Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Karla Venegas
Results
High School Results
Season
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
Team Name
Andrew Hill
Andrew Hill HS
Andrew Hill High School
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/20
L
F 9-5 2:00
T. Allen
Terra Nova
2016 Central Coast Section Champ (CCS)
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
111
02/20
W
F 10-5 1:43
A. Anderson
Harbor
2016 Central Coast Section Champ (CCS)
3rd Wrestlebacks
111
02/20
W
F 8-0 2:04
S. Santana
Prospect
2016 Central Coast Section Champ (CCS)
Quarters & 2nd WB
111
02/20
L
F 2-0 1:30
M. Rios
Alisal
2016 Central Coast Section Champ (CCS)
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
111
01/18
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
---
The Amazon
Placement Matches (8 Man)
118 Elite
01/18
L
F 0-0 1:25
L. Young
Westmoor
The Amazon
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
118 Elite
01/18
L
F 0-0 0:40
G. Figueroa
Selma
The Amazon
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
118 Elite
01/18
W
FOR 0-0
V. Mendoza
---
The Amazon
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
118 Elite
12/04
L
F 4-2 1:02
N. Ruiz
---
49th Peninsula Invitational JV & Girls
Placement Matches (16 Man)
121
12/04
W
F 2-0 0:59
K. Darneal
Scotts Valley High School
49th Peninsula Invitational JV & Girls
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
121
12/04
W
F 2-0 0:33
P. Misfra
Cupertino High School
49th Peninsula Invitational JV & Girls
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
121
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/07
L
F 4-5 1:23
A. Chamberlain
Lowell
2015 Girls Central Coast Section (CCS)
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
111
02/07
L
F 2-0 1:01
A. Austin
Palo Alto
2015 Girls Central Coast Section (CCS)
Round 2, 32-16
111
02/06
W
F 4-2 1:29
J. Noriega
San Benito
2015 Girls Central Coast Section (CCS)
Round 1 (32 Man)
111
12/20
L
FOR 0-0
V. Saucedo
San Leandro
12th Annual CVHS Girls Wrestling Classic
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
116
12/20
L
FOR 0-0
C. Arenas
Terra Nova
12th Annual CVHS Girls Wrestling Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
116
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/08
L
F 6-5 1:18
G. Chavez
Soledad
2014 Girls Central Coast Section (CCS)
Qtrs (Cons 1 and 3)
106
02/07
L
F 4-0 1:08
S. Doan
Independence
2014 Girls Central Coast Section (CCS)
Round 2, 32-16
106
01/25
L
F 8-0 3:17
A. Almogela
Milpitas
Lady Baler Bash
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
108
01/25
L
F 4-0 0:22
B. Lacuata
Everett Alvarez
Lady Baler Bash
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
108
01/25
W
F 2-0 1:13
A. Talmadge
Cupertino
Lady Baler Bash
Round 1 (32 Man)
108
12/13
L
F 0-0 0:14
J. Imoberstec
Pioneer High School
3rd annual Webber Lawson 2nd Man
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
2
12/13
L
F 0-0 0:52
L. Gueziec
Fremont High School
3rd annual Webber Lawson 2nd Man
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
2
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024