Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Raiden Gillins
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
2A Beaver
Beaver
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/06
L
F 2-0 0:52
T. Stout
Hurricane
Utah Little League State 2024
Round 2 (3 Man)
137-170
03/16
L
F 10-2 1:58
W. Hunter
Canyon View
Panguitch Bantam Tournament
Round 5 (5 Man)
116-143
03/16
L
F 2-0 0:21
K. Edwards
2A - South Sevier
Panguitch Bantam Tournament
Round 3 (5 Man)
116-143
03/16
L
F 2-0 0:27
H. Ashworth
Total Domination Wrestling Clu
Panguitch Bantam Tournament
Round 1 (5 Man)
116-143
03/02
L
F 2-0 0:39
T. Stout
Hurricane
Hurricane Little League Wrestling 2024
Round 3 (4 Man)
137-138
03/02
L
F 2-0 0:18
D. Laird
Southern Utah Elite Wrestling
Hurricane Little League Wrestling 2024
Round 2 (4 Man)
137-138
03/02
W
F 5-0 0:15
A. Garcia
Total Domination Wrestling Clu
Hurricane Little League Wrestling 2024
Round 1 (4 Man)
137-138
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:17
C. Phelps
2A - Beaver
1A-4A Boys Junior High/Middle State 2024
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
138
01/19
L
F 2-0 0:26
T. Hyde
2A - Gunnison
1A-4A Boys Junior High/Middle State 2024
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
138
01/11
L
F 2-2 0:22
C. Phelps
Beaver
2024 Junior High Southern Region
Round 3
138-145
01/11
L
F 7-4 1:35
W. Barton
Emery
2024 Junior High Southern Region
Round 2
138-145
01/07
L
F 2-0 0:53
A. mendez
Delta Wrestling Club
2024 Iron Town Jr. Individuals
Round 4
130-138
01/06
L
F 0-0 0:54
C. Mendez
Delta Wrestling Club
2024 Iron Town Jr. Individuals
Round 3
130-138
12/16
L
F 7-2 1:25
L. Sinclear
Uintah Wrestling
2023 Juab Winter Classic K-9
Round 2 (Best of 3)
127-138
12/16
L
F 2-0 0:24
L. Sinclear
Uintah Wrestling
2023 Juab Winter Classic K-9
Round 1 (Best of 3)
127-138
12/09
L
F 2-0 0:30
D. Laird
Southern Utah Elite Wrestling
Rabbit Rumble Act II
Round 3 (3 Man)
127-140
12/09
L
F 12-2 2:04
S. Tramontanas
Iron County Wrestling Academy
Rabbit Rumble Act II
Round 2 (3 Man)
127-140
11/18
W
F 2-2 0:51
D. Gallegos
South Sevier Jr. Wrestling
2023 Millard Youth Ironman
Round 2 (3 Man)
129-140
11/18
L
F 5-0 1:00
T. Stout
Hurricane
2023 Millard Youth Ironman
Round 1 (3 Man)
129-140
11/11
L
FOR 0-0
H. Butler
JWC
NORTH SEVIER JRH SEASON OPENER
Round 1 (4 Man)
138-141
11/11
L
FOR 0-0
R. Ellis
Iron County Wrestling Academy
NORTH SEVIER JRH SEASON OPENER
Round 3 (4 Man)
138-141
11/11
L
FOR 0-0
D. Alonso
North Sevier Wolf Pack
NORTH SEVIER JRH SEASON OPENER
Round 2 (4 Man)
138-141
11/04
L
F 5-0 0:21
A. Mendez
Delta Wrestling Club
Rabbit Rumble
Round 3
132-140
11/04
L
F 5-0 0:45
C. Mendez
Delta Wrestling Club
Rabbit Rumble
Round 2
132-140
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/01
L
F 5-0 0:44
H. Ellett
Wayne
UTAH LITTLE LEAGUE STATE 2023
Round 2 (4 Man)
122-132
04/01
L
F 4-0 0:54
J. Valk
Richfield
UTAH LITTLE LEAGUE STATE 2023
Round 1 (4 Man)
122-132
03/25
L
F 2-2 0:45
G. Burgess
Gunnison
2023 Millard Little League Tournament
Round 2 (3 Man)
121-135
03/25
L
F 8-0 2:05
T. Cannon
Payson Pride Wrestling
2023 Millard Little League Tournament
Round 1 (3 Man)
121-135
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024