Apr 24-28, 5:00 PM UTC
US Open Wrestling Championships
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Apr 27-28 · Resumes Today at 12:00 PM UTC
North Region MAWA Championships
Apr 27-28 · Resumes Today at 12:00 PM UTC
Poseidon
Apr 27-28 · Resumes Today at 12:00 PM UTC
Ohio Tournament of Champions
May 2-3, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Folkstyle Champio
May 4, TBD
ISWA Freestyle State
May 4, TBD
2024 Missouri USA Girls Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 12:30 PM UTC
Ultimate Club Girls Freestyle Duals
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
MN/USA 6U-16U, Junior, Girls State FS/GR
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Zachary LaPlante
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Youth
Other
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
W
DEC 11-9
B. Rea
Harper College
Whizzer Open
Round 7
125
02/04
W
F 2-0 0:38
G. Alghorbani
Henry Ford College
Whizzer Open
Round 6
125
02/04
L
TF 16-0 3:18
N. Alayan
Rochester University Unattached
Whizzer Open
Round 5
125
02/04
W
F 8-0 2:12
D. Paul
Unaffiliated
Whizzer Open
Round 3
125
12/02
L
F 6-0
A. Zamora
Wheaton College
Blithe Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
125
12/02
W
F 8-3 4:42
A. Vega
St. Ambrose University
Blithe Duals
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
125
12/02
L
TF 17-0 4:49
T. Marsman
Cornerstone University
Blithe Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
125
12/02
L
F 2-0 2:42
C. Schulz
UW-Eau Claire
Blithe Duals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
125
12/02
L
MD 17-8
C. Arnestad
Liberty University
Blithe Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
125
11/21
L
Replay
DEC 7-4
A. Sigurani
Southwestern Michigan
Albion Invitational (Men`s)
Round 6 Finals
125
11/20
W
Replay
MD 18-8
J. Simpson
Southwestern Michigan
Albion Invitational (Men`s)
Round 5
125
11/20
W
Replay
DEC 9-3
G. Lainez
East Stroudsburg
Albion Invitational (Men`s)
Round 4
125
11/20
L
Replay
DEC 10-8
S. Deyro
Augustana (IL)
Albion Invitational (Men`s)
Round 2
125
Related Content
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
The Bader Show
Apr 14, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2023-24 Ohio State Wrestling
Dec 13, 2023
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023