Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Sean Thompson
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Youth
Other
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/28
L
FOR 0-0
J. Baker
---
NCAA DIII Regional Southeast
WB4
141
02/28
L
DEF 6-3 2:19
T. Stanich
---
NCAA DIII Regional Southeast
Quarters and WB3
141
02/28
W
F 2-0 1:06
H. Wong
Johns Hopkins
NCAA DIII Regional Southeast
Round 2
141
01/18
W
F 0-0 1:12
L. O`Connor
Penn College
Mid-Winter Classic
Round 1 (8 Team)
141
01/18
W
F 0-0 3:53
N. Karamoshos
Hunter
Mid-Winter Classic
Round 2 (8 Team)
141
01/18
W
DEC 8-1
J. Geyer
New York University
Mid-Winter Classic
Round 3 (8 Team)
141
01/04
L
MD 9-1
J. Andrews
Ohio Northern
Waynesburg Invitational
Placement Matches (32 Man)
141
01/04
W
F 0-0 3:21
S. Colon
---
Waynesburg Invitational
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
141
01/04
L
DEC 6-1
A. Lieb
Lake Erie College
Waynesburg Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
141
01/04
W
DEC 8-4
M. Lascola
Waynesburg
Waynesburg Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
141
01/04
W
TF 16-0 4:12
O. Davidson
Jamestown Community college
Waynesburg Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
141
12/07
L
DEC 7-5
R. Eckenbarger
McDaniel
Messiah Petrofes Invitational
Placement Matches
141
12/07
L
DEC 7-5
C. Parrott
Springfield
Messiah Petrofes Invitational
Round 7
141
12/07
L
DEC 7-3
G. Baum
---
Messiah Petrofes Invitational
Round 6-Semis
141
12/07
W
F 0-0 4:13
I. Fosque
McDaniel
Messiah Petrofes Invitational
Round 4-Quarters
141
12/06
W
MD 11-0
M. Carpenter
Penn College
Messiah Petrofes Invitational
Round 2
141
12/06
W
F 0-0 6:07
M. Ruane
Muhlenberg
Messiah Petrofes Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
141
11/09
W
DEC 9-4
J. Coulston
Pennsylvania State University - Mont Alto
Gettysburg Invitational
Placement Bouts
141
11/09
W
DEC 8-1
D. Daugherty
Messiah
Gettysburg Invitational
Round 5
141
11/09
W
F 0-0 0:28
C. Herron
Pennsylvania State University - Mont Alto
Gettysburg Invitational
Round 4
141
11/09
W
F 0-0 4:16
J. Stein
Gettysburg
Gettysburg Invitational
Round 3
141
11/09
L
DEC 9-5
J. Coulston
Pennsylvania State University - Mont Alto
Gettysburg Invitational
Round 2
141
11/09
W
F 0-0 3:26
B. Robinson
Messiah
Gettysburg Invitational
Round 1
141
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021