Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Richie Stabile
Results
High School Results
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
L
MD 11-3
D. Hanelius
RHAM
2020 CIAC Divisional Class M [CT]
Consi of 4
132 lbs
02/22
W
MD 8-0
Z. Gamble
Waterford
2020 CIAC Divisional Class M [CT]
Consi of 8 #2
132 lbs
02/22
L
DEC 11-5
A. DiVito
---
2020 CIAC Divisional Class M [CT]
Quarter-Finals
132 lbs
02/21
W
DEC 6-1
j. covill
---
2020 CIAC Divisional Class M [CT]
Round of 16
132 lbs
02/10
W
DEC 5-0
G. Jeanty
Bunnell
Bunnell @ Brookfield
Dual
132 lbs
02/05
W
DEC 8-6
F. Doucette
New Fairfield
Brookfield @ New Fairfield
Dual
132 lbs
02/01
W
F 1:13
J. Diaz
Stamford
Stamford @ Brookfield
Dual
138 lbs
02/01
W
DEC 4-3
J. Freedenberg
Canton
Canton @ Brookfield
Dual
132 lbs
02/01
L
F 4:42
P. Zdunek
Branford
Branford @ Brookfield
Dual
132 lbs
02/01
W
F 4:48
M. Arbisi
Wilton
Wilton @ Brookfield
Dual
132 lbs
01/29
W
F 1:00
N. Fontana
Weston
Weston @ Brookfield
Dual
138 lbs
01/25
W
M FOR
D. Stankoski
East Lyme/Norwich Tech
Shoreline Scuffle 2019-2020
3rd Place
132 lbs
01/25
W
F 0:51
J. Fragola
Morgan
Shoreline Scuffle 2019-2020
Consi-Semis
132 lbs
01/25
L
DEC 13-6
R. DeCamillo
---
Shoreline Scuffle 2019-2020
Semi-Finals
132 lbs
01/25
W
F 3:09
D. Stankoski
East Lyme/Norwich Tech
Shoreline Scuffle 2019-2020
Quarter-Finals
132 lbs
01/15
W
F 1:02
R. Orell
Bethel
Bethel @ Brookfield
Dual
138 lbs
01/11
W
F 3:16
L. Faison
Shepaug Valley*
Lawless Invite [CT 2020]
3rd Place
132 lbs
01/11
W
F 1:14
J. Newell
Canton HS
Lawless Invite [CT 2020]
Consi-Semis
132 lbs
01/11
L
DEC 9-2
T. Lindner
Derby HS
Lawless Invite [CT 2020]
Semi-Finals
132 lbs
01/11
W
F 3:26
G. Hill
South Windsor
Lawless Invite [CT 2020]
Quarter-Finals
132 lbs
01/05
W
F 2:02
G. Allen
Staples
2020 Warde Invitational
3rd Place
132 lbs
01/05
W
F 0:46
R. Zeller
Fairfield Ludlowe
2020 Warde Invitational
Consi-Semis
132 lbs
01/05
L
F 1:52
N. Cuoco
---
2020 Warde Invitational
Semi-Finals
132 lbs
01/05
W
F 5:46
G. Allen
Staples
2020 Warde Invitational
Quarter-Finals
132 lbs
01/05
W
F 1:09
A. Rossetti
Shelton
2020 Warde Invitational
Round of 16
132 lbs
12/28
L
MD 11-3
T. DiVito
---
2019 RYAN SABBAGH HOLIDAY TOURNEY [CT]
Round of 16
138 lbs
12/23
W
DEC 3-0
G. Parrales
Joel Barlow
Brookfield @ Joel Barlow
Dual
138 lbs
12/21
W
F
C. Cruz
Bristol Eastern
CJ McCormack Tournament
3rd Place
138 lbs
12/21
W
F
M. Vanchot
Foran
CJ McCormack Tournament
Consi-Semis
138 lbs
12/21
W
F
D. Tavares
East Haven
CJ McCormack Tournament
Consi of 4
138 lbs
12/21
L
DEC 5-2
C. Cruz
Bristol Eastern
CJ McCormack Tournament
Quarter-Finals
138 lbs
12/20
W
F 1:47
F. Cacho
Newtown
Brookfield@ Newtown
Dual
138 lbs
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
F 5-0 2:43
S. Franson
Lyman Mem/Windam Tech
2019 CIAC Divisional Class M [CT]
Round of 32
132 lbs
01/30
L
TF 16-0
J. Martin
New Fairfield
New Fairfield @ Brookfield
Dual
132 lbs
01/23
W
F 1:36
C. Wilson
Weston
Brookfield @ Weston
Dual
132 lbs
01/19
L
F 5:51
C. Johnson
Amity Regional
35th Annual New Milford Tournament
---
132 lbs
01/19
L
F 1:40
X. Reid
Harding
35th Annual New Milford Tournament
---
132 lbs
01/19
W
F 1:58
C. Muschette
Fairfield Ludlowe
35th Annual New Milford Tournament
---
132 lbs
01/16
W
F 4:15
M. Koda
Stratford
Stratford @ Brookfield
Dual
132 lbs
01/10
L
F 0:21
M. Melillo
Foran
Brookfield @ Foran
Dual
132 lbs
01/09
W
F 2:55
Z. Hartman
---
Brookfield @ Pomperaug
Dual
132 lbs
01/05
L
DEC 6-1
T. Lindner
Derby HS
Lawless Invite
Round of 16
132 lbs
12/29
L
MD 10-1
D. Kortman
New Canaan
RYAN SABBAGH HOLIDAY TOURNEY
Round of 16
132 lbs
12/22
L
DEC 6-2
L. Wells
Bethel
Bethel vs brookfield @ Oxford
Dual
132 lbs
12/22
L
DEC 14-3
L. Kaine
Oxford
Brookfield @ Oxford
Dual
132 lbs
12/19
W
F 2:32
N. Simons
Joel Barlow
Joel Barlow @ Brookfield
Dual
132 lbs
12/15
L
TF 18-1
R. Valle
Foran
CJ McCormack Tournament
Consi of 4
138 lbs
12/15
L
F 1:00
M. King
Berlin
CJ McCormack Tournament
Quarter-Finals
138 lbs
12/13
W
F 1;03
E. Wilkinson
---
Brookfield @ New Milford
Dual
145 lbs
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020