Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brock Jensen
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2017-2018
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/27
L
F 12-4 3:09
A. Pontier
Indianola
Indianola @ Norwalk
Round 1
160
01/21
L
F 10-0 3:38
B. Smith
Dallas Center-Grimes
Ed Winger Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
160
01/21
W
NC 0-0
H. Bagby
Urbandale
Ed Winger Classic
---
160
01/21
L
F 7-0 2:43
D. Ross
Fort Dodge
Ed Winger Classic
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
160
01/21
W
F 0-2 2:28
H. Bagby
Urbandale
Ed Winger Classic
prelims
160
01/18
L
F 4-4 2:45
N. Martin
Southeast Polk
Southeast Polk @ Norwalk
Round 1
160
01/14
L
F 8-5 5:22
H. Rhodes
Mason City
Bob Sharp Invitational
Round 5
160
01/14
L
F 2-0 1:02
G. Boddicker
Linn-Mar
Bob Sharp Invitational
Round 4
160
01/14
W
F 6-2 2:52
L. Folkers
Ankeny
Bob Sharp Invitational
Round 3
160
01/14
L
MD 14-4
A. Pontier
Indianola
Bob Sharp Invitational
Round 2
160
01/06
L
F 7-0 2:21
L. Bruxvoort
Pella
Pella/Norwalk/Johnston
Round 1
160
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/03
W
F 2-2 0:49
C. Garringer
Hammer Time Wrestling
Bondurant Wrestling Club Tournament 2017
Placement Matches (8 Man)
Bracket 71
12/03
L
F 0-0 5:30
T. Harper
Norwalk
Bondurant Wrestling Club Tournament 2017
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
Bracket 71
12/03
W
F 8-0 2:50
C. Meyer
Bondurant Wrestling Club
Bondurant Wrestling Club Tournament 2017
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
Bracket 71
12/03
L
F 4-4 3:29
K. Sonnenburg
VALLEY TIGER WRESTLING CLUB
Bondurant Wrestling Club Tournament 2017
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
Bracket 71
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024