Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Mason Hurla
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2010-2011
2008-2009
2007-2008
Team Name
Rossville
Rossville Wrestling Club
St. Marys
2010-2011
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/12
L
FOR 0-0
M. Mcclanahan
---
Sub Dist 3 East - Riley County - 2011
Round 4
135
03/12
L
FOR 0-0
T. Hecht
Council Grove
Sub Dist 3 East - Riley County - 2011
Round 3
135
03/12
L
DEC 5-3
S. Carlson
Emporia Kids
Sub Dist 3 East - Riley County - 2011
Round2
135
2008-2009
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/14
W
MD 8-0
L. Chew
Effingham Wrestling Club
Sub-Dist. 1 North - Holton
Round 4
130 lbs
03/14
W
F 0-0 2:58
A. Mclees
Eudora Jr. Cardinal Wrestling
Sub-Dist. 1 North - Holton
Round 3
130 lbs
03/14
L
DEC 13-6
A. Denning
Kaw Valley Kids Wrestling Club
Sub-Dist. 1 North - Holton
Round 2
130 lbs
03/14
W
FOR 0-0
M. Hall
Topeka Thunderbird Wrestling
Sub-Dist. 1 North - Holton
Round 1
130 lbs
2007-2008
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/15
L
F 0-0 0:52
C. Himpel
Leavenworth County
Sub-Dist. 1 North - Jackson Co. (Holton)
Round 6
115 lbs
03/15
L
F 0-0 1:02
K. Gulley
Atchison
Sub-Dist. 1 North - Jackson Co. (Holton)
Round 5
115 lbs
03/15
W
F 0-0 0:20
D. Clark
Turner
Sub-Dist. 1 North - Jackson Co. (Holton)
Round 4
115 lbs
03/15
L
MD 13-3
G. Martinez
Doniphan Co.
Sub-Dist. 1 North - Jackson Co. (Holton)
Round 2
115 lbs
03/15
W
F 0-0 1:10
J. Costa
Team Hawks
Sub-Dist. 1 North - Jackson Co. (Holton)
Round 1
115 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024