Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Lee Brainard
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Oakridge
Oakridge Mat Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
W
Replay
F 11-0 2:15
K. Thompson
Camas Valley
OSAA/OnPoint State Championships
5th/3rd
2A/1A-190
02/23
W
Replay
F 7-0 2:25
M. Nusom
Regis
OSAA/OnPoint State Championships
Conso Semi
2A/1A-190
02/23
W
F 2-2 1:30
L. Risseeuw
Willamina
OSAA/OnPoint State Championships
Conso Quarter
2A/1A-190
02/22
L
F 5-1 5:14
A. Blomstrom
Toledo
OSAA/OnPoint State Championships
Quarters
2A/1A-190
02/10
L
F 3-5 2:33
B. Williardt
North Lake
OSAA Special District 2A/1A District 2
3RD PLACE
190
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:17
A. Smith
Central Linn
OSAA Special District 2A/1A District 2
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
190
02/10
L
MD 11-1
K. Thompson
Camas Valley
OSAA Special District 2A/1A District 2
Semis bottom
190
02/10
W
F 10-0 3:24
J. Gavlik
Illinois Valley
OSAA Special District 2A/1A District 2
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
190
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:19
M. Cruse
Butte Falls
OSAA Special District 2A/1A District 2
Round 1 (16 Man)
190
02/03
L
MD 12-2
T. Deluca
La Pine
La Pine Frostbite Open
Finals
190
02/03
W
F 4-3 2:53
C. Rutledge
Culver
La Pine Frostbite Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
190
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:28
M. Shumway
North Lake
La Pine Frostbite Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
190
02/03
W
F 2-2 0:48
S. Dokir
Summit
La Pine Frostbite Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
190
01/28
W
FOR 0-0
J. Peterson
Crook County
OWA Kids Folkstyle State Championships
Round 3 (4 Man)
190
01/28
W
F 5-0 2:00
J. Cantu
Central High School
OWA Kids Folkstyle State Championships
Round 2 (4 Man)
190
01/28
L
TF 16-1 4:15
C. Langford
Dallas Mat Club
OWA Kids Folkstyle State Championships
Round 1 (4 Man)
190
01/20
W
F 10-5 3:46
S. Murphy
Siletz Valley
Alsea Bay Classic
Placement Matches (16 Man)
190
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:45
A. Smith
Central Linn
Alsea Bay Classic
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
190
01/20
L
F 2-0 1:00
A. Blomstrom
Toledo
Alsea Bay Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
190
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:29
L. Thomas
Waldport
Alsea Bay Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
190
01/07
W
DEC 7-5 SV
P. Clark
Lowell
King of the Hill Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
190
01/06
W
F 4-0 2:05
A. Terry
Creswell
King of the Hill Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
190
01/06
L
DEC 6-4
R. Schmidt
South Eugene
King of the Hill Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
190
01/06
W
F 2-2 3:58
P. Clark
Lowell
King of the Hill Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
190
01/06
W
F 6-2 1:10
D. Anderson
North Eugene
King of the Hill Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
190
12/30
W
F 0-0 0:57
W. Furia
Glendale
Shamrock Wrestling Tournament
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
190
12/30
W
F 0-0 3:00
N. Whitney
Oakridge
Shamrock Wrestling Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
190
12/30
W
F 0-0 0:05
J. Florez
Coquille
Shamrock Wrestling Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
190
12/30
L
DEC 2-0
W. Furia
Glendale
Shamrock Wrestling Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
190
12/14
W
F 2-0 1:57
A. Sotomayor
Lowell
Oakridge @ Lowell
Round 1
190
12/02
L
F 7-0 4:26
D. Martin
Harrisburg
2023 Deven Dawson Memorial HS Invite
Rnd 4 Quarters + (32 Con r3, 16 Con r1, RR r2)
190
12/01
W
F 0-2 2:07
L. Kirsch
Regis
2023 Deven Dawson Memorial HS Invite
Rnd 2 (32 Ch r2 Con r1, JV r2)
190
12/01
W
F 2-0 0:49
D. Rojas
North Bend
2023 Deven Dawson Memorial HS Invite
Rnd 1 (32 Ch r1, JV r1)
190
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
Replay
F 4-0 1:51
M. Hansen
Central Linn
OSAA/OnPoint State Championships
Conso Quarter
2A/1A-195
02/24
L
Replay
F 5-0 2:00
J. Cavan
Heppner
OSAA/OnPoint State Championships
Quarters
2A/1A-195
01/28
L
DEC 5-4
A. Matlock
Coquille/Bandon
Cottage Grove Invitational
Final Round
195
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:58
C. Salcedo
Gold Beach
Cottage Grove Invitational
Round 4
195
01/08
L
F 0-0
M. Buss
Siuslaw
King of the Hill Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
195 Boys
01/08
W
F 0-0
B. McGovern
Philomath
King of the Hill Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
195 Boys
01/07
W
F 0-0
K. Bilyeu
North Douglas
King of the Hill Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
195 Boys
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024