Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Yusuf Asefi
Results
High School Results
Season
2016-2017
2015-2016
Team Name
WASHINGTON HIGH
Washington
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/14
L
F 0-0 0:51
J. David
---
The Clayton Valley Invitational
Placement Matches (12 Man)
152
01/14
L
F 0-0 1:32
N. Minetz
COLLEGE PARK HIGH
The Clayton Valley Invitational
Semis & 2nd WB (12 Man)
152
01/14
L
F 0-0 0:38
c. Keating
---
The Clayton Valley Invitational
Semis & 2nd WB (12 Man)
152
01/14
W
DEC 11-8
T. Lavi
PITTSBURG HIGH
The Clayton Valley Invitational
Quarterfinals (12 Man)
152
12/22
L
DEC 6-0
S. Ascuaga
MCQUEEN HIGH
Lou Bronzan Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
170
12/22
L
F 0-0 0:45
T. Seymore
CORDOVA HIGH
Lou Bronzan Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
170
12/22
W
F 0-0 5:36
R. AGUILAR
ST. HELENA HIGH
Lou Bronzan Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
170
12/17
W
MD 13-3
M. Heering
Gunderson
2nd Annual Nick Buzolich Classic
Finals
170
12/17
W
F 2-0 0:59
J. Ulengco
Overfelt
2nd Annual Nick Buzolich Classic
Semis
170
12/17
L
DEC 6-2
E. McKee
Santa Teresa
2nd Annual Nick Buzolich Classic
Round 2
170
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/21
W
F 0-0 1:55
L. Garcia
---
MVAL JV Finals
Placement Matches (8 Man)
172
02/20
W
MD 12-2
J. Frangineas
Irvington
MVAL JV Finals
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
172
02/06
L
F 0-0 24:00
H. Cantrell
College Park
JV North Coast Championship
Semis & WB (32 Man)
170
02/06
L
F 0-0 1:07
M. VanLoon
De La Salle
JV North Coast Championship
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
170
02/06
W
F 0-0 0:37
J. Rufini
Monte Vista
JV North Coast Championship
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
170
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020