Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
JARED LORENZ
Results
Youth Results
Team Name
TAWAS YOUTH WRESTLING
Tawas
Tawas Youth
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/21
L
FOR 0-0
E. Troupe
Midland Thunder
NEMWA State Finals
Round 3
58
02/21
L
FOR 0-0
K. Sturgis
Fenton Elite
NEMWA State Finals
Round 1
58
02/07
L
F 0-0 0:22
C. Pettipiece
Midland Thunder
NEMWA 2nd Meridian Tournament
Round 3 (3 Man)
58
02/07
L
F 0-0 0:34
M. Pickett
Pinconning Youth Wrestling
NEMWA 2nd Meridian Tournament
Round 1 (3 Man)
58
01/24
L
F 0-0 0:19
Z. Lorenz
Tawas Youth
NEMWA 2nd Farwell Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
58
01/24
L
F 0-0 0:22
D. Kruskamp
Clare Youth Wrestling
NEMWA 2nd Farwell Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
58
01/24
L
MD 17-5
J. Cranick
Petoskey WC
NEMWA 2nd Farwell Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
58
01/17
L
F 0-0 0:43
M. Pickett
Pinconning
NEMWA Essexville Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
58
01/17
L
F 0-0 2:42
A. Briggs
Tawas
NEMWA Essexville Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
58
01/17
L
F 2-0
Z. Lorenz
Tawas
NEMWA Essexville Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
58
01/10
L
MD 14-6
A. Massey
Clare Youth Wrestling
Nemwa Tawas Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
58
01/10
W
DEC 8-6
E. Sheehan
whittemore prescott
Nemwa Tawas Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
58
01/10
L
F 0-0 0:26
M. Pickett
Pinconning Youth Wrestling
Nemwa Tawas Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
58
01/03
L
F 0-0 0:46
K. Sturgis
Fenton Elite Wrestling
NEMWA MeridianTournament
Round 3 (3 Man)
58
01/03
L
F 0-0 2:11
G. Kruzell
SSC Youth Wrestling
NEMWA MeridianTournament
Round 2 (3 Man)
58
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024