Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Noe Alvarado
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Wichita North
Wichita North High School
Wichita-North
Wichita-North HS
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
L
Replay
MD 10-1
B. Wickersheim
Shawnee Mission South
KSHSAA 6A-5A State Championships
2nd WB
6A-175
02/23
W
Replay
DEC 4-1
H. Marty
Olathe South
KSHSAA 6A-5A State Championships
1st WB
6A-175
02/23
L
Replay
F 7-0 1:56
A. Hageman
Shawnee Mission Northwest
KSHSAA 6A-5A State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
6A-175
02/17
L
DEC 3-1
M. Evans-Pryor
Manhattan
KSHSAA 6A West Regional
Placement Round
175
02/17
L
DEC 9-2
X. Hurtt
Derby
KSHSAA 6A West Regional
3rd Rd WB`s (16 man)
175
02/16
W
F 2-2 2:16
W. Kidd
Wichita-West
KSHSAA 6A West Regional
Ch Semis & Cons Rd 2 (16 Man)
175
02/16
W
F 2-0 1:40
N. Johnson
Topeka
KSHSAA 6A West Regional
1st Rd WB`s (16 man)
175
02/16
L
MD 14-3
Z. Shaw
Lawrence-Free State
KSHSAA 6A West Regional
Round 1 (16 Man)
175
02/04
W
DEC 7-2
J. Carrillo
Wichita-Bishop Carroll HS
GWAL Boys Varsity Championship
Championships
175
02/03
W
F 4-6 2:44
G. Traglia
Kapaun Mt. Carmel
GWAL Boys Varsity Championship
Semis (8 Man)
175
02/03
W
F 5-0 0:01
K. Coleman
Wichita East High School
GWAL Boys Varsity Championship
Quarters (8 Man)
175
01/28
L
MD 8-0
J. Fitzmorris
McPherson HS
2024 Junction City Varsity Invitational
Placement (12 Man)
175
01/27
W
DEC 7-6
B. Wickersheim
Shawnee Mission South HS
2024 Junction City Varsity Invitational
Semis & WB (12 Man)
175
01/27
L
F 3-2 1:52
G. Bohanan
Junction City HS
2024 Junction City Varsity Invitational
Semis & WB (12 Man)
175
01/27
W
DEC 7-2
D. Irwin
De Soto HS
2024 Junction City Varsity Invitational
Quarters (12 Man)
175
01/26
W
F 2-0 3:34
J. Pineda
Wichita-Northwest HS
Wichita-North HS @ Wichita-Northwest HS
Round 1
175
01/18
L
F 3-2 3:13
W. Kidd
Wichita-West HS
Dual vs. East/North
Round 1
175
01/13
L
DEC 5-3
G. Saner
Valley Center
61st Newton Tournament of Champions
WB 3 - 32Man WB-3rd (USA)
175.0
01/13
W
DEC 4-2
S. Cornell
Seneca
61st Newton Tournament of Champions
WB 2 - 32 Man WB-3rd (USA)
175.0
01/12
L
F 6-2 2:46
T. Forsyth-M-Frft
Blue Valley SW
61st Newton Tournament of Champions
Championship Round 2 - 32 Man WB-3rd (USA)
175.0
01/12
W
F 2-0 1:03
A. Gonzalez-Medina
Wichita-South HS
Dual vs Bishop Carroll/North
Round 1
175
01/11
L
F 2-0 0:59
T. Gilman
Wichita-Bishop Carroll HS
Dual vs Bishop Carroll/North
Round 1
175
01/07
L
MD 16-4
A. Baughman
Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights HS
Wichita North Boys Inv. 2024
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
175
01/06
W
DEC 5-2
A. Kimball
Andover HS
Wichita North Boys Inv. 2024
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
175
01/06
W
DEC 9-3
J. Norris
Wichita-Southeast HS
Wichita North Boys Inv. 2024
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
175
01/05
W
F 7-0 4:20
J. Norris
Wichita-Southeast HS
vs. SE/ Heights
Round 1
175
01/04
W
F 7-0 2:20
Z. Hourieh
Wichita-Heights HS
vs. SE/ Heights
Round 1
175
12/08
W
DEC 4-3
P. Gann
Wichita-Kapaun Mt. Carmel HS
Wichita-Kapaun Mt. Carmel HS @ Wichita-North HS
Round 1
175
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
Replay
DEC 7-3
J. Harvey
Liberal
KSHSAA 6A/5A Championships
2nd WB
6A-165
02/24
W
Replay
DEC 3-2
K. Woods
Blue Valley West
KSHSAA 6A/5A Championships
1st WB
6A-165
02/24
L
Replay
MD 14-4
J. Matchell
Shawnee Mission South
KSHSAA 6A/5A Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
6A-165
02/18
L
DEC 4-3
J. Harvey
Liberal
KSHSAA 6A West Regional
5th Place Matches (16 man)
165
02/18
L
TF 19-1 3:59
G. Bohanan
Junction City
KSHSAA 6A West Regional
WB Semis (16 Man)
165
02/18
W
F 0-0
J. Johnson
Topeka
KSHSAA 6A West Regional
3rd Rd WB`s (16 man)
165
02/18
W
DEC 6-4
V. Williams
Wichita-Southeast
KSHSAA 6A West Regional
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
165
02/17
W
F 2-2 4:31
B. Wollesen
Lawrence
KSHSAA 6A West Regional
1st Rd WB`s (16 man)
165
02/17
L
DEC 1-0
Z. Shaw
Lawrence-Free State
KSHSAA 6A West Regional
Round 1 (16 Man)
165
01/21
W
DEC 2-1
G. Luis
Lindsborg-Smoky Valley
Nickerson Boys Invitiational
Placement
165
01/20
W
F 4-0 4:13
C. Gunn
Ellinwood
Nickerson Boys Invitiational
Round 4 (10 Man)
165
01/20
W
F 2-2 1:57
J. Carrillo
Wichita-Bishop Carroll
Nickerson Boys Invitiational
Round 3 (10 Man)
165
01/20
W
F 5-0 1:55
C. Merrit
Ellinwood
Nickerson Boys Invitiational
Round 2 (10 Man)
165
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:55
J. Foreman
Independence
Nickerson Boys Invitiational
Round 1 (10 Man)
165
01/14
L
DEC 6-1
T. Forsyth
Blue Valley SW
60th Newton Tournament of Champions
WB 2 - 32 Man WB-3rd (USA)
165.0
01/13
W
F 2-2 1:52
L. Pfannenstiel
Norton Community
60th Newton Tournament of Champions
WB 1 - 32 Man WB-3rd (USA)
165.0
01/13
L
F 7-1 2:58
J. Fletcher
Holton
60th Newton Tournament of Champions
Championship Round 1 - 32 Man WB-3rd (USA)
165.0
01/13
W
DEC 4-3
K. Anderson
Wichita-South
Wichita-South vs. Wichita-North
Round 1
165
01/13
L
F 12-0 4:44
K. McElwain
Wichita-Bishop Carroll
Wichita-North @ Wichita-Bishop Carroll
Round 1
165
01/07
L
DEC 3-2 TB1
K. Anderson
Wichita South
Wichita North Boys Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
165
01/07
L
DEC 7-0
R. West
Wichita-West
Wichita North Boys Invitational
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
165
01/07
L
MD 15-5
C. Novacek
Olathe West
Wichita North Boys Invitational
Round 3 (8 Man)
165
01/07
W
DEC 10-8
V. Williams
Wichita Southeast
Wichita North Boys Invitational
Round 2 (8 Man)
165
01/07
W
F 8-0 5:07
C. Allen
Wichita Northwest
Wichita North Boys Invitational
Round 1 (8 Man)
165
01/06
W
F 5-0 3:09
S. Hashing
Wichita-Southeast
Wichita-North @ Wichita-Southeast
Round 1
165
12/17
L
F 3-0 5:25
J. Gatton
Winfield
Bishop Carroll Invitational - 2022
Round 3 All Pools
165
12/17
L
DEC 4-1
R. West
Wichita-West
Bishop Carroll Invitational - 2022
Round 2 All Pools
165
12/10
L
DEC 5-0
L. Jones
---
Wellington Crusader Invitational Boys
Placement Matches
165
12/10
L
DEC 8-2
C. Ramirez
Wellington High School
Wellington Crusader Invitational Boys
Round 5
165
12/10
W
F 2-0 0:50
K. Schanz
---
Wellington Crusader Invitational Boys
Round 4
165
12/10
L
MD 9-0
B. Snell
Clearwater High School
Wellington Crusader Invitational Boys
Round 3
165
12/03
W
F 4-2 1:59
K. Schanz
Mulvane
Wichita Southeast Boys JV Invite 2023
1st
165
12/03
W
DEC 6-0
V. Williams
Wichita-Southeast
Wichita Southeast Boys JV Invite 2023
Semis
165
12/03
W
F 2-0 1:00
R. Walker
Wichita South
Wichita Southeast Boys JV Invite 2023
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
165
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023