Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ryan Fletcher
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2019-2020
2017-2018
Team Name
Power House
Power house
Powerhouse
Powerhouse Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/07
L
Replay
DEC 4-2
C. Franklin
Ironhawk Wrestling Academy IA
AAU Winter Nationals 2024
D2 - R3
110
01/07
W
Replay
DEC 6-4
R. Berndt
DC Elite
AAU Winter Nationals 2024
D2-R2
110
01/07
L
Replay
MD 12-4
C. Dominguez
MWC Wrestling Academy
AAU Winter Nationals 2024
D2-R1
110
01/06
W
Replay
F 2-0 3:00
L. Reasoner
MWC Wrestling Academy
AAU Winter Nationals 2024
D1-5a
110
01/06
W
Replay
DEC 7-0
K. Wragge
Pierce Warbirds
AAU Winter Nationals 2024
D1-R3a
110
12/30
L
DEC 6-1
L. Hagen
Viking wrestling club
Shenandoah Elks Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
77
12/30
W
F 8-2 1:44
v. White
Big Red Wrestling Club
Shenandoah Elks Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
77
12/30
W
DEC 6-0
C. Obrecht
The Best Wrestler
Shenandoah Elks Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
77
11/26
W
FOR 0-0
A. Staskiewicz
BJSA
2023 Mustang WC Holiday Tournament
Round 5 (6 Man)
117
11/26
L
F 3-0 2:05
J. Strange
Jr. Titans
2023 Mustang WC Holiday Tournament
Round 4 (6 Man)
117
11/26
W
MD 9-0
C. Obrecht
The Best Wrestler
2023 Mustang WC Holiday Tournament
Round 3 (6 Man)
117
11/26
L
F 4-4 4:21
L. Campney
Nebraska Boyz
2023 Mustang WC Holiday Tournament
Round 2 (6 Man)
117
11/26
W
F 2-0 0:57
K. Monaco
Nebraska Wrestling Academy
2023 Mustang WC Holiday Tournament
Round 1 (6 Man)
117
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
L
MD 10-2
J. Zachary
Sebolt Wrestling Academy
Iowa AAU Kids State Championship
Placement Matches 16 and 32
100
02/26
L
F 2-0 0:53
K. Lewis
Waverly Area Wrestling Club
Iowa AAU Kids State Championship
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
100
02/26
L
MD 10-1
J. Cahill
Moen Wrestling Academy
Iowa AAU Kids State Championship
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
100
02/26
W
DEC 6-2
C. Cotter
Ubasa Wrestling Academy
Iowa AAU Kids State Championship
Round4
100
02/26
W
F 2-0 0:55
B. Anderson
---
Iowa AAU Kids State Championship
Round2
100
02/25
W
F 5-0 2:28
L. Fish
Dubuque Wrestling Club
Iowa AAU Kids State Championship
Round1
100
02/05
W
F 4-0 2:19
B. Black
---
Iowa AAU SW District 8 @ Glenwood
Round 4 (5 Man)
100
02/05
W
F 13-5 2:42
K. Carrigan
Riverside Wrestling Club
Iowa AAU SW District 8 @ Glenwood
Round 3 (5 Man)
100
02/05
W
F 2-0 0:45
L. Lillie
Creston Express Wrestling
Iowa AAU SW District 8 @ Glenwood
Round 2 (5 Man)
100
02/05
W
F 9-0 2:21
L. Jenkins
Lo-Ma Youth Wrestling Club
Iowa AAU SW District 8 @ Glenwood
Round 1 (5 Man)
100
01/29
L
Replay
MD 10-0
C. Johnson
Big Game Wrestling Club
2023 Iowa/USA State Championship
round 5
95
01/29
L
Replay
DEC 14-9
J. Mogard
Central Iowa Wrestling Club /Team Intensity
2023 Iowa/USA State Championship
round 5
95
01/29
W
Replay
F 4-0 1:09
C. Noska
Hammerin Hawks Wrestling Club
2023 Iowa/USA State Championship
round 3
95
01/29
W
Replay
F 5-0 1:51
A. Spicher
Iowa
2023 Iowa/USA State Championship
round 2
95
01/22
W
MD 14-0
Z. Minino
Elkhorn Wrestling
2023 BJSA 44th Annual Wrestling Tourn.
Placement Matches (8 Man)
100-113
01/22
W
DEF 2-0 0:18
V. Flores-Gonzales
Bryan
2023 BJSA 44th Annual Wrestling Tourn.
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
100-113
01/22
L
MD 13-0
J. Lopez
Elkhorn Wrestling
2023 BJSA 44th Annual Wrestling Tourn.
Semis & WB (8 Man)
100-113
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:24
W. Overton
Millard south wrestling club
2023 BJSA 44th Annual Wrestling Tourn.
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
100-113
01/22
L
NC 0-0
J. Lopez
Elkhorn Wrestling
2023 BJSA 44th Annual Wrestling Tourn.
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
100-113
01/07
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:42
B. Dickmeyer
Greater Heights Wrestling-AAA
AAU Winter Nationals 2023
Round 3 D1
100
01/07
L
Replay
DEC 7-3
H. Harlow
Nebraska Boyz
AAU Winter Nationals 2023
Round 1 D1
100
12/18
W
F 4-0 2:11
B. Black
---
Shenandoah Elks Youth Tournament 2022
Round 3 (3 Man)
100-106
12/18
W
F 4-1 0:46
T. Parsons
Cobra
Shenandoah Elks Youth Tournament 2022
Round 2 (3 Man)
100-106
11/27
W
F 4-1 1:18
L. Puglisi
IRONMAN WRESTLING
2022 Mustang WC Holiday Tournament
Round 4 (5 Man)
95
11/27
W
DEC 6-2
M. Pederson
MWC Wrestling Academy
2022 Mustang WC Holiday Tournament
Round 3 (5 Man)
95
11/27
L
DEC 4-2
C. Yoder
MWC Wrestling Academy
2022 Mustang WC Holiday Tournament
Round 2 (5 Man)
95
11/27
W
F 5-0 2:04
L. Reasoner
MWC Wrestling Academy
2022 Mustang WC Holiday Tournament
Round 1 (5 Man)
95
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/01
W
F 4-1 0:52
H. Holding
Big Red Wrestling Club
2019 Mustang WC Holiday Tournament
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
75
12/01
W
DEC 4-2 SV
R. Arkle
MWC Wrestling Academy
2019 Mustang WC Holiday Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
75
12/01
L
F 2-0 1:42
J. Smith
Sherman Challengers
2019 Mustang WC Holiday Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
75
12/01
W
DEC 4-2
H. Holding
Big Red Wrestling Club
2019 Mustang WC Holiday Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
75
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/10
L
DEC 6-0
J. Williams
Victory Wrestling
CB Classic Youth Wrestling Nationals
Placement Matches (8 Man)
60-64
12/10
W
F 2-0 0:54
G. Showers
Missouri Valley
CB Classic Youth Wrestling Nationals
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
60-64
12/10
L
DEC 6-2
J. Peters
---
CB Classic Youth Wrestling Nationals
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
60-64
12/10
W
F 12-1 2:22
N. Maass
---
CB Classic Youth Wrestling Nationals
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
60-64
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024