Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Koji Chan
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2016-2017
2015-2016
Team Name
DUBLIN HIGH
Dublin
Dublin High School (NCS)
Dublin Wrestling
Guardian Knights Wrestling Clu
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/12
L
F 2-0 0:43
J. Monjaras
---
2017 CAUSA HS Folkstyle Championships
Placement Matches (64 Man)
138
03/12
W
DEC 8-3
C. Scheer
Unclaimed
2017 CAUSA HS Folkstyle Championships
8th Wrestleback (64 Man)
138
03/12
W
F 7-2 1:50
N. Avant
---
2017 CAUSA HS Folkstyle Championships
Semis & 7th WB (64 Man)
138
03/12
W
MD 10-2
N. Quichocho
Pleasant Hill Wrestling Club
2017 CAUSA HS Folkstyle Championships
6th Wrestleback (64 Man)
138
03/12
W
TF 15-0 4:08
W. Sprouse
Central Valley High School
2017 CAUSA HS Folkstyle Championships
Quarters & 5th WB (64 Man)
138
03/12
W
F 2-0 0:29
T. Singh
Tracy Wrestling Club
2017 CAUSA HS Folkstyle Championships
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
138
03/12
L
F 11-0 3:15
A. Lanza
Benicia Wrestling
2017 CAUSA HS Folkstyle Championships
Round 4 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
138
03/12
W
DEC 7-3
J. Garcia
Madera South High School Wrest
2017 CAUSA HS Folkstyle Championships
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
138
01/14
L
DEC 17-10
A. Mcdonald
---
The Clayton Valley Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
138
01/14
W
DEC 9-8
E. Yau
GEORGE WASHINGTON HIGH
The Clayton Valley Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
01/14
W
MD 16-2
M. Tumbaga
---
The Clayton Valley Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
01/14
W
F 0-0 2:36
D. GHORBANI
STUART HALL
The Clayton Valley Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
01/07
W
DEC 3-2
R. Mete
Atascadero High School (SS)
16th Annual Mat Classic
CONSO 3a & CONSO 3b
138
01/07
L
MD 11-2
M. Samuelson
Golden Valley High School (SJS)
16th Annual Mat Classic
CHAMPIONSHIP 4 & CONSO 2a CONSO 2b
138
01/07
W
TF 16-1
C. Tangonan
Archbishop Riordan High School (CCS)
16th Annual Mat Classic
CHAMPIONSHIP 3 & CONSOLATION 1
138
01/07
W
DEC 12-9
J. Coppa
---
16th Annual Mat Classic
CHAMPIONSHIP 2
138
01/07
W
DEF 0-0
J. Tolentino
Galileo High School (SFS)
16th Annual Mat Classic
CHAMPIONSHIP 1
138
12/17
W
DEC 10-4
J. COPPA
Clayton Valley Charter
BIll Martel Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
138
12/17
W
F 0-0 4:46
M. Peterson
Monte Vista (Danville)
BIll Martel Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
12/17
W
F 0-0 1:25
K. Dexter
Acalanes
BIll Martel Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
12/17
W
F 0-0 2:54
M. Dimacali
DeAnza
BIll Martel Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
12/11
W
DEC 5-3
C. Pruis
Herritage
The Bay Area 54
Placement (32 Man)
138
12/10
W
F 0-0 3:07
M. Tayo
San Leandro
The Bay Area 54
Semis & WB (32 Man)
138
12/10
W
F 0-0 1:19
C. Mullarkey
Bella Vista B
The Bay Area 54
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
138
12/10
W
F 0-0 1:06
A. Castro
Tokay
The Bay Area 54
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
138
12/10
W
F 0-0
K. Kim
Mission San Jose
The Bay Area 54
Round 1 (32 Man)
138
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/13
L
F 5-0 0:44
R. Boutain
---
2016 CAUSA HS Folkstyle Championships
Quarters & 5th WB (64 Man)
138
03/13
W
DEC 7-0
N. Sullivan
Dos Pueblos High School
2016 CAUSA HS Folkstyle Championships
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
138
03/13
L
DEC 8-4
A. Nunez
Healdsburg Youth Wrestling
2016 CAUSA HS Folkstyle Championships
Round 4 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
138
03/13
W
F 14-3 3:50
N. Reiner
Team ECR
2016 CAUSA HS Folkstyle Championships
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
138
02/20
L
F 0-0
M. Ramacher
---
2016 DFAL League Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
128
02/20
W
F 0-0
I. Titov
Las Lomas
2016 DFAL League Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
128
01/09
W
DEC 5-4
M. McKinny
DeLaSalle High School (NCS)
15th Annual Mat Classic
Wrestlebacks (32 Man)
126
01/09
L
DEC 9-7
L. Potter
Livermore High School (NCS)
15th Annual Mat Classic
Semis & WB (32 Man)
126
01/09
W
DEC 8-6
M. Martinez
---
15th Annual Mat Classic
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
126
01/09
W
F 0-0 3:36
D. Garcia
Golden Valley High School (SJS)
15th Annual Mat Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
126
01/09
W
DEC 8-4
C. Forcadilla
Armijo High School (SJS)
15th Annual Mat Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
126
12/23
L
DEC 17-10
C. Huang
BALBOA HIGH
Lou Bronzan Invitational
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
126
12/23
W
DEC 12-6
K. SANTIAGO
ST. PATRICKS
Lou Bronzan Invitational
Cons. Round 2 (32 Man)
126
12/22
L
F 0-0 4:54
L. Mahilum
---
Lou Bronzan Invitational
Champ Round 2 & WB (32 Man)
126
12/22
W
DEC 6-4
a. sanchez
---
Lou Bronzan Invitational
Champ Round 1 (32 Man)
126
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024