12/10
W
Replay
DEC 8-5
F. NE-
---
Tyrant Junior Ironman
Placement Matches (16 Man)
56
12/10
W
Replay
F 8-0 0:50
C. Burns
---
Tyrant Junior Ironman
Round 4 (5 Man)
52
12/10
W
Replay
DEC 8-3
D. Arens
Prodigy WA
Tyrant Junior Ironman
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
56
12/10
L
Replay
DEC 6-5
H. Blair
---
Tyrant Junior Ironman
Round 3 (5 Man)
52
12/10
L
Replay
DEC 10-6
M. SE1
---
Tyrant Junior Ironman
Round 2 (5 Man)
52
12/10
W
Replay
MD 10-0
B. Russell
JTCA
Tyrant Junior Ironman
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
56
12/10
W
Replay
F 12-0 1:57
P. Kirk
CP Wrestling
Tyrant Junior Ironman
Round 1 (5 Man)
52
12/10
W
Replay
DEC 8-1
D. NE2
---
Tyrant Junior Ironman
Round 1 (16 Man)
56
10/29
L
Replay
DEC 4-2 SV
F. Lanciotti
The Wrestling Factory of Cleveland
Tyrant Hall of Fame Open
Placement Matches (8 Man)
56
10/29
W
Replay
DEC 4-2
D. Arens
Prodigy Wrestling Academy
Tyrant Hall of Fame Open
Placement Matches (8 Man)
52
10/29
W
Replay
MD 12-3
M. Zorichak
The Wrestling Factory of Cleveland
Tyrant Hall of Fame Open
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
56
10/29
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:48
B. Reynolds
Dwc
Tyrant Hall of Fame Open
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
52
10/29
W
Replay
DEC 2-0
B. Evans
Junior Pather WC
Tyrant Hall of Fame Open
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
56
10/29
L
Replay
F 2-2 2:24
F. Lanciotti
The Wrestling Factory of Cleveland
Tyrant Hall of Fame Open
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
56
10/29
L
Replay
DEC 7-0
L. Palfy
Neighborhood
Tyrant Hall of Fame Open
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
52
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024