Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Daniel LaRosa
Results
High School Results
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/08
L
DEC 6-2
M. Sedor
Stafford
2020 Stafford Invitational
Consi of 8 #2
160 lbs
02/08
L
F 1:19
A. Rosado
Jonathan Law
2020 Stafford Invitational
Round of 16
160 lbs
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:39
K. Willoughby
New London
2020 Griswold JV (CT) Tournament
Consi-Semis
172 lbs
01/20
L
DEC 8-3
A. Isaacs
Smithfield
2020 Griswold JV (CT) Tournament
Semi-Finals
172 lbs
01/20
W
F 6-1 3:10
C. Serrano-Abbott
Ledyard
2020 Griswold JV (CT) Tournament
Quarter-Finals
172 lbs
01/20
W
DEC 10-3
H. Richardson
EO Smith
2020 Griswold JV (CT) Tournament
Round of 16
172 lbs
01/15
W
F Pin 0:49
J. Young
Ellis Tech
Ellis Tech @ Haddam-Killingworth
Dual
170 lbs
01/04
L
F 8-2 3:18
A. Downey
Skippers
Chad Antoch Memorial Tournament
Consi-Semis
170 lbs
01/04
W
F 3-4 2:27
F. Killian
Middletown
Chad Antoch Memorial Tournament
Consi of 4
170 lbs
01/04
W
F 3-2 2:28
B. Irving
Westerly
Chad Antoch Memorial Tournament
Consi of 8 #2
170 lbs
01/04
L
F 12-6 5:50
T. Cross
Conval
Chad Antoch Memorial Tournament
Round of 16
170 lbs
12/27
L
F pin 0:27
D. Tsiranides
Fairfield Prep
Haddam-Killingworth vs Fairfield Prep
Dual
170 lbs
12/27
L
DEC 13-7
D. Kenyon
Ledyard
Ledyard vs Haddam-Killingworth
Dual
170 lbs
12/21
W
MD 11-3
E. Towers
Westfield
Frank Chaves Holiday Invitational
3rd Place
170 lbs
12/21
W
F 2-0 1:45
C. Campassano
Simsbury
Frank Chaves Holiday Invitational
Consi-Semis
170 lbs
12/21
L
F 2-0 0:52
F. McNeary
Joel Barlow
Frank Chaves Holiday Invitational
Semi-Finals
170 lbs
12/21
W
F 7-2 3:38
E. Towers
Westfield
Frank Chaves Holiday Invitational
Quarter-Finals
170 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024