May 4-5
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 5
NEUSA FS/GR State
May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
May 10-11, 3:00 PM UTC
Western Regional Championships
May 10-12, 6:00 PM UTC
Northern Plains Regional Championships
May 11, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Warrior Challenge
May 11, 3:00 PM UTC
NC Beach National & World Team Qualifier
May 17-19, TBD
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, TBD
Central Regional Championships
May 18-19, TBD
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ryan Sramek
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Atwood
Atwood Kids Wrestling
Atwood Kids Wrestling Club
Atwood-Rawlins County
Atwood-Rawlins County HS
Atwood-Rawlins County High School
Rawlings County
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
L
Replay
F 5-5 5:23
K. Gutsch
Riley County
KSHSAA 4A-1A State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
3-2-1A 144
02/23
L
Replay
F 3-0 5:38
O. Weatherhead
Belleville-Republic County
KSHSAA 4A-1A State Championships
Quarterfinals (16 man)
3-2-1A 144
02/22
W
Replay
DEC 12-7
R. Booe
Cherryvale
KSHSAA 4A-1A State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
3-2-1A 144
02/18
L
F 4-0 2:17
S. Keeten
Phillipsburg
KSHSAA 3-2-1A Regional C
Finals (All Brackets)
144
02/17
W
DEC 2-1 SV
S. Rohr
Hill City
KSHSAA 3-2-1A Regional C
Consolation Semifinals (All Brackets)
144
02/17
L
F 2-0 2:57
M. Younger
Ellis
KSHSAA 3-2-1A Regional C
Championship Semifinals (All Brackets)
144
02/17
W
DEC 10-7
D. Fromholtz
St. Francis
KSHSAA 3-2-1A Regional C
Round 2
144
02/17
W
F 7-0 3:17
C. Colby
Wakeeney-Trego Community
KSHSAA 3-2-1A Regional C
Round 1 (16M & 32M)
144
02/03
L
F 11-5 5:41
B. Pfannenstiel
Norton
Panther Classic Boys Varsity
Round 6B - Finals 1st/2nd
144
02/03
W
MD 16-5
D. Fromholtz
St. Francis
Panther Classic Boys Varsity
Round 4 - Semifinals
144
02/03
W
DEC 6-3
E. Lowry
Stockton High School
Panther Classic Boys Varsity
Round 2 - Quarterfinals
144
02/02
W
MD 15-6
G. Schutz
Hi-Line
Southwest Invite
Round 6
144
02/02
W
F 12-0 3:09
A. Mitchum
Brady
Southwest Invite
Round 4
144
02/02
W
F 4-0 1:58
G. Rasser
Red Cloud/Blue Hill
Southwest Invite
Round 2
144
02/02
W
F 10-1 1:53
A. Nelson
Bertrand
Southwest Invite
Round 1
144
01/27
W
DEC 4-3
A. Hein
Hillsboro
Hoisington Boys Cardinal Classic 2024
Round 5
144
01/26
W
F 5-0 1:51
T. Morales
Hoisington
Hoisington Boys Cardinal Classic 2024
Round 4
144
01/26
W
F 4-0 1:55
L. Schwab
Stafford
Hoisington Boys Cardinal Classic 2024
Round 3
144
01/26
W
F 0-0
A. Schlesener
Cimarron
Hoisington Boys Cardinal Classic 2024
Round 2
144
01/26
W
F 13-3 1:36
T. Alexander
Tribune-Greeley County
Hoisington Boys Cardinal Classic 2024
Round 1
144
01/26
W
F 4-1 1:35
T. Younkin
Oakley HS
Atwood-Rawlins County HS @ Oakley HS
Round 1
144
01/20
W
MD 15-7
T. Maciel
Great Bend
Cimarron Invitational
Round 5
144
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:19
S. Wederski
Colby
Cimarron Invitational
Round 4
144
01/19
W
M FOR 0-0
V. Dempewolf
Colby
Cimarron Invitational
Round 3
144
01/19
W
TF 18-2 5:25
T. Maciel
Great Bend
Cimarron Invitational
Round 2
144
01/19
W
MD 10-0
T. Ketter
Goodland
Cimarron Invitational
Round 1
144
01/19
W
MD 15-6
D. Fromholtz
Bird City-Cheylin HS/St. Francis HS
Bird City-Cheylin HS/St. Francis HS @ Atwood-Rawlins County HS
Round 1
144
01/14
L
M FOR 0-0
A. Presson
Scott City
39th Annual Scott City Wrestling Classic
Finals
144
01/13
W
DEC 8-6
D. Fromholtz
St. Francis
39th Annual Scott City Wrestling Classic
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
144
01/13
L
DEC 4-3
E. Schroeder
Colby
39th Annual Scott City Wrestling Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
144
01/13
W
F 10-0 2:22
B. Lamb
Russell
39th Annual Scott City Wrestling Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
144
01/13
W
F 12-4 3:25
C. Colby
WaKeeney
39th Annual Scott City Wrestling Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
144
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/02
W
Replay
DEC 5-3 SV
G. Maas
Wayne Wrestling Club
Midwest Classic Nationals 2023
Placement Matches (32 Man)
138
04/02
L
Replay
DEC 2-1
D. Stein
Scramblers
Midwest Classic Nationals 2023
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
138
04/02
W
Replay
DEC 2-0
R. Mendoza
Northwest Vikings
Midwest Classic Nationals 2023
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
138
04/02
L
Replay
DEC 3-2
D. Gibson
2TG
Midwest Classic Nationals 2023
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
138
04/02
W
Replay
DEC 9-2
C. Smith
WaKeeney Wrestling Club
Midwest Classic Nationals 2023
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
138
04/02
W
Replay
F 4-0 1:55
C. Chohon
O`Neill Leprechaun Wrestling
Midwest Classic Nationals 2023
Round 1 (32 Man)
138
03/05
L
F 14-0 4:24
J. Schartz
Great Bend Kids Wrestling Club
USAWKS 2023 District 4 Championships
8
144
03/04
W
DEC 5-2
B. Pfannenstiel
Norton Wrestling Club
USAWKS 2023 District 4 Championships
6
144
03/04
W
F 7-1 1:24
H. Guffey
Wakeeney Wrestling Club
USAWKS 2023 District 4 Championships
4
144
02/25
L
Replay
TF 17-0 4:26
C. McIntyre
Herington
KSHSAA 3A/2A/1A Championships
5th Place (16 man)
132
02/25
L
Replay
DEC 2-0
G. Moore
Haven
KSHSAA 3A/2A/1A Championships
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
02/25
W
Replay
DEC 11-6
C. Wikle
Sabetha
KSHSAA 3A/2A/1A Championships
3rd WB (16 Man)
132
02/25
W
Replay
DEC 3-1
M. Bottorff
Effingham-Atchison Co Community
KSHSAA 3A/2A/1A Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
02/24
L
Replay
F 4-0 1:54
C. Ochs
Hoxie
KSHSAA 3A/2A/1A Championships
Quarterfinals (16 man)
132
02/24
W
Replay
MD 8-0
T. Eck
Uniontown
KSHSAA 3A/2A/1A Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
01/27
W
F 7-0 1:16
J. Saucedo
Burlington
Senior Night-RC, Oakley & Burlington, CO
Finals (2 Team)
132
01/27
W
DEC 5-2
R. Eberle
Oakley
Senior Night-RC, Oakley & Burlington, CO
Finals (2 Team)
132
01/15
L
DEC 6-4
J. Salinas
Ulysses
38th Annual Scott City Wrestling Classic
FINALS
132
01/14
W
F 11-3 5:25
A. Presson
Scott City
38th Annual Scott City Wrestling Classic
Semis/3rd WB (16 Man)
132
01/14
W
DEC 9-7
D. Fromholtz
St. Francis
38th Annual Scott City Wrestling Classic
Quarterfinals (8 Man)/Quarters & Cons RD1 (16 Man)
132
01/07
W
DEC 6-2
O. Reininger
Weld Central
J.R. Durham Invitational
Placement Matches
132
01/07
W
DEC 8-7
A. Presson
Scott City
J.R. Durham Invitational
Round 4
132
01/07
W
F 7-0 2:38
T. Zorn
Russell
J.R. Durham Invitational
Round 3
132
01/07
W
F 5-4 3:33
S. Holmes
Hays-Thomas More Prep-Marian
J.R. Durham Invitational
Round 2
132
01/07
L
F 6-4 5:04
O. Reininger
Weld Central
J.R. Durham Invitational
Round 1
132
12/17
W
F 9-4 5:29
J. Wells
Anselmo-Merna
Sutherland Invitational
Finals
132
12/17
W
F 4-0 1:13
H. Koetter
Medicine Valley
Sutherland Invitational
Round 4
132
12/17
W
F 10-3 0:59
L. Stewart
Anselmo-Merna
Sutherland Invitational
Round 2
132
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
L
Replay
DEC 9-5
E. Redetzke
Hoisington
KSHSAA 3A/2A/1A Championships
5th Place (16 man)
120
02/26
L
Replay
DEC 6-4
K. Sisson
Phillipsburg
KSHSAA 3A/2A/1A Championships
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
02/25
L
Replay
F 6-1 2:55
M. Younger
Ellis
KSHSAA 3A/2A/1A Championships
Semis (16 Man)
120
02/25
W
Replay
DEC 5-3
E. Redetzke
Hoisington
KSHSAA 3A/2A/1A Championships
Quarterfinals (16 man)
120
02/25
W
Replay
F 3-3 5:54
J. Langill
Seneca-Nemaha Central
KSHSAA 3A/2A/1A Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
01/08
L
F 2-0 0:36
A. Presson
Scott City
J.R. Durham Invitational
Placement Matches
120
01/08
W
DEC 6-4 SV
B. Bussinger
Cozad
J.R. Durham Invitational
Round 4
120
01/08
L
F 4-0 3:13
J. Kennel
North Platte
J.R. Durham Invitational
Round 2
120
01/08
W
F 9-0 3:37
R. Fort
Oberlin-Decatur Community
J.R. Durham Invitational
Round 1
120
Related Content
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021