Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jon Dobish
Results
High School Results
Season
2013-2014
2012-2013
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/21
L
DEF 0-0
G. Otter
Norton jv
Fran Jorgensen
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
12/21
L
F 7-1 3:32
A. Abramson
Loomis/Bertrand
Fran Jorgensen
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
12/21
W
DEC 5-4
B. Pedersen
Franklin
Fran Jorgensen
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
12/18
W
DEC 3-1
A. Bloom
Elm Creek
Axtell Invite
Placement Matches (8 Man)
145
12/17
W
F 2-0 0:36
B. Moore
Minden
Axtell Invite
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
145
12/17
L
F 6-0 3:58
T. Grube
Kearney Blue JV
Axtell Invite
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
145
12/17
W
TF 20-5 3:50
P. Cure
Elm Creek
Axtell Invite
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
145
12/14
L
DEC 7-4
B. Pedersen
Franklin
Southern Valley Invitational 2013
Round #5
145
12/14
L
F 5-0 2:28
N. Charron
Centura
Southern Valley Invitational 2013
Round #4
145
12/13
W
F 2-0 1:19
C. Barrett
Wauneta-Palisade
Southern Valley Invitational 2013
Round #3
145
12/13
L
F 3-0 3:56
A. Abramson
Loomis-Bertrand
Southern Valley Invitational 2013
Round #2
145
12/13
W
F 5-2 4:42
G. Otter
Norton
Southern Valley Invitational 2013
Round #1
145
12/07
L
F 2-0 3:54
R. Guerrero
Harvard
Harvard Wrestling Invite
Round 6 - Finals
145
12/07
W
F 11-3 4:37
B. DeLarm
Sutton
Harvard Wrestling Invite
Round 5
145
12/07
L
F 3-9 4:48
W. Thayer
South Central Unified
Harvard Wrestling Invite
Round 4
145
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
F 4-0 2:11
J. Lange
Thayer Central
2013 NSAA Championships
1st Wrestleback
D132
02/14
L
DEC 5-2
J. Johnson
Hay Springs
2013 NSAA Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
D132
02/09
L
DEC 7-3
C. Lammers
Pleasanton
NSAA - Class D - District 3
Placement
132
02/09
W
DEC 4-2
J. Mills
Ansley-Litchfield
NSAA - Class D - District 3
Cons. Semis
132
02/09
L
F 7-0 3:19
L. Dibbern
Amherst
NSAA - Class D - District 3
Semis & WB
132
02/08
W
DEC 11-9
G. Fries
Southwest
NSAA - Class D - District 3
Quarters & WB
132
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020