Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ayden Christian
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
GREAT BRIDGE WRESTLING CLUB
Great Bridge
Great Bridge WC
Great Bridge Wrestling Club
Great bridge
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/19
W
DEC 6-2
L. Crandall
Southern Wolves
Southern Throne HS Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
170
05/19
W
MD 12-1
J. Fulcher
SOHK
Southern Throne HS Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
170
05/19
W
F 7-0 3:24
b. hibbitts
Lost Boyz
Southern Throne HS Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
170
05/19
L
F 0-2 1:18
J. Fulcher
SOHK
Southern Throne HS Duals
Finals (8 Team)
170
05/19
L
F 2-0 0:55
J. Culp
C2X Wrestling Academy
Southern Throne HS Duals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
170
05/19
W
MD 9-0
K. Black
NC Pride Wrestling Gold
Southern Throne HS Duals
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
170
05/18
L
F 2-0 0:45
A. Tucker
Alpha elite
Southern Throne
Semis & 7th WB (64 Man)
167
05/18
W
DEC 6-4
S. Blackwell
Polk County
Southern Throne
6th Wrestleback (64 Man)
167
05/18
W
DEC 5-0
J. Fulcher
School of Hard Knocks
Southern Throne
Quarters & 5th WB (64 Man)
167
05/18
W
DEC 8-2
B. Potter
Dogtown
Southern Throne
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
167
05/18
L
DEC 5-4
T. Norwood
North Gaston
Southern Throne
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
167
05/18
W
F 9-0 2:25
J. Tyndall
Dunn PAL Wildcats
Southern Throne
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
167
03/17
W
F 9-0 3:49
D. Thompson
York county
INTERSTATE 64 FINAL 4 SPRING CLASSIC
Champ & 1st WB (8 Man)
165
03/09
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:24
L. Cutright
King William
2024 VACW Fresh, Soph, Jr States
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
168
01/20
L
F 2-0 1:55
C. Rankin
Riverbend
2024 John Kelly Invitational Tournament
Placement Matches (32 Man) Saturday
165
01/20
L
DEC 4-1
B. Williams
Great Bridge
2024 John Kelly Invitational Tournament
6th Wrestleback (32 Man) Saturday
165
01/20
W
DEC 6-2
S. Tignor
Norfolk Academy
2024 John Kelly Invitational Tournament
Consi 5
165
01/20
W
F 11-0 3:44
L. Kawecki
Poquoson
2024 John Kelly Invitational Tournament
4th Wrestleback (32 Man) Friday or Saturday
165
01/20
L
F 4-1 2:21
L. Chambers
Ocean Lakes
2024 John Kelly Invitational Tournament
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man) Friday
165
01/19
W
F 5-0 2:50
K. Dopp
Cape Henry
2024 John Kelly Invitational Tournament
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man) Friday
165
01/19
W
F 5-0 1:43
G. Midgett
Hickory
2024 John Kelly Invitational Tournament
Round 1 (32 Man) Friday
165
01/12
L
Replay
DEC 7-3
M. Thaxton
West-Oak
2024 Virginia Duals TowneBank HS
Quarters & WB (16 Team)
165
01/12
W
Replay
DEC 9-3
J. Lorman
West Deptford
2024 Virginia Duals TowneBank HS
Placement (16 Team)
157
01/12
W
Replay
DEC 9-4
B. Ford
Grundy
2024 Virginia Duals TowneBank HS
Semis & WB (16 Team)
165
01/12
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:31
W. Board
Franklin County
2024 Virginia Duals TowneBank HS
Champ Round 1 (16 Team)
165
01/06
W
F 6-0 4:20
A. Lymon
Tabb
2024 Battle At York
Placement Matches (16 Man)
157
01/06
W
F 12-4 5:58
K. Allen
Nansemond River
2024 Battle At York
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
157
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:35
N. Conwell
Deep Creek
2024 Battle At York
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
157
12/03
W
DEC 3-1
J. Baum
Lafayette
2023 HHH Holiday Classic 9th-12th
3rd
Varsity 157
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:38
T. Burton
Spotsylvania
2023 HHH Holiday Classic 9th-12th
6th Wrestleback 32 and cons final 16
Varsity 157
12/02
L
DEC 8-3
C. Johnson
Grassfield
2023 HHH Holiday Classic 9th-12th
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
Varsity 157
12/02
W
F 4-0 3:34
T. Ramirez-Cruz
Bayside
2023 HHH Holiday Classic 9th-12th
Quarters (32 Man)
Varsity 157
12/02
W
F 6-0 4:46
J. Warf
Smithfield
2023 HHH Holiday Classic 9th-12th
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
Varsity 157
11/05
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:48
L. Jr.
Beach boyz
VACW Fall Neptune Classic
Placement Matches (8 Man)
160
11/05
W
Replay
DEC 6-0
E. Binckley
Defiant
VACW Fall Neptune Classic
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
160
11/05
W
Replay
F 4-0 3:28
N. Buck
Great Neck Wrestling Club
VACW Fall Neptune Classic
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
160
10/28
L
DEC 7-1
B. Williams
Great Bridge Wrestling Club
3rd Annual HHH Fall Festival Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
160
10/28
L
DEC 3-2
C. Clement
Heavy Hitting Hammers
3rd Annual HHH Fall Festival Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
160
10/28
W
F 14-0 3:54
C. Shadle
Virginia Eagles
3rd Annual HHH Fall Festival Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
160
10/28
W
FOR 0-0
E. Hutto
Buckroe Sharks Wrestling Club
3rd Annual HHH Fall Festival Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
160
10/08
W
Replay
DEC 7-0
B. Ming
Heavy Hitting Hammers
INTERSTATE 64 FINAL 4 FALL CLASSIC
Champ. Rd. 2 & 1st WB (16 Man)
157
10/08
L
Replay
F 0-0 0:35
A. Henry
84 Athletes
INTERSTATE 64 FINAL 4 FALL CLASSIC
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
157
10/08
L
Replay
DEC 5-1
O. Hartman
Shenandoah Valley Wrestling
INTERSTATE 64 FINAL 4 FALL CLASSIC
Champ. Rd. 1 (16 Man)
157
10/07
L
Replay
F 7-4 2:24
E. Williams
INVICTUS WRESTLING CLUB
INTERSTATE 64 FALL DUALS - HIGH SCHOOL
Round 2 (4 Team)
157
09/30
W
NC 0-0
E. Binckley
Defiant Wrestling
D1 Elite Pre-season Opener
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
160
09/23
L
DEC 8-1
A. Martinez
Nova
2023 VA Super 32 Early Entry Tournament
Semis and Consi-Quarters
157
09/23
W
DEC 6-0
L. Swanson
Integrity
2023 VA Super 32 Early Entry Tournament
Consi after Quarters
157
09/23
W
DEC 6-0
J. Petraitis
Nova
2023 VA Super 32 Early Entry Tournament
Quarterfinals
157
09/23
W
MD 9-0
A. McLaren
Shenandoah Valley Wrestling Club
2023 VA Super 32 Early Entry Tournament
2nd/4th Wrestleback (big)
157
09/23
L
DEC 3-2
C. Huston
Skyline
2023 VA Super 32 Early Entry Tournament
Round of 16
157
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/20
L
Replay
DEC 3-1
S. Spoden
Palmetto
Southern Throne Individual
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
155
05/20
W
Replay
F 0-0 2:43
Z. Schloemer
Trinity Top Team
Southern Throne Individual
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
155
05/20
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:59
S. Mccallister
Whitehouse wrestling
Southern Throne Individual
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
155
03/19
W
DEC 7-0
V. Smith
Churchland
INTERSTATE 64 FINAL 4 SPRING CLASSIC
Placement (8 Man)
157
03/19
L
DEC 8-2
E. Ii
Flex Wrestling
INTERSTATE 64 FINAL 4 SPRING CLASSIC
Semis (8 Man)
157
03/19
W
MD 9-0
V. Smith
Churchland
INTERSTATE 64 FINAL 4 SPRING CLASSIC
Champ & 1st WB (8 Man)
157
03/19
W
DEC 6-0
A. Miller
Kellam Mat Rats Wrestling Club
INTERSTATE 64 FINAL 4 SPRING CLASSIC
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
157
03/12
L
Replay
DEC 4-1
X. Castaneda
Charlottesville
2023 VACW All Virginia High School States
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
157
03/12
L
Replay
F 6-6 3:55
T. Torres
Hanover Hawkeye Youth Wrestlin
2023 VACW All Virginia High School States
Round 1 (32 Man)
157
03/12
W
Replay
DEC 7-4
D. Shultz
Kellam Mat Rats
2023 VACW Freshman, Sophomore, Junior States
Placement Matches (16 Man)
157
03/12
W
Replay
DEC 4-2
K. Robinson
Virginia Beach
2023 VACW Freshman, Sophomore, Junior States
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
157
03/11
W
Replay
F 6-2 3:58
D. Russo
Smith Wrestling
2023 VACW Freshman, Sophomore, Junior States
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
157
03/11
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:14
A. Armbrust
LCA
2023 VACW Freshman, Sophomore, Junior States
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
157
03/05
W
DEC 7-0
V. Smith
Churchland Wrestling
MAWA DISTRICT - NANSEMOND RIVER
Placement (4 Man)
160
03/05
W
F 7-0 2:39
D. Earls
Buckroe Sharks Wrestling Club
MAWA DISTRICT - NANSEMOND RIVER
Semis (4 Man)
160
01/21
L
F 2-0 0:56
B. Chase
Menchville
2023 Lafayette Ram Rumble
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
150
01/21
W
DEC 6-1
G. Whiteside
South County
2023 Lafayette Ram Rumble
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
150
01/21
W
F 6-0 1:54
F. Ramirez
Phoebus
2023 Lafayette Ram Rumble
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
150
01/20
L
F 6-1 5:39
G. Mosley
First Colonial
2023 Lafayette Ram Rumble
Round 1 (32 Man)
150
12/30
W
DEC 6-3
D. Inocencio
Union Pines
2022 Holy Angels Invitational
3rd place
149-151
12/30
W
MD 11-0
E. Guzman
---
2022 Holy Angels Invitational
Cons Semifinals
149-151
12/30
W
F 4-0 1:55
J. Baldwin
West Forsyth
2022 Holy Angels Invitational
Cons Quarterfinals
149-151
12/30
W
F 7-0 1:59
A. Zepeda
Jordan
2022 Holy Angels Invitational
Cons 8
149-151
12/30
L
F 5-0 0:56
K. Vonnida
Nolensville
2022 Holy Angels Invitational
Quarterfinals
149-151
12/29
W
DEC 7-2
D. Inocencio
Union Pines
2022 Holy Angels Invitational
Round of 16
149-151
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024